André Röhner

André Röhner

Actors Family Management
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Karate, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HSK Berlin - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis für FREUNDE FÜR IMMER

Film

König der Raben (Cinema film)
Martin (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Abdrift (Short film)
Friedrich (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Getrieben (Short film)
Max (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
(Un)Möglichkeiten (Short film)
Tom (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Julia Becker Produktion [de]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Graf von Kageneck (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Wo Du es vielleicht findest (Short film)
Freund der Schwester (SR) Caroline Heinrich Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Vergiss dein Ende (Cinema film)
Stations-Arzt (SR) Andreas Kannengiesser Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion GmbH
Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)
Waldemar Pabst (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
My Little Boy (Short film)
Erich (LR) Matthias vom Schemm Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Hauke Breeker (LR) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Unser tägliches Brot (TV movie (series))
Tobias Nagel (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gregor Stein (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Familie auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Rainer Mehdamm (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Reimers (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Hergen Merz (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Tom Schiwy (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sven Mannheimer (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Good Cop Fat Cop (Pilot)
Lanzelot von Mauersbach (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Simon Holler (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Der Schein trügt (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Jonas Jordan (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Thomas Gruber (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Tansania (TV movie (series))
Kai Schmelting (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Fleischer (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Freddy Lürsen (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Daniel (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Vater (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kommissar Winter (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Björn Waiblinger (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ralf Krosinski (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Eddy Kuhlmann (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Sven Büter (SR) Enno Reese Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Robin Hood und Ich (TV movie)
Felix Siebmann (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Bendix Carlström (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Schliesser Selcher (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Herbert von Bismark (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fischhändler (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lukas Gehrke (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Markus Steinbeck (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Holger Lohmann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Bohm (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Krankenpfleger (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Jo, ein Biker (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Lukas Baumleitner (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Dr. Leo Tusk (LR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Clan (Pilot)
Nicolas Kant (LR) Britta Keils Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Speeddater (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Immobilienmakler (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
U-Boot-Kommandant Winkler (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Architekt (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Sportarzt (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Swinger (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Fotograf (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Studienfreund (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Nils (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Bohm (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Schwarzer Peter (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Immobilienmakler (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unbestechlich (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Gipfel der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Matt Stevens (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Ausweglos (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Striesow (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Tierarzt (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Todesstrafe (TV movie (series))
Rechtmediziner Striesow (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Zwei Bräute und eine Affäre (TV movie)
Martin (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Vickerby für immer (TV movie (series))
Jonas Nyvell (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde (TV movie (series))
Hendrik Landsberg (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund (TV series)
Axel (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Shark TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Koch (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Hund, zwei Koffer und die ganz große Liebe (TV movie)
Daniel Gruber (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Was für ein schöner Tag (TV movie)
Nick (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Prinz und Paparazzi (TV movie)
Jogger (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Architekt (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

RADIKAL
Aurelius Anna Bergmann Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin

Other

Portrait-Fotografie
Fotoproduktion (Fotograf)
Abenteuer Liebe (Teaser (series concept))
Er (LR) Britta Keils Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH