André Röhner

André Röhner

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Karate, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis für FREUNDE FÜR IMMER

Film

König der Raben (Cinema film)
Martin (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Abdrift (Short film)
Friedrich (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Getrieben (Short film)
Max (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
(Un)Möglichkeiten (Short film)
Tom (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Julia Becker Produktion
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Graf von Kageneck (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Wo Du es vielleicht findest (Short film)
Freund der Schwester (SR) Caroline Heinrich Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Vergiss dein Ende (Cinema film)
Stations-Arzt (SR) Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion GmbH
Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)
Waldemar Pabst (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
My Little Boy (Short film)
Erich (LR) Matthias vom Schemm Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Television

Wilsberg - Unser tägliches Brot (TV movie (series))
Tobias Nagel (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gregor Stein (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Familie auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Rainer Mehdamm (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Reimers (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Hergen Merz (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Tom Schiwy (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sven Mannheimer (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Good Cop Fat Cop (Pilot)
Lanzelot von Mauersbach (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Simon Holler (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Der Schein trügt (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Jonas Jordan (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Tansania (TV movie (series))
Kai Schmelting (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Fleischer (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Freddy Lürsen (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Daniel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Vater (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kommissar Winter (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Björn Waiblinger (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ralf Krosinski (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Eddy Kuhlmann (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Sven Büter (SR) Enno Reese Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Robin Hood und Ich (TV movie)
Felix Siebmann (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Bendix Carlström (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Schliesser Selcher (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Herbert von Bismark (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fischhändler (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lukas Gehrke (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Markus Steinbeck (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Holger Lohmann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Bohm (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Krankenpfleger (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Jo, ein Biker (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Lukas Baumleitner (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Dr. Leo Tusk (LR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Clan (Pilot)
Nicolas Kant (LR) Britta Keils Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Speeddater (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Immobilienmakler (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
U-Boot-Kommandant Winkler (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Architekt (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Sportarzt (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Swinger (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Fotograf (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Studienfreund (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Nils (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Bohm (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Schwarzer Peter (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Immobilienmakler (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unbestechlich (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Gipfel der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Matt Stevens (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Ausweglos (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Tierarzt (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Todesstrafe (TV movie (series))
Rechtmediziner Striesow (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Zwei Bräute und eine Affäre (TV movie)
Martin (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Vickerby für immer (TV movie (series))
Jonas Nyvell (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde (TV movie (series))
Hendrik Landsberg (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund (TV series)
Axel (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Shark TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Koch (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Hund, zwei Koffer und die ganz große Liebe (TV movie)
Daniel Gruber (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Was für ein schöner Tag (TV movie)
Nick (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Prinz und Paparazzi (TV movie)
Jogger (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Architekt (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

RADIKAL
Aurelius Anna Bergmann Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin

Other

Portrait-Fotografie
Fotoproduktion (Fotograf)
Abenteuer Liebe (Teaser (series concept))
Er (LR) Britta Keils Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH