Anastasia Papadopoulou

Anastasia Papadopoulou

Agentur Christel Vonk
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.de

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Sindelfingen
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Istanbul, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
French: medium
Greek (New): native-language
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Sport
Aikido, Handball, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Forever Flüchtling (Documentary)
Anna Alex Schaad Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Shoppen (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Estefania Piza Cevallos (LR) Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Dr. Ava Nasrim (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spurlos in Marseille (vormals: Lost in Marseille) (TV movie)
Sabine Bacher (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Tochter (TV movie)
Frau Liesegang (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
UK 1 (2 Folgen) (Pilot)
Greta Karamida (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Barcelona-Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Ana Cortez (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Ein neuer Anfang (TV movie (series))
Sabine Wagner Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Daddy Blues (TV movie (series))
Leyla (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Elke Becker (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Die Liebe, ein seltsames Spiel (TV movie (series))
Heike Gonzor (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Für eine Nacht ... und immer? (TV movie)
Dimi (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die sieben Todsünden - Der Abgrund in uns (Documentary series)
Petra (SR) Johannes von Kalckreuth Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Marili (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Münchner Schichten
Anastasia Annalena Maas Theatre: Lovelace Hotel München
F.M.G.- Faust Mephisto Grete
Hexen Angelika Fink Theatre: Pathos München
Betrunkene
Magda/Rosa Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Keine Panik-Per Anhalter durch die Galaxis
Ford Perfect Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS München
Der wunderbare Massenselbstmord
Helena Puusaari Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Carpma-Der Aufprall
Diverse Bülent Kullukcu Theatre: Schwere Reiter München
Rettet die Vögel
Frau Bülent Kullukcu Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fritten,Faul und Fettgefressen-Eine Weihnachtsgesc
Diverse Philine Velhagen,Ramin Anaraki,Benjamin Schönecker Theatre: Pathos München
Happy Ending
Ingrid Philine Velhagen,Barbara te Kock Theatre: I-Camp München
Google my goggles
Frau Antje Schupp Theatre: Pathos Ateliers München
Feel good
Liz Louis Villinger Theatre: Akademietheater München
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Arabella Hans-Joachim Ruckhäberle Theatre: Residenztheater München
Unbeständigkeit auf beiden Seiten
Flaminia Lea-Marie Hauptvogel Theatre: Akademietheater München
Terrormum
Sonja Agnese Cornelio Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Zement
Dascha Cordula Jung Theatre: Pathos München
Sommernachtstraum-Konzert
Titania Gerd Albrecht Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Ernte Dich selbst-Freiheit 06
Diverse Philine Velhagen,Barbara te Kock Theatre: Muffatwerk Ampere München
Angst vor der Angst
Diverse Matthias Huhn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Bakchen
Chor Dieter Dorn Theatre: Residenztheater München
Das Ballhaus
Frau mit Brille Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München