Amelie Plaas-Link

Amelie Plaas-Link

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Dortmund
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Dortmund, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: medium
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Bouldering, Golf, Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Burlesque: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Street Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Yoga, Klavier, Gitarre, Cello, Tennis, Golf, Reiten, Tanz (Standard, Latein, Hip-Hop, Jazz, Modern), Burlesque

Vita entries

Awards

"Frühlings Erwachen" Nominierung für den 3Sat Zuschauerpreis

Film

Hallo Again (Cinema film)
Leonie (SR) Maggie Peren Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Smaragdgrün (Cinema film)
Serena (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Berlin Falling (Cinema film)
Burger Beast (SR) Ken Duken Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Jule (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
Closed Set
SIE diverse Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Nordstadt, was los? (Short film)
Melli (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Morgen danach (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Hot & Cheezy Filmproduktion, Griesmayr & Grünewald GbR [de]
Wie Männer über Frauen reden (Cinema film)
Mädchen (SR) Henrik Regel Producer: Unlike U
About a Girl (Cinema film)
Isa (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Feuchtgebiete (Cinema film)
Cordelia (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Rommel Film [de]
You Never Know (Short film)
Studentin (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: T7 Production [de]
Pathos (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Juliane Günther Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Der Ausflug (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Stefan Najib Producer: East End Film GmbH
München-Berlin (Short film)
Alicia (LR) Oskar Sulowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nathan und Bezal (Short film)
Sara (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Break Beat (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Martin Buntz Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]

Television

Zimmer mit Stall - Tierisch gute Ferien (TV movie (series))
Rieke (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wilsberg - Alles Lüge (TV movie (series))
Mavie (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Helena Dellwangen (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitreise nach Menorca (TV movie (series))
Catalina Spiesen (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Jana von Lubitz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Susanne Knopf (Pilot)
Vanessa (LR) Alexander Costea Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Jenny Pechstein (LR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Christine Stach (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Franziska (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tod einer Studentin (TV movie (series))
Heike Traummann (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rübezahls Schatz (TV movie (series))
Klärchen (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Marleen Gellert (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Jella jagt das Glück (TV movie)
Fine (SR) Enno Reese Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV series)
Nina Holtmann (LR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Das Doppelte Lottchen (TV movie)
Uli (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Uschi Reich Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Eva (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die wilde Nacht (TV movie (series))
Lena Thielmann (LR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie) (Series)
Fenja (Folge: Organversagen) (LR) Joanna Ashton Jones Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Mila (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lisa Wenzel (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV series)
Nina Olsen (LR) Felix Stienz Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
… und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Paula Lewandowski (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Süßer September (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de]
The Team (TV series)
Lulu (LR) Kathrine Windfeld Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mona Kraft (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwischen den Zeiten (TV movie)
Anette, 17 Jahre (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Justina Novak (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Lara Vogel (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Tina Hesse (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Lara Vogel (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Frühlings Erwachen (TV movie)
Martha (SR) David Nuran Calis Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Eine Familie - August Osage County
Jean Fordham Ilan Ronen Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Der fliegende Holländer
Tänzerin Rüdiger Benz Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Audio

Verstehen Sie die Béliers? (Dubbing)
Mathilde (LR) Éric Lartigau Producer: Jerico [fr]
Falling Skies (Dubbing)
Crazy Lee (SR) Miguel Sapochnik Producer: Invasion Productions [ca] Audio: TNT Serie [de]

Other

Ding Dong (Teaser (series concept))
Elena (LR) Felix Karolus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)

Commercial

12 Karat (Teaser) (Commercial)
Emma (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
MPAA Respect Copyrights - J-UNIT (Anti-Piracy Kampagne) (Commercial)
Verdächtige (SR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]