Almila Bagriacik

Almila Bagriacik

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990
Place of birth
Ankara
Size (in cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Istanbul
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Turkish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Street Dance: professional
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Soul / RnB: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielkurse Mike Bernadin, Peter Kyle (Meissner Technik)

Awards

Tribeca Film Festival [us] (nominiert)

Nur eine Frau

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht

Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis (nominiert)

4 Blocks

6th Dream Film Festival Bukarest

Hördur - Zwischen den Welten

Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2015 (nominiert)

Hördur - Zwischen den Welten

Goldener Spatz (nominiert)

Hördur - Zwischen den Welten

Bunte New Faces Award (nominiert)

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht

Film

Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)

Aynur (LR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV GmbH [de]

Im Feuer / Friendly Fire (Cinema film)

Rojda (LR) Daphne Charizani Producer: Pallas Film GmbH

Nimby (Cinema film)

Kata (LR) Teemu Nikki Producer: It's Alive Film [fi]

Hördur - Zwischen den Welten (Cinema film)

Aylin (LR) Ekrem Ergün Producer: Storming Donkey Productions GmbH & Co. KG

Mila (Short film)

Mila (LR) Marco Björn Ott Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Memoire (Short film)

Jessica (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

300 Worte Deutsch (Cinema film)

Arzu (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH

Glanz & Gloria (Feature film)

News-Reporterin (SR) Jarko Nikolitsch (aka. Andreas Coupon) Producer: JAFE Entertainment

Zeit der Olive (Cinema film)

Zeytin (LR) Mehmet Coban Producer: Sonfilm Marketing Film & TV GmbH

GhettoLoveGrief (Short film)

Almila (LR) Florian Dietrich Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Die Fremde (Cinema film)

Rana (SR) Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists Filmproduktion

Television

Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)

Donna (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

4 Blocks (TV series)

Amara Hamady (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Tatort - Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (TV movie (series))

Mila Sahin (LR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Borowski und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))

Mila Sahin (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der anderen (TV movie (series))

Kommissarin Mila Sahin (LR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))

Zora Hagopian (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unschuldig (TV series)

Aynur Yildrim (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Der gute Bulle - Friss oder stirb (TV movie (series))

Dakota (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

4 Blocks (TV series)

Amara Hamady (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Tatort - Borowski und das Haus am Meer (TV movie (series))

Mila Sahin (LR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Borowski und das Haus der Geister (TV movie (series))

Kommissarin Mila Sahin (LR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Kommissarin Lucas – Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))

Maria Grasso (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

4 Blocks (TV series)

Amara (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Bierleichen. Ein Paschakrimi (TV movie (series))

Jale Cengiz (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Amatullah Hassani (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kommissar Pascha (TV movie (series))

Jale Cengiz (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Hayat Sarkisi (TV series)

Filiz (LR) Cem Karci Producer: Most Production [tr]

Mordkommission Istanbul - Der letzte Gast (TV movie (series))

Filiz Akbay (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)

Semiya Simsek (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))

Jale Oktay (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hayat Sarkisi (TV series)

Filiz (LR) Cem Karci Producer: Most Production [tr]

Der Alte (TV series)

Ayla Ergin (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Vanessa Galinski (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Dila Azar (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Elif Güzal (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Özlem Arslan (LR) Max Zähle Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Samira Majore (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

junge Sina Erkis (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Scarlet & Hadschi (TV series)

Leyla (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Ferah Demir (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Yaseminy (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie (series))

Gülbahar (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR – Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Karin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)

Leyla Erdogan (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)

Leyla (Folge 5) (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Träum Weiter (Uraufführung)

Leading role Selen Kara Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Ein Warngedicht

Leading role Tamer Yigit Theatre: HAU 1 Berlin, Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Junge (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel

3 Tage Nordstadt (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Schwabylon Calling (Teaser (series concept))

Bucur (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]