Andreas Christ

Andreas Christ

Information

Acting age
36 - 44 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Münchnerisch
Instruments
GuitarBass guitarElectric guitarDouble bass
Sport
ClimbStage combatFencing (stage)
Dance
SwingStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
BluesChansonA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

ARTE Wim Wenders Wettbewerb - Nominierung und lobende Erwähnung der Jury für DER BOXER
RADIKAL JUNG Publikumspreis - für die Inszenierung Caligula (Regie: Jette Steckel)
Bensheimer Theaterpreis - für das Ensemble von Salinger (Regie: Maik Priebe)

Film

FUNKSCHATTEN (Feature film)
Gero (SR) Caren Wuhrer Producer: Giacomo Vernetti Distribution: Hamburg Media School Casting director: Nina Haun
#Wannadie (Feature film)
Lars (LR) Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film [de]
Schiet (Mini series)
Teo (Til Emil Olafson) (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche
Der Boxer (Short film)
Boxer und Engel (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Thomas Brekle Produktion
Am Ende ist man tot (Cinema film)
Kenny (SR) Daniel Lommatzsch Producer: Friederike Harmstorf Produktion
Staub auf unseren Herzen (Cinema film)
Alexander (SR) Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Why are you here? (Short film)
Kommandant Schuster (LR) Larry Walsh Producer: Buksfilm [pl]
Apfelsaft (Educational production)
Eric (LR) Andrej Gontcharov Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Horch (Cinema film)
Fönix (LR) Giorgis Fotopoulos Producer: Filia Films [de]
REC - Kassettenmädchen / -jungs (Feature film)
Manuel (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Süddeutsche TV GmbH [de]
Mädchen Mädchen (Cinema film)
Nick (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Früher sind die hier noch geflogen (Educational production)
Theo (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT – DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - Ausgleich
Thomas Sommer (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater Casting
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - Der Junge ohne Namen (TV series)
Nico (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD, NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO WISMAR - Der Absturz
Klaas Kappelmann (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
UM HIMMELS WILLEN - Familienkrise
Sven Bernauer (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - Ein Zwilling kommt selten allein
Veit Steiner (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: DreamTeam Munich
NORD NORD MORD - Sievers und die schlaflosen Nächte (TV movie (series))
Kurt Müller (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Peter Holthusen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jens Schultheiss (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern (TV series)
Thomas Hauffe (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hajo Liesing (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unschuldig (Feature film)
Tim (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Einsatzleiter (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))
Jens Bode (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mörderische Stille (Feature film)
Rainer Mund (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Rasmus Petersen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Florian Larssen Gerald Distl Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Valentin Orth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Wilhelm Jäger (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Spezialeinsatz (TV series)
Komissar (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] Station: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. A. Schorle (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Gier (Feature film)
Tommy (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Michael Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Alexander Rothaus (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mit einem Schlag (Feature film)
Nico Belitz (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Liebe Amelie (Feature film)
Nick (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))
Stephan Martinek (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Hand in Hand (Feature film)
Jakob (LR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Station: HR [de]
Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV series)
Laertes Wenzel (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL

Theater

EULE- Findet den Beat (Theaterkonzert) (Other)
Rockmaulwurf & Superflashratte, Gitarrist & Sänger (LR) Christina Raack & Cristiana Garba Theater: Koralle Blau
Heiß auf 2. Liga
Trutz (HR), Nettermann (HR), Needle (NR) Gil Mehmert Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Hairspray
Mr. Spritzer, Mr. Pinky etc. (soli) Melissa King Theater: Staatstheater Dortmund
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio (HR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Backbeat
Stuart Sutcliffe (HR) Franz-Joseph Dieken Theater: Altonaer Theater
Der Mentor
Martin Wegener (HR) Folke Braband Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm (Tournee)
Wir sind in die Welt gevögelt, aber können nicht..
Amt (HR) Cora Sachs Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Sigin' in the rain
Roscoe Dexter (Soli) Melissa King Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Karteileichen
Reinhold (HR) Sylvia Richter Theater: Theater Itzehoe
Der Mentor
Martin Wegner (HR) Folke Braband Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die drei Musketiere
Felton (NR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Show Boat
Steve Barker (Soli) Melissa King Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
The Black Rider
Wilhelm (HR) Malte Kreuzfeld Theater: Oper Kiel
Zusammen Ist Man Weniger Allein
Franck (HR) Harald Weiler Theater: Altonaer Theater
Sein oder nicht sein
Stanislaw Sobinsky (HR) Christian Nickel Theater: Altonaer Theater
Clockwork Orange
F.Alexander (NR)/ Dr. Brodsky (NR) Harald Weiler Theater: Altonaer Theater
Die Entscheidung
Peter Schock (HR) Miron Hakenbeck Theater: Bayerische Staatsoper
Viel Lärm um nichts
Claudio (HR) Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Caligula
Scipio (NR) Jette Steckel Theater: Deutsches Theater, Münchner Volkstheater
Zornig Geboren
Thomas (NR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die Geschichte vom blauen Planeten
Brimir (HR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius (HR) Thorsten Pitoll Theater: Theater Erlangen
Salinger
Leslie (HR) Maik Priebe Theater: bat Berlin/ Theater Bensheim
Separatisten
Alex (HR) Arne Boege Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Gerechten
Woinow, Foka (NR) Jette Steckel Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg, Thalia Theater
Schändung
Ausrufer (NR) Thomas Langhoff Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Mann ist Mann
Jesse Mahoney (NR) Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Jungfrau von Orleans
Raimond (NR) Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Titus
Bassianus, Demetrius (NR) Sebastian Martin Theater: bat Berlin
Woyzeck
Hauptmann (NR) Kai Tuchmann Theater: bat/ Theater Bremen
Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh (HR) Sebastian Martin Theater: Hebbel Theater (Hau 1)
Heinrich IV
Prinz Hal (HR) Yvonne Groneberg Theater: bat Berlin
Richard III
Hastings (NR) Julie Pfleiderer Theater: bat- Berlin, Theater Maillon, HAU 2, Thalia
Und morgen die ganze Welt
Ole (HR) Veit Schubert Theater: Theater Senftenberg

Other

Sony Ericsson - Challenge the Stars (Image movie)
Frank (LR) Maximilian Gerlach Producer: HelliVentures Filmproduktion [de]