Andreas Beckett

Andreas Beckett

Bohemia Group
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Place of birth
Rosenheim
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Russian: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Oberösterreichisch
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Inline skating, Kickboxing, Rifle shooting, Swordplay
Dance
Swing: professional
Schuhplattler: professional
Argentine tango: professional
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Yodel: professional
Musical: professional
Classic: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
William Esper Studio (New York)

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]

Awards

Best Male Actor Nomination for Prince Harming at Out of the Can Film Festival
Best Ensemble Award for My Christmas Wish at Monaco Film Festival
best male Actor (Monaco Film festival)

Film

Prince Harming (Feature film)
Max Bauer (LR) Marianne Hettinger Producer: Hooligan NYC, Marianne Hettinger [us]
Scheinwelt (Short film)
Michael (LR) Leonie Schwaier Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Transformers 4 - Ära des Untergangs (Cinema film)
KSI (SR) Michael Bay Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
Escape from a Nazi Death Camp (Documentary)
Alexander Pechersky (LR) Hereward Pelling Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] Distribution: PBS [us]
My Christmas Wish (Short film)
Will (LR) James Tumminia Producer: Seraph Films [us]
Celeste & Jesse (Cinema film)
Deutscher Journalist Lee Toland Krieger Producer: Sony Pictures Classics [us]
5 Minutes (Cinema film)
Joey Baldino (LR) Roman Michael Producer: Kingdom Vision Films [us]
Gamer (Cinema film)
Andy (SR) Mark Neveldine Producer: Lions Gate Films [us]
Und Nietzsche weinte (Cinema film)
Zarathustra (LR) Pinchas Perry Producer: Millennium Films [us]
Way of the Vampire (Cinema film)
Sebastian (LR) Sarah Nean Bruce Producer: The Asylum [us]
Der verbotene Schlüssel (Cinema film)
Dancer (SR) Iain Softley Producer: ShadowCatcher Entertainment [us]
Poseidon (Cinema film)
Andre (SR) Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
God is no Soprano (Short film)
Andreas (LR) Thure Riefenstein Producer: S.M.I.L.E. - Pictures [de]
Empty (Short film)
Heinrich (LR) Jared Micah Herman Producer: Twilight Industrie LLC [us]

Television

Crossroads (Series)
Tamer Mohsen Producer: Media Hub [eg]
Navy CIS: L.A. (TV series)
Christine Moore Producer: Belisarius Productions [us] TV Channel: CBS [us]
Operation Othello (Pilot)
Jeff Li Producer: JuVee Productions
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissar Halder (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Translater (LR) Morten Tyldum Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dexter Torrence (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Til Berger (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Arsenio Hall Show (TV show)
Guest (LR) Arsenio Hall Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] TV Channel: CBS [us]
Cyber Vice (TV movie)
Nicholas Creed (LR) Josh Woodle Producer: Shelton & Woodle Production [us]
Vendetta (TV series)
The Boss (LR) Gene Blalock Producer: Seraph Films [us]
Wahre Macht – Tagebuch eines Serienkillers (DVD) (TV movie)
Killer (LR) Andy Hurst Producer: MRG Entertainment [us]
Zeit der Sehnsucht (TV series)
Christian Franke (LR) Phil Sogard Producer: Corday Productions [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Expeditions to the Edge (TV series)
John Dickey (LR) Philippe Denham Producer: GRB Entertainment [us]
Dr. Vegas (TV series)
Werner (LR) Philip Sgriccia Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] TV Channel: CBS [us]
Path to War - Entscheidung im Weißen Haus (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) John Frankenheimer Producer: HBO Films [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Tatort - Der Fremdwohner (TV movie (series))
Bankangestellter (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die amerikanische Revolution (TV series)
Colonel Baum (LR) Muffie Meyer Producer: PBS - Public Broadcasting Service [us]

Theatre

Unbuttoned
Solo show Mitzie Welch Theatre: Santa Monica Playhouse, Los Angeles
Romeo und Julia
Tibalt Louis Fantasia Theatre: Met Theater Los Angeles
Closer
Dan Ron Rogge Theatre: Working Stage, Los Angeles
Richard III
Richard III Al Charlene Theatre: Stella Adler Theater, Los Angeles
Heine
Heinrich Heine Gabriela Jakobi Theatre: Orensanz Theater, New York City
Macbeth
Macbeth Richard Width Theatre: American Theater, New York City
Dracula
Dracula Lance Hewitt Theatre: Gallery Theater, New York City
William Ratcliff
William Ratcliff Mathias Scherwenikas Theatre: Orensanz Theater, New York City
Modigliani
Modigliani Elaine Stritch Theatre: Citycenter, New York City
Heart of a Dog (Hundeherz)
Bormenthal Daniel Kaden Theatre: TNC, New York City