Amer El-Erwadi

Amer El-Erwadi

Main agency
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1991 (30 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
108
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Istanbul, Potsdam, Beirut, Überall
Nationality
German, Lebanese
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
English: only when required
American: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Body building, Boxing, CrossFit, Fitness, Martial Arts, Swim
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Arabian singing: basic
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Stimm- und Sprechtraining bei Suzanne Eggert
Volkshochschule Lichtenberg
Movision Movement
Stunt Training (2x Week)
Schauspielunterricht bei Kristian Kiehling
Privat
Camera Acting - Nahaufnahme bei Frank Kirschgens
Volkshochschule Mitte
Camera Acting - Grundkenntnisse bei Frank Kirschgens
Volkshochschule Mitte

Awards

Das Netz (Mini series)
Deutscher Preis für onlinekommunikation 2020
Das Netz (nominated) (Mini series)
Goldene Kamera

Film

Unnoticed (Short film)
Amar (LR) Jens Strittmeier Producer: Independent Distribution: Festivals Casting director: Jens Strittmeier
Menschenskind (Short film)
Michael (SR) Elena Luca Producer: Krasteva Filmproduktion ldt Distribution: Festivals Casting director: Elena Luca
Das Netz (Mini series)
Hazim (LR) Niels Münter Producer: Fischer Appelt Distribution: S-Bahn Berlin
9 Tage wach (Feature film)
Türsteher (OR) Damian John Harper Producer: Andreas Bareiss Distribution: Pro Sieben Casting director: Suse Marquardt Gaumont GmbH
Fünf Finger sind ne Faust (Feature film)
Kontrollierter (OR) Laura Fischer Producer: Laura Fischer Casting director: Jenny Haesen Volle Pulle Filmproduktion
Projekt Adler (Feature film)
Gangster (OR) Andy Long Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Tamim GoldenWay
Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Zwei Brüder im Interview (OR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Gernot Sprenger Distribution: Kinofilm Warner Bros
Gegen die Angst (Documentary movie)
Leibwächter Clanboss (SR) Andreas von Herzog Producer: Heike Streich Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauser Real Film Berlin
Dogs of Berlin (Series)
Death Dagger (OR) Christian Alvert Producer: Siegfried Kammi Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Suse Marquardt Syrreal Entertainment GmbH

Television

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Boris Kühne (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Diego Andreas
Schwester, Schwester (Series)
Türsteher (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Karla, Rosalie und das Loch in der Wand (Feature film)
Sam „Bademeister“ (OR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Anna Wendt TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ana Davila Anna Wendt Produktion
Requiem für einen Freund - Vernau (Feature film)
AMG Fahrer (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Dietrich Kluge TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lina Behr Network Movie GmbH
Die Toten von Marnow (Series)
Starkmann (SR) Andreas von Herzog Producer: Polyphon Production TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Andreas von Herzog
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr (Series)
Shishabarbesitzer (OR) Hagen Bodanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Kulzinger
Letzte Spur Berlin (Feature film)
Türsteher (OR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Jens Solf TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Johanna Ragwitz Novafilm GmbH
Skylines (Series)
Handlanger (OR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Maren Ade TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Enraged Ertem Komplizen Film GmbH
Den inre cirkeln ( The Inner Circle) (Series)
Türsteher (OR) Hakan Lindhe Producer: René Petit TV Channel: Schwedisches Fernsehen Casting director: Johanna Wilson Küstenkind Produktion UG
4 Blocks (Series)
„Hamadi“ Wachmann (OR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Quirin Berg TV Channel: TNT Serie Casting director: Iris Baumüller Wiedermann & Berg GmbH

Audio

Vernau Requiem für einen Freund (Dubbing)
AMG Fahrer (SR) Josef Rusnack Producer: Network Movie Produktion
Geliebt AT (Dubbing)
Soldat (OR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Roman Paul Audio: Kinospielfilm Casting director: Susanne Ritter Razor Film Produktion GmbH
4 Blocks (Speaker)
Arabische Crowd (OR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Quirin Berg Audio: TNT Serie Casting director: Iris Baumüller Wiedermann & Berg GmbH

Other

Amore Unlimited (Music video)
Bodybuilder Cousin (LR) Jeroen Dankers Producer: Studio 11:40
Horizont Forbidden West (Playstation) (Videogame)
Volksstamm Utaru (Motion Capture) (OR) Mathijs De Jonge Guerilla Games

Internet

Assassins Creed Valhalla (Trailer)
Ubisoft
Das Netz - S-Bahn Berlin (Mini series)
Fischer Appelt

Commercial

BVG Hanf Ticket (Commercial)
Tony Petersen Film GmbH
ECOS Olymp (Image movie)
Sons of Motion Picture
Postbank (Other)
Bigshrimp
AOK (Commercial)
Cobblestone GmbH
Nexible (Commercial)
Das Rund GmbH
Almassiva Tobacco (Image movie)
Tahsin Özkan
Mc Donald´s (Image movie)
Europawahlen #2605 (Other)
Stadtraum Kultur
Marco Tozzi - Workshop (Commercial)
Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
Mercedes-Benz what3words (Commercial)
True Motion Picture GmbH