Andrea Schneider

Andrea Schneider Vita as

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Frankfurt a.M.
Size (in cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
very stocky/strong
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Frankfurt, Stuttgart, Ruhrgebiet, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Mailand, New York, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Hessian: always (Native dialect)
Ruhr area: always
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Saxophone: medium
Recorder: professional
Sport
Badminton, Bowling, Darts, Miniature golf, Bycicle racing, Horse riding, Swim, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Ballad: medium
Gospel: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Meisner Workshop
(Jan Messutat)
Gesangsausbildung - Klassisch
(Brigitte Jäger + Tina Frank)
Workshop "Die Kunst der Verkörperung"
(Johannes Fabrik | Rita Serra-Roll)
Synchron-Workshop bei Vox Synchron
(Marika v. Radvanyi)
Mikrofon-Praxis Workshop in der bayrischen Blindenhörbücherei
(Martin Pfister)
Schauspiel München
Diplom Schauspielerin

Film

Miliz - Der Film (AT)
Susanne Schnurz (SR) Moritz Adlon, Wouther Wirth Distribution: Kino
In der Box
Melli (SR) Moritz Schlögell Distribution: Kino
Die Spinne hinter dem Kühlschrank
Veronika Sedlmair (LR) Oliver Mohr, Aaron Arens, Benjamin Vornehm Distribution: xenox Pictures
Grace verzweifelt gesucht
Valerie "Walli" Beck (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Distribution: Arme Maus Produktion / Theater WerkMünchen
Barbeichte
Helen (SR) Julien Hebenstreit Producer: HFF München
8 Remains
Ms. Fetcher (SR) Juliane Block Producer: Aquaset Filmworks, J-Blockbuster Distribution: Feature Film AMAZON PRIME (Premiere Nov 2018 in LA & Berlin)
Leise rieselt der Cox
Nelly (LR) Philipp Straetker Distribution: HFF München
Interview mit dem Brautpaar
Hilde (LR) Svetlana Schotte Producer: Schobuk UG Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Total in Ordnung (AT) (TV series)
Linda (LR) Andre Görschel, Sascha Fersch Producer: SEO Entertainment TV Channel: WDR mehrere Episoden
Hamm Missing
Christine Huber (SR) Robert Pejo TV Channel: ZDF
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Meike Werner (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Main-Bar
Silke Reinhardt Robert Sigl TV Channel: ZDF
Die Deutschländers
Nachbarin Beate (SR) Alexander Hirl Producer: Murali Perumal TV Channel: Youtube
Singles Diaries
Rosi (SR) S. El Waraki Producer: ELWAFILM TV Channel: JOYN - ProSiebenSat1 Webserie
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Meike Werner (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Der Brummimörder
Manuela F. (LR) Rudolf Schweiger TV Channel: ZDF
Kunstkenner
Cilly Müller Bettina Braun TV Channel: ZDF
KIKA Tanzalarm!
Svenja Fischer (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: MingaMedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF)
KIKA Tanzalarm!
Frau Schneider (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: MingaMedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF)

Theatre

Ligeia (Edgar Allan Poe)
Lady Travanion (SR) Marc A. Haas; Iris Krause Theatre: Pepper Theater München
Das verräterische Herz (Edgar Allan Poe)
Krankenschwester (SR) Marc A. Haas; Iris Krause Theatre: Pepper Theater München
Aftermath (Michael Wüst)
Linda (HR) Claus-Peter Seifert Theatre: Theater WerkMünchen
Peanuts (Fausto Paravidino)
Snappy (LR) Philip Decker Theatre: Schauspiel München
Shitty Shitty Plem Plem (Marina Bendocchi Alves)
Meditationsstimme Marina Bendocchi Alves Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Die Nashörner (Eugene Ionesco)
Wirtin / Frau Ochs (SR) Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: Schauspiel München
Plaza Suite (Neil Simon)
Norma (LR) R. Demmel Theatre: Theatersommer Freising
Platonov (Anton Cechov)
Anna Petrowna (LR) Herbert Fischer Theatre: Schauspiel München
Der Besuch der alten Dame (F. Dürrenmatt)
Zugführerin /Kondukteurin (OR) Barbara Berger Theatre: Asamtheater Freising

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Hauptkommissarin Spinty / Mara (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios
Goethe Institut - Erste Wege nach Deutschland (Instructional series)
Frau Müller (SR) Hanni Welter Producer: Context Film (Lehrfilm-Webserie)

Commercial

Banano Pay (Social Spot EU Wahl)
Regie: Lukas März / Produktion: Arctic Fox
Penny - Kein Payback? Nicht mit Oma!
Online
Ritter Sport
Online