Anatole Taubman

Anatole Taubman

Agency contact
Antje Schlag
Schlag Agentur
Phone: +49 30 327 7934
Email: post@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 51 years
Year of birth
1971
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Place of residence
Einsiedeln/Schweiz, Berlin
Nationality
British
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Swiss-German
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Football
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

Schweizer Filmpreis, Nominierung "Bester Nebendarsteller" für MEIN NAME IST BACH

2008

Prix Walo für den Besten Schauspieler (CH)

2007

Glanz und Gloria Award in der Kategorie SUCCESS IN 2007 (CH)

2004

Nominee für den Schweizer Filmpreis für den Besten Nebendarsteller in MEIN NAME IST BACH

Training

Circle in the Square New York, Schauspielunterricht bei Alan Langdon, John Stix: Circle New York: Terry Haydn: Jacqueline Brooks, John Lehne, Los Angeles

1992 – 1994

Circle in the Square New York, Schauspielunterricht bei Alan Langdon, John Stix: Circle New York: Terry Haydn: Jacqueline Brooks, John Lehne, Los Angeles, Member of the American Theater Union (AEA)

Film

2017

Three Lives

Juliane Block Producer: 3 Lives Movie
2017

L ´Apparition

Xavier Giannoli
2016

Baumschlager

Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film
2016

ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND…

Sam Gabarski Producer: Samsa Film
2016

Bees Make Honey

Jack Eve Producer: Xploseve
2016

Auf Wiedersehen Deutschland

Sam Gabarski Producer: Samsa Film
2014

The Transporter Refueled

Camille Delamarre Producer: EuopaCorp
2014

FERIEN

Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm
2013

AKTE GRÜNINGER

Alain Gsponer
2013

THE FIFTH ESTATE

Bill Condon
2013

NORTHMEN: A VIKING SAGA

Claudio Fäh
2013

Therapie für einen Vampir

David Ruehm Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion, hugofilm
2013

Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt

Bill Condon Producer: DreamWorks
2013

DER KREIS

Stefan Haupt
2012

TEMPO GIRL - DIE GESCHICHTE EINER GENERATION

Dominik Locher
2012

FRAU ELLA

Markus Goller
2012

FÜNF FREUNDE 2

Mike Marzuk
2011

LOST PLACE

Thorsten Klein
2011

FÜNF FREUNDE

Mike Marzuk
2010

LARGO WINCH - THE BURMA CONSPIRACY

beaumont Jérome Salle
2010

CAPTAIN AMERICA - THE FIRST AVENGER

Roeder Joe Johnston
2010

RESISTANCE

Amit Gupta
2009

SAME SAME BUT DIFFERENT

Detlev Buck
2008

Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky

Jan Kounen Producer: Eurowide Film Production
2008

JAMES BOND 007: QUANTUM OF SOLACE

Marc Forster
2008

SECRET DÉFENSE

Phillipe Haim
2008

DIE PÄPSTIN

hauptrolle ensemble Sönke Wortmann
2008

CHANEL & STRAVINSKY - THE SECRET STORY

Jan Kounen
2007

TAKEN

Pierre Morel F/USA
2007

SPEED RACER

Larry und Andy Wachowski
2006

APHRODITE'S NACHT

Carolin Otto
2006

FAY GRIM

Hal Hartley
2006

MARMORERA

Markus Fischer
2006

MÖRDERISCHER FRIEDEN

Rudolf Schweiger
2005

ROHTENBURG

Martin Weisz USA
2005

BLOOD AND CHOCOLATE

Katja von Garnier USA
2004

AEON FLUX

Karyn Kusama USA
2003

TRANSPORT

Silvio Helbig
2002

LUTHER

Eric Till
2002

MEIN NAME IST BACH

Dominique de Rivaz
2001

MASK UNDER MASK

Markus Goller
2000

EQUILIBRIUM

Kurt Wimmer USA
2000

BE. ANGELED

Roman Kuhn
1998

ZOE ODER WER ODER WARUM

Markus Herling
1998

GEFALLENER ENGEL

Livia Vogt
1998

DIE BRAUT

Egon Günther
1997

DER AUFTRAG

Josef Kluger
1996

A BOY´S LIFE

Joel Bauman USA
1995

101 Nacht - Die Träume des M. Cinema

Agnès Varda Producer: Ciné Tamaris
1995

BLIND JUSTICE

Clodius King Pratt USA
1995

ONE HUNDRED AND ONE NIGHT

Agnes Varda
1994

FILED

Alfonso Cardenas USA

Television

Nachtschicht - Ladies First

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Der Bozen Krimi - Falsches Spiel

Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film TV Channel: ARD
2017

Professor T.

Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Brecht - Eine Vorstellung

Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, BR, SWR,WDR
2017

Dark

Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix
2016

DECLINE & FALL

Guillem Morales Producer: Tiger Aspect/ Cavebear TV Channel: BBC
2016

Cecilia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben

Jophie Ries Producer: TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

NUSSKNACKER UND MAUSEKÖNIG

Frank Stoye Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: MDR
2015

Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus

Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
2014

LUIS TRENKER - DER SCHMALE GRAT

Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film, epo Film TV Channel: BR/ORF
2014

DER KRIMINALIST - CHECKER KREUZKÖLLN

Christian Görtz Producer: H&V Entertainment
2014

SÜßER SEPTEMBER

Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR
2013

TATORT BUTTERFLY - IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Florian Schwarz TV Channel: ARD Reihe
2013

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 EINSAME ENTSCHEIDUNG

Kai Meyer - Ricks TV Channel: RTL Serie
2013

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub

Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film TV Channel: RTL
2013

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 DAS GROßE COMEBACK

Kai Meyer - Ricks TV Channel: RTL Serie
2013

HAUPTSTADTREVIER - IN DIESEM EHRENWERTEN HAUS

Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD Serie
2013

INSPEKTOR JURY ... SCHLÄFT AUßER HAUS

Thomas Berger TV Channel: RTL Reihe
2012

OPERATION ZUCKER

Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2012

TATORT - SCHWARZER AFGHANE

Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ARD Reihe
2012

NUR EIN SCHRITT - DER FALL DES PAUL GRÜNINGER

Alain Gsponer TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen Fernsehfilm
2011

SECHZEHNEICHEN

Hendrik Handloegten TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2010

LISAS FLUCH

Petra K. Wagner TV Channel: hr | ard Fernsehfilm
2009

DIE SÄULEN DER ERDE ( PILLARS OF THE EARTH)

Sergio Mimica Gezzan, Scott Free Films, Tandem Com Serie
2008

IHR AUFTRAG - PATER CASTELL

Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF Serie
2007

THE TUDORS

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Jon Amiel Serie USA
2007

WAKING THE DEAD - PIETÀ

Philippa Langdorn TV Channel: bbc Serie UK
2007

DIE ERLKÖNIGIN

Roman Kuhn TV Movie
2007

DER ALTE - TOD UND VERGESSEN

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Vadim Glowna TV Channel: ZDF
2007

SPOOKS

Alrick Riley, Kudos TV Channel: BBC Serie UK
2007

VERSAILLES - LE REVE D'UN ROI

Thierry Binisti TV Channel: FRANCE 2 France
2007

VOICI VENIR L'ORAGE (F)

Nina Companeez TV Channel: france2 arte
2005

HEX Staffel 2

Brian Grant
2005

HEX - Where the Heart Is

Julian Murphy Producer: Sony Classics TV Channel: Sky 1
2005

CHARLOTTE LINK - DIE TÄUSCHUNG

Michael Steinke TV Movie
2004

ANJA´S ENGEL

Pascal Verdosci TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen TV Movie
2004

STEINSCHLAG

Judith Kennel TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen TV Movie
2004

FOYLE´S WAR-THEY FOUGHT IN THE FIELDS

Jeremy Silberston TV Movie
2004

FREMDE IM PARADIES

Manuel Siebenmann TV Movie CH
2003

POW - PRISONERS OF WAR

John Strickland (F. 1-3) - Roger Gartland (F. 3-6) itv - uk- TV mini-Serie
2003

INSPEKTOR ROLLE-TOD EINES MODEL

Zoltan Spirandelli Serie
2002

POLIZEIRUF 110 - ABSEITSFALLE

Marc Hertel TV Channel: ARD Reihe
2002

SERVANTS

Tim Whitby (F. 1-3) - Hettie Macdonald (F. 4-6) TV Mini Serie UK
2002

MORITZ

Stefan Haupt TV Movie CH
2002

DIE GEHEIME INQUISITION

Jan Peter TV Channel: ARD TV Movie
2002

SOKO LEIPZIG - TOD EINER DIVA

Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF Serie
2001

TODESLUST

Michael Keusch TV Channel: RTL TV Movie
2001

BAND OF BROTHERS

Tom Hanks, David Frankel Serie US
2001

Die Cleveren

Axel de Roche TV Channel: RTL Serie
2000

AUS GUTEM HAUS - VERLIEBT, VERLOBT, VERRATEN

Lars Jessen Serie
2000

DONNA LEON - VENEZIANISCHE CHARADE

Christian v. Castelberg TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
2000

MEIN ABSOLUTES LIEBLINGSLIED

Henriette Kaiser TV Channel: ZDF TV Movie
1999

MONSIGNOR RENARD

M. Mowbray (F. 1+3) - | D. Wheatley (F. 2+4) TV Mini Serie UK
1999

KRIEGER & LIEBHABER

Udo WachTVeitl TV Channel: ZDF TV Movie
1998

DOPPELTER EINSATZ - EVA`S TOD

Hans Schönherr TV Channel: RTL Serie
1998

ZWEI ALLEIN

Matthias Steurer TV Channel: ZDF TV Movie
1998

DIE SCHLÄFER

Roman Kuhn TV Channel: Sat.1 TV Movie
1998

DIE MÄNNER VOM K3

Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ARD Reihe
1998

ELSE - GESCHICHTE EINER LEIDENSCHAFTLICHEN FRAU

Egon Günther TV Movie
1997

DREI TAGE ANGST

Klaus Knösel TV Channel: ZDF TV Movie
1997

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER

Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ZDF TV Movie
1996

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER

Mathew Rollston TV Movie

Theatre

1996

The Rehearsal

Alessandro Salvini K. C. Ligon
1995

It`s only a play

the bellboy Tom Morrison Theatre: Weathervane Theatre (AEA) - Whitefield, New Hampshire
1993

The Miser

Brindavoine, Richter Thom Sesma
1993

Corpse

Evelyn Gibbs Murray
1993

Guys & Dolls

Angie the ox Jacques Stewart
1993

The Music Man

Jeff Zadroga
1993

She loves me

Arpad Richard Dixon
1993

The Boyfriend

Alfons Tom Morrison
1992

The three Musketeers

D´Àrtagnan Jacques Stewart
1992

Me and my Girl

Heathersett Thom Sesma
1992

Pump boy`s and Dinettes

Pete Frank Latson
1992

Annie get your gun

Indianer, Palme Jacques Stewart
1992

South Pacific

Henri Mary Mikkleham