Andreas Christ

Andreas Christ

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Kerstin Knudsen
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Münchnerisch (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Double bass: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Climbing, Fencing (stage), Horse riding
Dance
Swing: medium
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Awards

ARTE Wim Wenders Wettbewerb - Nominierung und lobende Erwähnung der Jury für DER BOXER

RADIKAL JUNG Publikumspreis - für die Inszenierung Caligula (Regie: Jette Steckel)

Bensheimer Theaterpreis - für das Ensemble von Salinger (Regie: Maik Priebe)

Film

#Wannadie

Lars (LR) Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film [de]

Schiet (Short film)

Teo (Til Emil Olafson) (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche

Der Boxer (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)

Boxer und Engel (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Thomas Brekle Produktion

Am Ende ist man tot (Cinema film)

Kenny (SR) Daniel Lommatzsch Producer: Friederike Harmstorf Produktion

Staub auf unseren Herzen (Cinema film)

Alexander (SR) Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Why are you here? (Short film)

Kommandant Schuster (LR) Larry Walsh Producer: Buksfilm [pl]

Apfelsaft (Short film)

Eric (LR) Andrej Gontcharov Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Horch (Feature film)

Fönix (LR) Giorgis Fotopoulos Producer: Filia Films [de]

Mädchen Mädchen (Cinema film)

Nick (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Früher sind die hier noch geflogen (Short film)

Theo (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Peter Holthusen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Jens Schultheiss (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern (TV series)

Thomas Hauffe (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Hajo Liesing (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unschuldig (TV series)

Tim (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))

Einsatzleiter (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))

Jens Bode (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mörderische Stille (TV movie)

Rainer Mund (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)

Rasmus Petersen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Florian Larssen Gerald Distl Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Valentin Orth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Wilhelm Jäger (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Spezialeinsatz (TV series)

Komissar (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Dr. A. Schorle (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Gier (TV series)

Tommy (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Michael Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Alexander Rothaus (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mit einem Schlag (TV movie)

Nico Belitz (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH

Liebe Amelie (TV movie)

Nick (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))

Stephan Martinek (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Hand in Hand (TV movie)

Jakob (LR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]

REC - Kassettenmädchen / -jungs (TV series)

Manuel (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Süddeutsche TV GmbH [de]

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV series)

Laertes Wenzel (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Heiß auf 2. Liga

Trutz (HR), Nettermann (HR), Needle (NR) Gil Mehmert Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Hairspray

Mr. Spritzer, Mr. Pinky etc. (soli) Melissa King Theatre: Staatstheater Dortmund

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung

Petruchio (HR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater

Backbeat

Stuart Sutcliffe (HR) Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Der Mentor

Martin Wegener (HR) Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm (Tournee)

Wir sind in die Welt gevögelt, aber können nicht..

Amt (HR) Cora Sachs Theatre: St. Pauli Theater

Sigin' in the rain

Roscoe Dexter (Soli) Melissa King Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Karteileichen

Reinhold (HR) Sylvia Richter Theatre: Theater Itzehoe

Der Mentor

Martin Wegner (HR) Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

Die drei Musketiere

Felton (NR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Show Boat

Steve Barker (Soli) Melissa King Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

The Black Rider

Wilhelm (HR) Malte Kreuzfeld Theatre: Oper Kiel

Zusammen Ist Man Weniger Allein

Franck (HR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Sein oder nicht sein

Stanislaw Sobinsky (HR) Christian Nickel Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Clockwork Orange

F.Alexander (NR)/ Dr. Brodsky (NR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Die Entscheidung

Peter Schock (HR) Miron Hakenbeck Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper

Viel Lärm um nichts

Claudio (HR) Jan Philipp Gloger Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel

Caligula

Scipio (NR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Münchner Volkstheater

Zornig Geboren

Thomas (NR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

Die Geschichte vom blauen Planeten

Brimir (HR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

Sommernachtstraum

Demetrius (HR) Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Theater Erlangen

Salinger

Leslie (HR) Maik Priebe Theatre: bat Berlin/ Theater Bensheim

Separatisten

Alex (HR) Arne Boege Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Die Gerechten

Woinow, Foka (NR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg, Thalia Theater

Schändung

Ausrufer (NR) Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Mann ist Mann

Jesse Mahoney (NR) Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Jungfrau von Orleans

Raimond (NR) Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Titus

Bassianus, Demetrius (NR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: bat Berlin

Woyzeck

Hauptmann (NR) Kai Tuchmann Theatre: bat/ Theater Bremen

Gilgamesh

Gilgamesh (HR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: Hebbel Theater (Hau 1)

Heinrich IV

Prinz Hal (HR) Yvonne Groneberg Theatre: bat Berlin

Richard III

Hastings (NR) Julie Pfleiderer Theatre: bat- Berlin, Theater Maillon, HAU 2, Thalia

Und morgen die ganze Welt

Ole (HR) Veit Schubert Theatre: Theater Senftenberg

Other

Sony Ericsson - Challenge the Stars (Image movie)

Frank (LR) Maximilian Gerlach Producer: HelliVentures Filmproduktion [de]