Anca Androne

Anca Androne

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Place of birth
Bucharest
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bukarest
Languages
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
English: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Caragiale Academy of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography

Film

THE DIARIES OF ADAM AND EVE (Feature film)
Eve (LR) Franz Müller Producer: Mizzi Stock Entertainment
Moromete Family: on the edge of time (Feature film)
Ilinca (SR) Stere Gulea Producer: Libra Film
ADALBERT'S DREAM (Feature film)
Tatiana (SR) Gabriel Achim Producer: Green Film Production
THE WHISTLEBLOWER (Feature film)
Zenia (SR) Larysa Kondracki Producer: First Generation Films
SAIDI'S SONG (Feature film)
Nadia, (SR) Chike Kani Omo Producer: Black Wing Productions
ANACONDA IV (Feature film)
Wendy (SR) Don Fountleroy Producer: Really Big Snake Productions
LE PERE GORIOT (Feature film)
Victorine (SR) Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe Producer: Cipango et Castel Film
THE EXAM (Cinema film)
Marilena (SR) Titus Muntean Producer: ICON Productions
VLAD (Cinema film)
Elisabeth (SR) Michael Sellers Producer: Media ProPictures
SHERLOCK - A CASE OF EVIL (Cinema film)
Nurse (SR) Graham Theakston Producer: Castel Films
THE WILD DOGS (Cinema film)
Elena (SR) Thom Fitzgerald Producer: IMX Communications
, OCCIDENT (Cinema film)
Sorina (LR) Cristian Mungiu Producer: Temple Films

Television

UTOPIA
Brosca (SR) Marc Munden Producer: Kudos/Channel4
STORY FROM THE PAST
Adriana (LR) Adi Sitaru Producer: Media ProPictures,
THE LIFE WITH HIM
Irina (LR) Radu Apostol Producer: Media ProPictures
MOTHER'S DOCTORS (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Peter Kerek Producer: Media ProPictures

Theatre

THE THEATRE AND FILM ACADEMY
BUCHAREST, ROMANIA
LOVE, LOSS AND WHAT I WORE
Nancy Emil Hostina Theatre: ARCUB
LA GRANDE MAGIA
Marta, Elie Malka Theatre: Bulandra Theater
TRIUMPH OF LOVE
Sophia/ Hermidas Alexandru Darie Theatre: Bulandra Theater
SNAKE IN THE GRASS
Miriam Emil Hostina Theatre: Bulandra Theater
THE LINE
Mona Alexandru Darie , Cosmin Manolescu Theatre: Expo Shanghai
THE WEDDING
Agafia Tihonovna Iuri Kordonsky Theatre: Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
Sonia Iuri Kordonsky Theatre: , Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR
Actress Liviu Ciulei Theatre: Bulandra Theatre Bucharest,
LA MEMOIRE DES PASSEURS
Samaritan Woman Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Culture 2000 E.U. Project
ANATOMIE - TITUS FALL OF ROME
Lavinia Alexandru Darie Theatre: Bulandra Theatre Bucharest & Italy Tour
WOYZECK
Margaret Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Athon Cultural Foundation
THE WINTER'S TALE
Le Temps Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Athon Cultural Foundation
TOSCANA
Gordana Nona Ciobanu Theatre: Toaca Studio Bucharest
RUSSENHUHN
Alexandra Evelin Fuchs Theatre: Wuk Theatre Vienna
CRYPTO PSEUD
, Rada Natasha Lusetic Theatre: European Tour
COMING BACK TO BETLEEM
Maria Magdalena Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Athon Cultural Foundation
THE WAY OF THE CROSS
Maria Magdalena Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Athon Cultural Foundation
WAITING FOR GODOT
The Boy Dragos Galgotiu Theatre: Athon Cultural Foundation
CAME AND GO
Ru (LR) Varvara Stefanescu Theatre: Unu Theatre Bucharest
THE BOURGEOIS GENTLEMAN,
Marchionness Dorimenne Cosmin Marian Theatre: , Cassandra Studio Bucharest