Andreas Christ

Andreas Christ

Agency contact
KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Phone: +49 40 533 07000
Email: info@knudsen-management.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Film

2017

#Wannadie

Lars (LR) Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film [de]
2016

Schiet (Short film)

Teo (Til Emil Olafson) (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche
2015

Der Boxer (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)

Boxer und Engel (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Thomas Brekle Produktion
2012

Staub auf unseren Herzen (Cinema film)

Alexander (SR) Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2012

Am Ende ist man tot (Cinema film)

Kenny (SR) Daniel Lommatzsch Producer: Friederike Harmstorf Produktion
2011

Why are you here? (Short film)

Kommandant Schuster (LR) Larry Walsh Producer: Buksfilm [pl]
2009

Apfelsaft (Short film)

Eric (LR) Andrej Gontcharov Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2004

Horch (Feature film)

Fönix (LR) Giorgis Fotopoulos Producer: Filia Films [de]
2000

Mädchen Mädchen (Cinema film)

Nick (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film GmbH
2000

Früher sind die hier noch geflogen (Short film)

Theo (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2018

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Hajo Liesing (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Peter Holthusen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2018

Unschuldig (TV series)

Tim (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern (TV series)

Thomas Hauffe (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Jens Schultheiss (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))

Einsatzleiter (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2016

Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))

Jens Bode (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Mörderische Stille (TV movie)

Rainer Mund (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)

Rasmus Petersen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Florian Larssen Gerald Distl Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Valentin Orth (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Küstenwache (TV series)

Wilhelm Jäger (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Spezialeinsatz (TV series)

Komissar (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
2009

Gier (TV series)

Tommy (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2009

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Michael Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Dr. A. Schorle (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Küstenwache (TV series)

Alexander Rothaus (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Mit einem Schlag (TV movie)

Nico Belitz (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
2004

Liebe Amelie (TV movie)

Nick (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2002

Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))

Stephan Martinek (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
2001

REC - Kassettenmädchen / -jungs (TV series)

Manuel (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Süddeutsche TV GmbH
2001

Hand in Hand (TV movie)

Jakob (LR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]
2000

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV series)

Laertes Wenzel (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2018

Heiß auf 2. Liga

Trutz (HR), Nettermann (HR), Needle (NR) Gil Mehmert Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2017 – 2018

Hairspray

Mr. Spritzer, Mr. Pinky etc. (soli) Melissa King Theatre: Staatstheater Dortmund
2017

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung

Petruchio (HR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
2016

Der Mentor

Martin Wegener (HR) Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm (Tournee)
2016

Backbeat

Stuart Sutcliffe (HR) Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2015

Sigin' in the rain

Roscoe Dexter (Soli) Melissa King Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015

Wir sind in die Welt gevögelt, aber können nicht..

Amt (HR) Cora Sachs Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
2014

Karteileichen

Reinhold (HR) Sylvia Richter Theatre: Theater Itzehoe
2013

Die drei Musketiere

Felton (NR) Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2013 – 2014

Der Mentor

Martin Wegner (HR) Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2013

Show Boat

Steve Barker (Soli) Melissa King Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2012

Zusammen Ist Man Weniger Allein

Franck (HR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2012 – 2013

The Black Rider

Wilhelm (HR) Malte Kreuzfeld Theatre: Oper Kiel
2012

Sein oder nicht sein

Stanislaw Sobinsky (HR) Christian Nickel Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2011

Clockwork Orange

F.Alexander (NR)/ Dr. Brodsky (NR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2011

Die Entscheidung

Peter Schock (HR) Miron Hakenbeck Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper
2010 – 2011

Viel Lärm um nichts

Claudio (HR) Jan Philipp Gloger Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
2008

Salinger

Leslie (HR) Maik Priebe Theatre: bat Berlin/ Theater Bensheim
2008

Sommernachtstraum

Demetrius (HR) Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2008

Zornig Geboren

Thomas (NR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008 – 2009

Caligula

Scipio (NR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Münchner Volkstheater
2008

Die Geschichte vom blauen Planeten

Brimir (HR) Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2007 – 2008

Separatisten

Alex (HR) Arne Boege Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2007

Die Gerechten

Woinow, Foka (NR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg, Thalia Theater
2006 – 2007

Jungfrau von Orleans

Raimond (NR) Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2006 – 2007

Mann ist Mann

Jesse Mahoney (NR) Manfred Karge Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2006

Titus

Bassianus, Demetrius (NR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: bat Berlin
2006

Woyzeck

Hauptmann (NR) Kai Tuchmann Theatre: bat/ Theater Bremen
2006 – 2007

Schändung

Ausrufer (NR) Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2005

Richard III

Hastings (NR) Julie Pfleiderer Theatre: bat- Berlin, Theater Maillon, HAU 2, Thalia
2005

Heinrich IV

Prinz Hal (HR) Yvonne Groneberg Theatre: bat Berlin
2005

Gilgamesh

Gilgamesh (HR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: Hebbel Theater (Hau 1)
2004 – 2005

Und morgen die ganze Welt

Ole (HR) Veit Schubert Theatre: Theater Senftenberg

Other

2011

Sony Ericsson - Challenge the Stars (Image movie)

Frank (LR) Maximilian Gerlach Producer: HelliVentures Filmproduktion [de]