André Beyer

André Beyer

Information

Year of birth
1957 (63 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
93
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Sprecher für zahlreiche Hörspiele und Hörbücher, Lesungen, Synchron u.a.:

Mixels (Trickfilm)
Navy-CIS New Orleans (TV-Serie)
Brotherhood (TV-Serie)
Alice im Wunderland: Hinter den Spiegeln (Kino)
Meine griechischen Ferien (Kino)
Elementary (TV-Serie)

Games: The Witcher 3, Dishonered 2, Mafia 3, Guild Wars 2

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Diplom-Schauspieler

Film

Der Papst und sein Jesus (Documentary)
Matthäus (LR) Wolfgang Rommel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der perfekte Plan (Short film)
Hotelbesitzer (SR) Jan Frehse Producer: Jan Frehse | ei-film

Television

Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)
Janssen (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Prinz und Bottel (TV series)
Druckereichef Müller (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kesslers Knigge (TV series)
Der Schauspieler (SR) diverse Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der kleine Mann (TV series)
Ossi (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Thierry (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) George Moorse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Doppelter Einsatz (TV series)
Harry (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Haus auf dem Hügel (TV series)
Flugplatzwart (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kripomann (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sonntags geöffnet (TV series)
Kommissar Jantsch (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Neues vom Süderhof (TV series)
Herr Roth (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Mord hinterm Deich (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Schuldig auf Verdacht (TV movie)
Supporting role Petra Haffter Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Briefgeheimnis (TV series)
Wilfried Clausen (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Tele - Terra KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann am Zug (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Paul Meineke (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten (TV movie (series))
Kripomann (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kripomann (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sonntag & Partner (TV series)
Techniker (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Die letzte Kundin (TV movie (series))
Andreas (SR) Hubert Hoelzke Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Peter Vogel Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]
Kiezgeschichten (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Jens Peter Proll Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Sachsens Glanz und Preussens Gloria (TV series)
Bote (LR) Hans-Joachim Kasprzik Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Theatre

November
Dwight Crackle René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie im Winterhuder Fährhaus
November
Dwight Grackle René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
November
Dwight Grackle René Heinersdorff Theatre: Münchner Theater Tournee
Der eingebildete Kranke
Béralde Jürgen Nola Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim
November
Dwight Grackle René Heinersdorff Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn
November
Dwight Grackle René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Gefreiter Schlotta Jan Aust, Peter Bause Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Der Geizige
Anselme Astrid Jacob Theatre: Theater Lüneburg; Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Heirat wider Willen
Robin McFee Gert Becker Theatre: Boulevard Münster
Indien
Fellner Thomas Flocken Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Nathan der Weise
Derwisch Jan Aust Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Ruckly Urs-Peter Wolters Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Scherenschnitt
Alex Laurin Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Boulevard Münster
Außer Kontrolle
Ronnie Wortington Jürgen Nola Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Peer Gynt
Peer, der Prophet Jan Aust Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Götz von Berlichingen
Metzler Jan Aust Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Frank, der Fünfte
Pfarrer und Piaget Werner Tietze Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo Karin Heine Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Die Nashörner
Stech Jochen Thau Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Der Kontrabass
Basist Kay Carius Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Das Schaf
Ivan Antonow Hans-Georg Pührer Theatre: Stadtheater Freiberg
Das Lügenmaul
Brighella Hans-Georg Pührer Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Amphitryon
Amphitryon Hans-Georg Pührer Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Die Insel
John Thomas Pührer Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Wir, die Endesunterzeichnenden
Semjonow Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Theater Senftenberg
Der Regenmacher
Bill Starbuck Hans-Georg Pührer Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Peter van Daan Hans-Georg Pührer Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg

Audio

Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Dubbing)
Stimme diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Audio: Funk [de]
Die Schatzsucher von Oak Island (Dubbing)
Charles Barkhouse (SR) Antonio Baca Producer: Prometheus Entertainment Inc. [us] Audio: History (History Channel)
Die Waringham Saga (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio Xberg für Audible Hörspiel
Die größten Fälle von Scotland Yard "Die Willsher- (Speaker)
Producer: maritim Hörspiel
Elementary (Dubbing)
Mr. Adler (SR) Aaron Lipstadt Producer: Hill of Beans Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Overdrive (Dubbing)
Panahi (SR) Antonio Negret Producer: Nexus Factory [be]
Bibel-Projekt: brennt durch (Speaker)
Producer: hr Hörspiel
Die weiße Lilie (Speaker)
Producer: Elevate Studios Hörspiel
Twilight Mysteries (Speaker)
Producer: maritim / Highscoremusic Hörspiel
Ganz normale Helden (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Blutige Fährten (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Ohrenkneifer Hörspiel
Der Elefantenmensch (Speaker)
Producer: Mediabühne -unart, random house audio Hörspiel
Die Schläfer (Speaker)
Producer: Vitaphon Hörspiel
Counting Cars - Werkstatthelden (Dubbing)
Scott Jones (LR) Jonathan Wyche Producer: Leftfield Pictures [us] Audio: History (History Channel)
Mountain Men - Überleben in der Wildnis (Dubbing)
himself (LR) David Arabia Producer: Warm Springs Productions [us] Audio: History (History Channel)
Guild Wars 2 (Speaker)
Producer: NCSoft Computerspiel
Lenz (Speaker)
Producer: Bellerive Hörverlag Hörbuch
Die Kosaken (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Apollon Hörbuch
CSI : NY (Dubbing)
Joseph (SR) Scott Lautanen Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Horatio Hornblower (Dubbing)
Capt. 'Dreadnought' Foster (LR) Andrew Grieve Producer: Meridian Broadcasting [uk]
Horatio Hornblower (Dubbing)
Marine Sgt. Whiting (SR) Andrew Grieve Producer: Meridian Broadcasting [uk]
Anna Karenina (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Grammophon Hörspiel
Nana (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Grammophon Hörspiel
U666 (Speaker)
Producer: Pandora's Play Hörspiel
Cold Case - Kein Opfer ist je vergessen (Dubbing)
Landry (SR) John Finn Producer: CBS Paramount Network Television [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Pig Hunt (Dubbing)
Hippie Stranger (SR) James Isaac Producer: Pig Hunt Productions [us]
Der Blaue Karfunkel (Speaker)
Producer: Verlagsgruppe Lübbe Hörbuch
Die Tore der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Krieg der Schatten (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
... die im Dunkeln sieht man nicht (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Angola Blues (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Feature
Bärenbude (Speaker)
Producer: WDR KIndersendung
Die Sirenen von Bagdad (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Verhandlungssache (Tatort) (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
The Dread (Dubbing)
Derek (SR) Michael Spence Producer: Safe Harbor Productions Inc. [us]
Hasta la victoria siempre - Der Fall der Miami 5 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Lillipuz-Radio für Kinder, Adventskalender 2007 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Das Allgemeine Landrecht für die Preußischen Staat (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Das Reifen zum Biedermann (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Der Tod des gelben Flusses (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel
Queensfield (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel
Rippley Underground (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel

Other

Ohne Konzept
Szenische Lesung (Lesung)
Mo Brandis - Face The Fire (Music video)
Mann (SR) Mo Brandis Producer: wegotmedia