andré lewski

andré lewski

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Place of birth
Oldenburg
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Neapel, London, Stuttgart, Bolzano
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Spanish: medium
Friesian: medium
Hebrew: basic
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Portuguese: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Martial Arts, Canoe/Kayak, Horse riding, Racer, Swordplay, Stick fight, Suzuki
Dance
Butoh: professional
Salsa: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Courtly dances: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Classic: medium
folk song: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Film

Hypérion s’est échappé
Hyperion (LR) Arnaud Gerber Distribution: -
Scharlatane
- Mickey Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg
Der Kompromisskandidat (Educational production)
- (SR) Benjamin Tholen Distribution: DFFB
Taschendiebe (Short film)
- (LR) Alexander Garms Distribution: -
Bleedin Cunts of Death
- (SR) Kati Thiemer
Auf und Ableben (Cinema film)
Fred (LR) Luise Brinkmann
All Blues (Short film)
- (SR) Shazad Madon Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB
Straight
- (SR) Nicolas Flessa
Der Abgesang
- (LR) Scharf / weiss Distribution: -
Poem
- Schmerberg

Television

Artus (AT)
Gawain - TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV movie (series))
Supporting role - Mira Thiel Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Ana Davila
GZSZ (TV movie (series))
- TV Channel: RTL
Verliebt in Berlin
- TV Channel: SAT 1

Theatre

Le Fou (Drama)
Maitre Fou (LR) Vlatka Alec Theatre: Les Fou
Der Tannenbaum (Drama)
Erzähler (LR) Carsten Golbeck Theatre: Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
Der Arme und der Reiche (Drama)
Der Reiche (LR) Stephan Weiland Theatre: Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
Frau Holle
DR Gold (LR) Vlatka Alec Theatre: Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
Faust ein Puppenspie (Drama)
Hanswurdt (LR) Mathias Horn Theatre: Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
Händel und Gretel
Händel (LR) David Regher Theatre: Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
Faust 2 (Drama)
Leading role Maurici Faré Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Die Verwandlung (Drama)
Gregor Samsa (LR) Olaf Reifegerste Theatre: Landschaftspark Duisburg-Nord
Beyond Control (Choreography)
Dancer (LR) Shiran Eliserov Theatre: HZT Berlin
Wunde (Drama)
Leading role André Lewski Theatre: TAD
The Empty
Dancer (LR) Shiran Elieserov Theatre: Hzt
Don Juan (Drama)
Don juan (LR) Judith v. Radetzky
Der Totentanz (Drama)
Sprecher (LR) Häusler
Wenn Farah wein (Drama)
Leading role Schroer Theatre: Schaubude Berlin
The Arrow of time (Choreography)
Leading role Shiran Eliserov Theatre: Bimhuis Amsterdam
Maß für Maß
Angelo (LR) Judith v. Radetzky
Krieg (Drama)
Leading role Tufan Imadijew Theatre: Staatstheater Kazan
Herrmannsschlacht (Drama)
Herrmann (LR) Schroer Theatre: TAD
Trust (Drama)
Leading role Markus Schlappig Theatre: Theater Werk München
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte (Drama)
Leading role Schr0er Theatre: TAD
Soli Deo Gloria (Choreography)
Leading role Méir Producer: Thüringer Bachfestspiele Theatre: Stadttheater Erfurt
München Komplett (Drama)
Schorch Kamerun Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Ein Mörder wird geboren (Drama)
Mörder (LR) Judith v. Radetzky Theatre: Graphit Theater
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Der Kontrabas (Drama)
Leading role Wassiliev Theatre: Theater Atalante Paris
Talent (Drama)
Leading role Wassilijev Theatre: Theatre Atalante Paris
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Werschinin (LR) Juri Alschitz Theatre: ITI
Drei Schwestern, (Drama)
Andrej
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Merkel Franz Theatre: Theater Tribühne Stuttgart
Der Bau (Drama)
Donat (LR) Markus Schlappig Theatre: Theater Werk München
Lenin was tun (Drama)
Lenin (LR) Markus Schlappig Theatre: Theater Werk München
Zement (Drama)
Badjin (LR) Markus Schlappig Theatre: Theater Werk München
ION (Drama)
ION (LR) Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Antigone in New York
Theatre: Stadt Theater Freiburg
Lieben lernen (Drama)
Dieter Nelle Theatre: Theater Werk München
Vaterlos (Drama)
Theatre: Theater Werk München
Roy Bar (Drama)
Markus Schlappig Theatre: Theater Werk München
Elektra (Drama)
Erzieher Frido Solter Theatre: Studio Bühne
Die Schule von Uznach, (Drama)
Leading role Oberleitner Theatre: Studio Bühne
Medea in der Stadt (Drama)
Amme Andrij Zholdak Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Gabriel Schillings Flucht (Drama)
Gabriel Schilling (LR) Theatre: Studio Bühne
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Werschinin Bilschenko Theatre: Studio Bühne

Audio

OLA TV (Speaker)
Leading role Walther Steffen Producer: Steffen Mühlstein Audio: OLA TV
Kopfkino (Audiobook)
Erzähler (LR) Ingo Fried Audio: audible
Der achte Ton
Audio: The Berlin radio play festival
Aphrodithe und Adonis
Audio: Hexenberg Ensemble
Axum (Speaker)
Leading role
Spendenaufruf (Speaker)
Leading role
ROI Award (Speaker)
Eisbär Aki (Audio drama)
Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Lasst also Amerika seine Schriftsteller würdigen (Speaker)
Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
ROI Award
KI - Podcasts für die XU - Berlin (Speaker)
Leading role
Für immer Kind sein (Speaker)
Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Muttertag (Speaker)
Leading role Sabine Bohnen
Herrmanschalcht (Audiobook)
Leading role
Axum
SAP
Producer: Cobblestone Production