Anatole Taubman

Anatole Taubman

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 54 years
Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
Einsiedeln
Nationality
British
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Soccer
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Circle in the Square New York, Schauspielunterricht bei Alan Langdon, John Stix: Circle New York: Terry Haydn: Jacqueline Brooks, John Lehne, Los Angeles

Awards

Prix Walo, Gewinner "Bester Schauspieler"
glanz & gloria Award, Gewinner "Success in 2007"
Schweizer Filmpreis, Nominierung "Bester Nebendarsteller" für MEIN NAME IST BACH

Film

Der junge Häuptling Winnetou (Cinema film)
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Warner Bros.
Die schwarze Spinne (Cinema film)
Markus Fischer Producer: Snakefilm Distribution: Arri Media
Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)
Oliver Rihs Producer: Contrast Film Distribution: Port au Prince Pictures
Wanda, mein Wunder (Cinema film)
Bettina Oberli Producer: Zodiac Pictures Distribution: X-Verleih
Puppets (Short film)
Michael Flume Producer: Flume Films
Durchschaut (Cinema film)
Frederik Maarsen Producer: Maarsen
Rate Your Date (Cinema film)
David Dietl Producer: The Amazing Film Company Distribution: Fox International Productions
Zwingli - Der Reformator (Cinema film)
Stefan Haupt Producer: C-Films Distribution: Ascot Entertainment
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg Distribution: Tobis
Men in Black: International (Cinema film)
F. Gary Gray Producer: Rose Line Productions Distribution: Warner Bros
Three Lives (Cinema film)
Juliane Block Producer: 3 Lives Movie Distribution: High Octane Pictures
L ´Apparition (Cinema film)
Xavier Giannoli Producer: Curiosa Films Distribution: Filmperlen
Baumschlager (Cinema film)
Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Distribution: Dor Film
Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)
Sam Gabarski Producer: Samsa Film Distribution: X-Verleih
Bees Make Honey (Cinema film)
Jack Eve Producer: Xploseve Distribution: Hulu
Ferien (Cinema film)
Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm Distribution: DCM
The Transporter Refueled (Cinema film)
Camille Delamarre Producer: EuopaCorp Distribution: Universum
Der Kreis (Cinema film)
Stefan Haupt Producer: Contrast Film Distribution: Edition Salzgeber
Northmen - A Viking Saga (Cinema film)
Claudio Fäh Producer: Elite Filmproduktion Distribution: Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
Therapie für einen Vampir (Cinema film)
David Rühm Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion, hugofilm Distribution: MFA Filmdistribution
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Bill Condon Producer: DreamWorks Distribution: Constantin Film
Fünf Freunde 2 (Cinema film)
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Constantin Film
Frau Ella (Cinema film)
Markus Goller Producer: Pantaleon Films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Tempo Girl (Cinema film)
Dominik Locher Producer: hugofilm Distribution: Spot On Distribution
Fünf Freunde (Cinema film)
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Produktion Distribution: Constantin Film
Lost Place (Cinema film)
Thorsten Klein Producer: Dragonfly Films, MovieBrats Films & Animation Distribution: NFP
Largo Winch II - Die Burma Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Jérôme Salle Producer: Pan Européenne Production Distribution: Sunfilm Entertainment
Captain America - The first Avenger (Cinema film)
Joe Johnston Producer: Marvel Studios Distribution: Paramount Pictures
Resistance (Cinema film)
Amit Gupta Producer: Big Rich Films Distribution: Lighthouse Home Entertainment
Same same but different (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion Distribution: Delphi
James Bond 007 - Ein Quantum Trost (Cinema film)
Marc Forster Producer: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures Distribution: Sony Pictures
Die Päpstin (Cinema film)
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky (Cinema film)
Jan Kounen Producer: Eurowide Film Production
Secret Défense (Cinema film)
Phillipe Haim Producer: UGC YM Distribution: Capelight Pictures
Taken (Cinema film)
Pierre Morel Producer: EuropaCorp Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Speed Racer (Cinema film)
Andy und Lana Wachowski Producer: Warner Bros. Distribution: Warner Bros.
Die Erlkönigen (Short film)
Roman Kuhn Producer: teamWorx
Mörderischer Frieden (Cinema film)
Rudolf Schweiger Producer: BlueScreen Film, Kaleidoskop Distribution: Movienet
Marmorera (Cinema film)
Markus Fischer Producer: Snake Films Distribution: Rialto Film
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Hal Hartley Producer: HDNet Films, Zero Fiction Film Distribution: Magnolia Pictures
Aphrodites Nacht (Cinema film)
Carolin Otto Producer: Carolin Otto Filmproduktion
Rohtenburg (Cinema film)
Martin Weisz Producer: Atlantic Streamline Distribution: Senator Film
Blood and Chocolate (Cinema film)
Katja von Garnier Producer: Lakeshore Entertainment Distribution: Sony Pictures
Æon Flux (Cinema film)
Karyn Kusama Producer: Paramount Pictures Distribution: Paramount
Transport (Cinema film)
Silvio Helbig Producer: Artist & Repertoire Filmproduction Distribution: Sunfilm Entertainment
Luther (Cinema film)
Eric Till Producer: NFP Teleart Berlin Distribution: UIP
Mein Name ist Back (Cinema film)
Dominique de Rivaz Producer: Twenty Twenty Vision Filmproduktion Distribution: Pegasos Film
Mask Under Mask (Cinema film)
Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Distribution: Senator Film
Equilibrium (Cinema film)
Kurt Wimmer Producer: Dimension Films, Blue Tulip Productions Distribution: Highlight Film
Be. Angeled (Cinema film)
Roman Kuhn Producer: Lounge Entertainment, Vega Film Distribution: Universum Film
Zoe oder wer oder warum (Cinema film)
Markus Herling Producer: Annafilm
Gefallener Engel (Cinema film)
Livia Vogt Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Die Braut (Cinema film)
Egon Günther Producer: Tellux Film, Provobis Film Distribution: Progress
Der Auftrag (Cinema film)
Josef Kluger Producer: AV Studios
A boy's life (Cinema film)
Joel Bauman Producer: Westminster Pictures
101 Nacht - Die Träume des M. Cinema (Cinema film)
Agnès Varda Producer: Ciné Tamaris Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Blind Justice (Cinema film)
Clodius King Pratt Producer: Student Film, Cuny Film
Filed (Cinema film)
Alfonso Cardenas Producer: Grad Project, NYU Film

Television

Sarah Kohr - Geister der Vergangenheit (TV series)
Bruno Grass Producer: die film TV Channel: ZDF
Völlig meschugge?! (TV series)
Frank Stoye Producer: Tellux Film, Sad Origami TV Channel: ZDF
Charité 3 (Multi-part)
Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/MDR
Dark III (Streaming series)
Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix
Harter Brocken - Die Fälscherin (TV series)
Anno Saul Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Der Amsterdam Krimi - Tod im Hafenbecken (TV series)
Peter Stauch Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Watchmen (TV series)
Stephen Williams & Nicole Kassell Producer: White Rabbit, Warner Bros. TV Channel: HBO
Professor T. (TV series)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film TV Channel: ZDF
Brecht - Eine Vorstellung (Documentary drama)
Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: arte, BR, SWR,WDR
Dark (Streaming series)
Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix
Nachtschicht - Ladies First (TV series)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Killing Eve (TV series)
Jon East Producer: Sid Gentle Films TV Channel: BBC America
Decline & Fall (TV series)
Guillem Morales Producer: Tiger Aspect/ Cavebear TV Channel: BBC
Cecilia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV movie)
Jophie Ries Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht - Ladies First (TV series)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus (TV series)
Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Nussknacker und Mausekönig (TV movie)
Frank Stoye Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: MDR
Süßer September (TV movie)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat (TV movie)
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film, epo Film TV Channel: BR/ORF
Versailles (TV series)
Jalil Lespert, Christoph Schrewe, Thomas Vincent, Daniel Roby Producer: Capa Drama TV Channel: Sky
Akte Grüninger (TV movie)
Alain Gsponer Producer: C-Films TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen
Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub (TV series)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film TV Channel: RTL
Tatirt - Im Schmerz geboren (TV movie)
Florian Schwarz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Operation Zucker (TV movie)
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Schwarzer Afghane (TV movie)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Sechzehneichen (TV movie)
Hendrik Handloegten Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Lisas Fluch (TV movie)
Petra Katharina Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Die Säulen der Erde (TV movie)
Sergio Mimica Gezzan Producer: Tandem Communications TV Channel: Sat.1
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell - Das Labyrinth (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Ihr Auftrag Pater Castell - Die Leiche im Karlsgraben (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell - Der 10. Mönch (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell - Der letzte Heide (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Voici venir l'orage - Troisième partie (TV series)
Nina Companeez Producer: Cinemag TV Channel: FR2
Spooks - Im Visier des MI5 (TV series)
u.a. Alrick Riley Producer: British Broadcasting Corporation, Kudos Film and T TV Channel: BBC
Voici venir l'orage - Deuxième partie (TV series)
Nina Companeez Producer: Cinemag TV Channel: FR2
Versailles, le rêve d'un roi (TV movie)
Thierry Binisti Producer: Les Films d'Ici TV Channel: FR2
Der Alte - Tod und Vergessen (TV series)
Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchener Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Waking the Dead - Pieta (TV series)
Philippa Langdorn Producer: British Broadcasting Corporation TV Channel: BBC
Die Tudors (TV series)
Jon Amiel Producer: Showtime Networks TV Channel: ProSieben
Hex - Where the Heart Is (TV series)
Julian Murphy Producer: Sony Classics TV Channel: Sky 1
Hex - Doomed (TV series)
Brian Grant Producer: Sony Classics TV Channel: Sky 1
Charlotte Link - Die Täuschung (TV movie)
Michael Steinke Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Hex - You Lose (TV series)
Brian Grant Producer: Sony Classics TV Channel: Sky 1
Steinschlag (TV movie)
Judith Kennel Producer: Triluna Film TV Channel: SF
Anjas Engel (TV movie)
Pascal Verdosci Producer: Triluna Film TV Channel: SF
Fremde im Paradies (TV movie)
Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Fama Film TV Channel: SRF
Foyle´s war - They fought in the fields (TV series)
Jeremy Silberston Producer: Greenlit Productions TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.6 (TV series)
Roger Gartland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.5 (TV series)
Roger Gartland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.4 (TV series)
Roger Gartland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.3 (TV series)
John Strickland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.2 (TV series)
John Strickland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
P.O.W - Prisoners of war - Episode #1.1 (TV series)
John Strickland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
Inspektor Rolle - Tod eines Models (TV series)
Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: Sat.1
P.O.W - Prisoners of war (6 Filme) (TV series)
Roger Gartland, John Strickland Producer: Company Pictures TV Channel: ITV
Servants - Episode #1.6 (TV series)
Hettie Macdonald Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Servants - Episode #1.5 (TV series)
Hettie Macdonald Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Servants - Episode #1.4 (TV series)
Hettie Macdonald Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Servants - Episode #1.3 (TV series)
Tim Whitby Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Servants - Episode #1.2 (TV series)
Tim Whitby Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Moritz (TV movie)
Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film TV Channel: SF
Servants - Episode #1.1 (TV series)
Tim Whitby Producer: Whitby Davison Productions TV Channel: BBC
Polizeiruf 110 - Abseitsfalle (TV movie)
Marc Hertel Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Die geheime Inquisition (TV movie)
Jan Peter Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Servants (6 Filme) (TV series)
Hettie Macdonald, Tim Whitby Producer: Whitby Davison Productions
Todeslust (TV movie)
Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Film + TV TV Channel: RTL
Die Cleveren - Die Göttin (TV series)
Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Band of Brothers - Why We Fight (TV series)
David Frankel Producer: Home Box Office TV Channel: HBO
Donna Leon - Venezianische Scharade (TV series)
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Trebitsch Produktion International TV Channel: ZDF
Mein absolutes Lieblingslied (TV movie)
Henriette Kaiser Producer: TV60Film TV Channel: ZDF
Monsignor Renard - Episode #1.4 (Mini series)
David Wheatley Producer: Carlton Television TV Channel: ITV
Monsignor Renard - Episode #1.3 (Mini series)
Malcolm Mowbray Producer: Carlton Television TV Channel: ITV
Monsignor Renard - Episode #1.2 (Mini series)
David Wheatley Producer: Carlton Television TV Channel: ITV
Krieger & Liebhaber (TV movie)
Udo Wachtveitl Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Monsignor Renard - Episode #1.1 (Mini series)
Malcolm Mowbray Producer: Carlton Television TV Channel: ITV
Monsieur Renard (4 Filme) (Mini series)
David Wheatley, Malcolm Mowbray Producer: Carlton Television TV Channel: ITV
Zwei allein (TV movie)
Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Film TV Channel: ZDF
Doppelter Einsatz - Evas Tod (TV series)
Hans Schönherr Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Die Schläfer (TV movie)
Roman Kuhn Producer: Novamedia TV Channel: Sat.1
Else - Geschichte einer leidenschaftlichen Frau (TV movie)
Egon Günther Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR
Drei Tage Angst (TV movie)
Klaus Knoesel Producer: Frankfurter Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Drunter und drüber (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: O-Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Drunter und Drüber (2 Filme) (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka, Mathew Rollston Producer: O - Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Drunter und drüber (TV series)
Mathew Rollston Producer: O-Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

The Rehearsal
Alessandro Salvini KC Ligon Theatre: Circle Repertory Theatre
It's Only A Play
The Bellboy Tom Morrison Theatre: Circle Repertory Theatre
Corpse
Evelyn Gibbs Murray Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
Guys And Dolls
Angie The Ox Jacques Stewart Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
The Boyfriend
Alfons Tom Morrison Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
She Loves Me
Arpad Richard Dixon Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
The Music Man
Jeff Zadroga
The Miser
Brindavoine Thom Sesma Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
The Three Musketeers
D'Artagnan Jacques Stewart Theatre: Weathervane Theatre
Me And My Girl
Heathersett Thom Sesma Theatre: Weathervane Theatre

Other

Albert