André Szymanski

André Szymanski Vita as

hoestermann Agentur für Schauspieler
Beate Heidelbach
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974
Place of birth
Chemnitz (Sachsen)
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Sport
Juggle, Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Absolvent der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

Awards

Rolf Mares Preis der Hamburger Theater 2014 (Ensemble Moby Dick, Thalia Theater Hamburg)

Ulrich-Wildgruber-Preis

Film

Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl (Cinema film)

Caroline Link

Vor der Morgenröte

Maria Schrader

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens

Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Am Ende ist man tot

Daniel Lommatzsch Producer: Eigenproduktion

Im Schatten

Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber

Drizzle

Jochen Detscher Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Wolfsburg

Christian Petzold Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Television

Nordholm - Das Mädchen am Strand

Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF

Die Toten am Meer

Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD

Morden im Norden - Falsche Dosis

Hagen Jäger Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD

Keine zweite Chance

Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: Sat.1

Zarah

Richard Huber TV Channel: ZDF

Nord by Nordwest - Waidmannsheil

Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ARD

Lotte Jäger

Sherry Hormann TV Channel: ZDF

Goster

Didi Danquart

Operation Zucker: Die Jagdgesellschaft

Sherry Hormann TV Channel: ARD

BR-Tatort: Klingeling

Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD

SOKO Stuttgart: Tod und Taube

Didi Danquart TV Channel: ZDF

Nord Nord Mord: Stille Wasser

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht

Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF

Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten

Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110: Zwischen den Welten

René Heisig Producer: filmpool TV Channel: ARD

Unter anderen Umständen: Der Mörder unter uns

Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Großstadtrevier: Monster

Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Zeugin der Toten

Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar: Umzug in den Tod

Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Gestern waren wir Fremde

Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Film TV Channel: ARD

Wie Matrosen

Jesper Petzke Producer: IMBISSFILM Stehle / Rehbock GbR TV Channel: ZDF

Dr. Molly und Karl

Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Frau aus dem Meer

Niki Stein Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF

Land´s End

Alex Ross Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Kleine Schwester

Sabine Derflinger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Abschnitt 40: Seelenfrieden

Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Rom (Shakespeare)

Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Der Sturm. A lullaby for suffering (Shakespeare)

Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Medea und Jason

Jason Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Orestie

Agamemnon / Apollon Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Das achte Leben (Für Brilka), (Haratischwilli)

Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Das Schloss (nach Kafka)

Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Eine Sommernacht

Franziska Autzen Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Richard III (Shakespeare)

Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Kasimir und Karoline (Horváth)

Nettelfranz Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

[ungefähr gleich]

Manni Anne Lenk Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Blechtrommel (Grass)

Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

[ungefähr gleich] (Hassen Khemiri)

Anne Lenk Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Blechtrommel (Grass)

Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Der Ring: Rheingold / Walküre (nach Wagner)

Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Moby Dick

Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Don Giovanni (Mozart/Da Ponte)

Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Don Giovanni. Letzte Party (nach Mozart/da Ponte)

Don Ottavio Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Moby Dick

Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Dantons Tod (Büchner)

Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Jeder stirbt für sich allein (nach Fallada)

Kommissar Escherich Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Die Zeit der Besessenen (nach Dostojewski)

Schatow Kornél Mundruszó Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Kinder der Sonne (Gorki)

Boris Nikolajewitsch Wagin Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

The truth about THE KENNEDYS

Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Anatol (Schnitzler)

Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Macbeth (Shakespeare)

Macduff Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)

Happy Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Platonow (Tschechow)

Sergej Pawlowitsch Wojnizew Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Die Verstörung (Richter)

Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Das System 2: Unter Eis (Richter)

Aurelius Glasenapp Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Woyzeck (Büchner)

Itze Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Andromache (nach Racine)

Pylades Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Phaidras Liebe (Kane)

Priester Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Merlin (Dorst)

Parzival Burkhard Kosminski Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Macbeth (Shakespeare)

Leading role Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Fluchtpunkt (Goldberg)

Sam Rachel West Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Das ist ein Stuhl (Churchill)

Ted Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Dantons Tod (Büchner)

St. Just / Julie Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Peace (Richter)

Marc Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Personenkreis 3.1 (Norén)

Junge Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Vor langer Zeit im Mai (Schimmelpfennig)

Mann mit Fahrrad Barbara Frey Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Pitbull (Spycher)

Luc Michael Talke Theatre: Baracke des Deutschen Theaters, Berlin

Der blaue Vogel (Maeterlinck)

Feuer u.a. Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Shoppen und Ficken (Ravenhill)

Gary Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin

Die Jungfrau von Orléans (Schiller)

Raimond Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Suzuki (Schipenko)

Radfahrer Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin

Mann ist Mann (Brecht)

Polly Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin