Amelie Kiefer

Amelie Kiefer

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (sports), Hockey, skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielcoaching, Jens Roth
Workshop, Ivana Chubbuck
Meisner Technik, Fabian Passamonte
Coaching, Theresa Harder
Meisner Technik, Mike Bernadin
Schauspielkurs und Workshops, Ruth Wohlschlegel
Workshops, IMAL Künstlerprojekt
Schauspielkurs, Verena Burati
Schauspielkurs, Heike Anne Koch

Awards

Nominiert für den Grimme-Preis 2019 - "Gladbeck" - Ensemblemitglied
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Mehrteiler - "Gladbeck" - Ensemblemitglied
Deutscher Schauspielpreis Ensemble
Gladbeck - Hauptcast
German Independence Award des Filmfest Oldenburg
Kaptn Oskar - Hauptcast
Jury- und Publikumspreis der Ahrenshooper Filmnächte
Rona und Nele - Hauptcast
Grimme-Preis
DIE HEBAMME - AUF LEBEN UND TOD - Ensemble
Studio Hamburg - Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis
Die Drachen besiegen
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009
Die Drachen besiegen
Deutscher Filmpreis in Bronze
Die Welle - Ensemble
Nominierung für den Undine Award als Beste jugendliche Nebendarstellerin
Die Welle
Adolf-Grimme-Preis
Das Leben wäre schön - Ensemble

Film

DEVIER
Karoline (LR) Oona von Maydell Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg&BingoBongo Film
Crystal Beth (Short film)
Anna (LR) Eline Gehring Producer: DFFB
Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)
Amelie (SR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Whatever Happens (Cinema film)
Nora (SR) Niels Laupert Producer: Jumpseat
Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Kirsten (SR) Matthias Starte Producer: Pictures in a Frame
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Alex Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion
Maries Leben (Short film)
Madame Duchamps (SR) Rolf Kasteleiner Producer: Rolf Kasteleiner Produktion
Aufgewacht (Short film)
Charlotte Kemp (LR) Diana Hellwig Producer: Die Medienakademie
Der Imagonaut (Short film)
Linda (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Wildwechsel (Short film)
Gerlinde (LR) Maria-Anna Rimpfl Producer: DFFB Distribution: RBB
Muster (Cinema film)
Amelie (LR) Clemens von Wedemeyer Producer: Clemens von Wedemeyer Produktion
3 Zimmer, Küche, Bad (Cinema film)
Swantje Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: teamWorx
Kaptn Oskar (Cinema film)
Masha (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion
Rona & Nele (Cinema film)
Rona (LR) Silvia Chiogna Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Abend teurer Abenteuer (Short film)
Lotta (LR) Isa Micklitza Producer: HFF München
Renn, wenn Du kannst (Cinema film)
Lisa (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Wüste Film West
Der Streit der Waisenmädchen von Sankt Joseph (Short film)
Martha (SR) Sven Fox Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: arte, SWR
Weitertanzen (Cinema film)
Sarah (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Gambit Film und Fernsehproduktion
Die Welle (Cinema film)
Mona (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Vier Töchter (Cinema film)
Paula (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion

Television

Die Taufe
Viola (LR) Sebastian Holger TV Channel: ZDF Bantry Bay
Die Bergretter - Staffel 11
Tanja Bayer Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF Berlin GmbH
Soko Potsdam
Vivian Feige (OR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Henker (TV movie (series))
Edita Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ARD
Der Alte - Das perfekte Opfer
Katja Schmidtbauer Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Fett und Fett
Alissa Chiara Grabmayr Producer: Trimafilm GmbH
Labaule & Erben (TV series)
Deborah (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: SWR
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Antonia Werner (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Gladbeck (TV movie)
Karin (LR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Stau (TV movie (series))
Sophie Kauert (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Laila (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Storno - Todsicher versichert (TV movie)
Lena (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto
Tatort - Die Wiederkehr (TV movie (series))
Kathrin Althoff (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Sabine Trautenwolf (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte (TV series)
Renate Hofer (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Blond bringt nix (TV movie)
Nathalie (LR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: BR
Kommissarin Lucas - Spurlos (TV movie (series))
Anna Huber (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Hebamme - Auf Leben und Tod (TV movie)
Martha (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Mareike (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie)
Anna (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: BR
Bella Block - Das Schweigen der Kommissarin (TV movie (series))
Marie (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Ellas Geheimnis (TV movie)
Ella, jung (LR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Leben wäre schön (TV movie)
Mirijam (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures TV Channel: ARD
Das Herz des Priesters (TV movie)
Angelina (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Objectiv Film