Andrea Eckert

Andrea Eckert

Agentur Kelterborn
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com

Information

Year of birth
1958 (61 years)
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

DOROTHEA NEFF PREIS für: Du bleibst bei mir
Ernennung zur Kammerschauspielerin
KAINZMEDAILLE sowie KARL-SKRAUP-PREIS für MARIA CALLAS in MEISTERKLASSE, McNally / Arie Zinger

Film

Tom Turbo - Der Film (Cinema film)
Freda Fantom (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Family Pictures Film GmbH [at]
Before Sunrise - Zwischenstopp in Wien (Cinema film)
Wife on Train Richard Linklater Producer: Detour Filmproduction [us]

Television

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Greta Morena (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Krüger - Küss die Hand, Krüger (TV movie (series))
Rosie (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Für Dich dreh ich die Zeit zurück (TV movie)
Angi (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Angela Pfister (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Frau in mir (TV movie)
Katie Michael Rowitz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: Puls 4 [at], SAT.1 [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Liebe mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Lauras Mutter (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt (TV movie)
Darinka (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nina sieht es ...!!! (TV movie)
Laura (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Oma wider Willen (TV movie)
Else Deichnam (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Lüge hinter der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Marianna (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Glück auf brasilianisch (TV movie)
Gabriela (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Im Meer der Lügen (TV series)
Isabella (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Liebe eines Priesters (TV movie)
Sarah (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Der Bestseller - Mord auf italienisch (TV movie (series))
Emilia Steingraf (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Donna Leon - Feine Freunde (TV movie (series))
Sigñora Baresi (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schwabenkinder (TV movie)
Gnädige Frau (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Ein Hund kam in die Küche (TV movie)
Senta Blum (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Abgründe (TV movie (series))
Sandra Schneider (LR) Reinhard Stein Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Audio

Aus dem Auge (Dubbing)
Voice (LR) Matthias Zuder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Wir sind so verhasst (Dubbing)
Julie (SR) Franck Apprederis Producer: Alchimic Productions [fr]