Amrei Baumgartl

Amrei Baumgartl

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1992 (29 years)
Place of birth
Forchheim
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Klagenfurt, Villach, München, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
Slovenian: medium
Dialects
Carinthian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Ballet, Bouldering, Boxing, Unicycle, Gymnastics, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Swim, Slackline, Trampolining, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Musical theatre: medium
Mime: medium
Performance: medium
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Actor, Dancer
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Kärtner Konservatorium für Musik und Schauspiel

Film

Harri Pinter Drecksau
Miriam Meyers (LR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Klaus Graf / GRAF Film Distribution: ORF / arte
Erik und Erika
Mädchen (SR) Reinhold Bilgeri Producer: Tommy Pridnig / LOTUS Film

Television

Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (Series)
Kinomitarbeiterin (SR) Michael Podogil TV Channel: Mona Film Casting director: Eva Roth
SOKO Donau / Der Preis der Macht
Verena Schubert (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Wir kamen und sie brauchten uns
Bühnendarsteller*in/Erdling (LR) Peter Wagner Theatre: klagenfurter ensemble
Begrenzter Raum (Drama)
Aida (LR) Werner Halbedl / Alexander Kropsch Theatre: Theater Quadrat
Der Weibsteufel
Das Weib (LR) Andreas Ickelsheimer Theatre: Heunburgtheater
Ein Geschäft mit Träumen
Anna (LR) Andreas Ickelsheimer Theatre: Heunburgtheater
1984
Julia (LR) Werner Halbedl Theatre: Theater Quadrat
1982
Mensch (LR) Martin Dueller / Andreas Thaler Theatre: Theater a.c.m.e,-
Hamlet
Ophelia (LR) Franz Robert Ceeh Theatre: Heunburgtheater
Vseenost ali Goldfisch zum Mitnehmen
McRiba Alenka Hain Theatre: SPD Šentjanž v Rožu
Der gute Gott von Manhatten
Jennifer (LR) Andreas Ickelsheimer Theatre: Heunburgtheater
Suspense
Sie (LR) Martin Dueller / Andreas Thaler Theatre: Theater a.c.m.e,-
Meine weiße Welt
Frau (LR) Greta Lindermuth Theatre: neuebühnevillach
Das Maximum an Distanz
Frau (LR) Lisa-Maria Sommerfeld / Amrei Baumgartl Theatre: Theater Special Symbiosis
Das Glück in fremden Wässern
Wesen (LR) Stefan Ebner Theatre: TurboTheater
Verzerrte Welt
Jana (LR) Greta Lindermuth Theatre: Theater Special Symbiosis
Amber Hall
Emily (LR) Michael Weger Theatre: neuebühnevillach

Audio

Civilization (Narrator)
Christoph Schwarz