Andreas Berg

Andreas Berg

Schumann Management
Wolfgang Schumann
Phone: +49 30 290 09009
Email: schumann10117@me.comview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dance
Ballet: professional
Jazz dance: professional
Modern dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

2018

Grenzland-Filmtage, MMF, Publikumspreis, bester Kurzfilm

2018

The South Film and Arts Academy Festival [cl]

MMF
2014

Bayer. JuFinale (Team) [de]

Education & Training

2013 – 2017

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

2011

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

1996 – 2000

Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

2019

Schlussklappe (Feature film)

Robert Baum (LR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Bergfest Filmproduktion
2018

The Act of Devouring (Short film)

Herr Geier (LR) Emir Ziyalar Producer: FAMU Film and TV School [cz]
2018

The Electric Dream (Short film)

Sir Kingston (SR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
2017

Cord (Short film)

Therapieteilnehmer (SR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
2016

Mustard Seed (Short film)

SS Soldat (LR) Lina Roessler Producer: Molly Aida Film
2016

Pope vs. Hitler (Documentary movie)

Hitler (LR) Christopher Cassel Producer: Castle Pictures [us] Distribution: National Geographic
2016

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Hitler. Ein Attentat und die Drahtzieher aus Magdeburg (Documentary series)

Fabian von Schlabrenndorff (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
2015

MMF (Short film)

Martin (LR) Leonard Garner Producer: Leonard Garner Produktion
2014

Auf Augenhöhe (Short film)

Markus Wichmann (LR) Pascal Charpentier Producer: PMC Productions, Pascal Charpentier
2014

12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)

Dr. Fröhlich (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
2013

Guten Tag, Ramón (Cinema film)

Neumann (SR) Jorge Ramirez-Suarez Producer: Beanca Films [mx]
2013

Rotwild (Short film)

Klaus (LR) Felix Zimmer Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
2013

Mem (Short film)

Aaron (LR) Christian Stadach Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2012

Herrmann (Short film)

Herrmann (LR) Gerd Reda Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2012

No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)

Johannes (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
2012

Bitte nicht stören (Short film)

Manager (LR) Lorena Metzger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2012

Heal me (Feature film)

Achim (SR) Anne-Laure Wagret Producer: Kiwifilm Production
2012

For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)

Dr. Adrian (SR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
2012

Woanders / Elsewhere (Short film)

Holger (SR) Nossa Schäfer Producer: Schäfer & Fröhlich GbR [de]
2012

Nur Mut! (Short film)

Herbert Dalles (Mathelehrer) (SR) Aaron Brusius Producer: Aaron Brusius Produktion
2012

Warum Ich (Short film)

Detective (SR) Nici Brückner Producer: World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
2011

Bon Appetit (Short film)

Hieronymus (LR) Margherita Arco Producer: Tisch School of the Arts (NYU) [us]
2011

Dasein (Short film)

Zweite Bunnymaske und Nr. 5 (SR) Martina Baist Producer: Martina Baist Produktion
2011

Monday Mornin' (Short film)

Frank Neubauer (LR) Moritz Mebesius Producer: Streetlight Media [de]

Television

2019

Einfach Maria (Webserie) (Series)

Manfred (SR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Kempken, Weiler und Halbmann Produktion [de]
2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Pastor (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Holger Voss (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)

Lambert Steinwich (SR) Philippe Bérenger Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, ZDFinfo [de]
2017

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Beamter diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Kommissarin Heller - Verdeckte Spuren (TV movie (series))

KTU Mitarbeiter (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Bastian Scherf (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2014

Afghan Love

Mark Robert Matsuka Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2014

June Weddings/The Rwandans Visit

R.J/Tim Robert Matsuka Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2011

die Schöne Helena

Arjax II Andreas Gergen Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
2011

Passion

Foscas Vater Holger Hauer Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden
2010

die schwarzen Brüder

Givo Holger Hauer Theatre: Seebühne Walenstadt (CH)
2010

La Cage aux Folles

Hannah Manfred Onouthka Theatre: Theater der Altmark
2009 – 2018

My Fair Lady

Harry Bernd Mottl Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
2009

Heisser Sommer

Thomas Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Regattabühne Grünau, Berlin
2008

Edith Piaf, Süchtig nach Liebe

Theo Sarapo Sebastiano Meli Theatre: Berliner Scala
2007

Les Miserables

Thenardier Georg Malvius Theatre: Festspielhaus Füssen, Arena Xanten
2007

vom Geist der Weihnacht

junger Marley Iris Limbarth Theatre: Musical Palast Frankfurt
2006

Hair

Steve Ana Hafter Theatre: Oper Leipzig
2006

Heisser Sommer

Transistor Steffen Piontek Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2006

vom Geist der Weihnacht

junger Marley Craig Simmons Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
2005

I Love you , You´re Perfect, Now Change!

Jordan Thomas Grandoch Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
2004

Life Is

Solist Hardy Rudolz Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
2003

Ludiwg II

Josef Kainz/Hans von Bülow Stephan Barbarino Theatre: Festspielhaus Füssen
2002

Sissy

Oberst Kempen Heinz Hellberg Theatre: Operettenbühne Wien
2001

Freunde

Franz von Hahn Helme Heine Theatre: Tournee
2000 – 2001

Ludwig II

Josef Kainz/Hans von Bülow Stephan Barbarino Theatre: Festspielhaus Füssen
2000 – 2011

Ein Leben für den Supermarkt

Norbert Andreas Berg Theatre: div Gastspielorte
2000

Ein Maskenball

Tänzer Richard Jones Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
2000

A Clockwork Orange

Pete Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2000

Ladies in the Light

Bertold Brecht Helmut Baumann Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
1998 – 2000

The Black Rider

Georg Schmidt Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Audio

2011

Ijon Tichy - Raumpilot (Dubbing)

div Aliens Oliver Jahn Producer: sabotage films GmbH

Other

2017

Sonntags (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Spec-Spot)

Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2017

Canned (Educational production)

Herr Hauptmann (SR) Joel Ritzmann Producer: Format Froehlich Filmproduktion
2016

Media Markt - Wo bleibt denn da der Spaß? (Jahreskampagne 2016/17) (Commercial)

Kumpel (SR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film
2015

SMS Love Shorty - Liebe to go (Self Made Shorty)

Thomas (LR) Anja Karmanski Producer: Selfmaid Productions, Anja Karmanski [de]
2014

Microsoft Windows Laptop - Ganz Ehrlich (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)

Buchhalter (Spot: Büro) (LR) Charley Stadler Producer: Filmservice [cz]
2014

Sparkasse - Das Sparkassen-Phänomen (Commercial)

Herr Spröngelmeier (LR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: Wolff Brothers GmbH