Andreas Eckel

Andreas Eckel

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1965
Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Organ: basic
Piano: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Bühnenstudio Hedi Höpfner Hamburg

Awards

FBW Filmbewertungsstelle
Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser
Oldenburger Kurzfilmpreis
Scharrenhausers auf Tour
Clipaward Mannheim
Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser
Deutscher Wirtschaftsfilmpreis
Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser
Shorts at Moonlight
Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser

Film

Niemandsland. High After Noon (Short film)
Trinker (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: Skrobanek & Trümper Produktion [de]
Schrotten! (Cinema film)
Kollege 1 (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
A Good Man (Short film)
Schaffner (SR) Malte Grosche Producer: One Day Holiday Project, Malte Grosche
Scharrenhausers auf Tour (Short film)
Peter Scharrenhauser (LR) Fabian Daub Producer: Daub & Walka Produktion
Brutzeln Zwanzig-Zehn (Short film)
Rainer (SR) Nils Hartlef Producer: Rothholz Filme
100 Jahre Hollywood (Documentary)
Carl Lämmle (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser (Short film)
Architekt Peter Scharrenhauser (LR) Fabian Daub Producer: Daub & Walka Produktion
Adam & Eva (Cinema film)
Trauzeuge (SR) Paul Harather Producer: box! Film GmbH [de]

Television

Viele Kühe und ein schwarzes Schaf (TV movie)
Uwe Harmsen (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Leo Michalski (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))
Herr Rainer Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Bürgermeister Klingsiehl (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV movie)
Kassierer (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))
Vorarbeiter (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Im Schatten (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
The Auditor (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Helmut Schmidt - Lebensfragen (TV movie)
Beamter 1 (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Herr Bohn (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Rainer Wermke Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Golfwart Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flaschendrehen (TV movie)
Bootslehrer (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Neue Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Mann vom Seuchenamt Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Begleiterinnen (TV movie (series))
Investor Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Norbert Weiss (SR) Stefan Hossfeld Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Herr Werner diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Anton Benkwitz Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Manne Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Beamter Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schwarzes Herz (TV movie (series))
Tankwart Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Feuerwehrmann (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Feuerwehrmann (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Tankwart (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Fluglehrer (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Pirjo Astikainen (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)
Polizeibeamter (SR) diverse Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Gegen den Wind (TV series)
Herr Haubarg (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbes Urlaub (TV movie (series))
Verkäufer (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Faust (TV series)
Beamter (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die zwölf Geschworenen
Geschworener Nr. 4 Dirk Böhling Theatre: Metropoltheater Bremen
Girlies-Gameboys-Gummibärchen
diverse Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen
Wetten, dass...?
diverse William Danne Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen
Szenische Lesungen
Leser keiner Theatre: div. , in Paris, Kopenhagen, Salzburg
Mord unterm Kirchturm
Komissar keiner Theatre: Krimidinner Buxtehude
Charles Dickens-Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte
Scrooge keiner Theatre: Theater Buxtehude
"Live"
Wüstenrot Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Medea
Chor Dieter Borchard Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Der Zerbrochene Krug
Bedienter Peter Ahrens Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Vater, Räuber Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Broofy Oliver Tobias Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Räuber, u.v.a. Wolfgang Gellert Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
My Fair Lady (Musical )
Jamie Helga Wolf Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
Linie 1 (Musical )
Der junge im Mantel u.v.a. Michael Wallner Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf ( Tournee Deutschland /)
Die Schelmensteiche des Scapin
Scapin W. Lohner Theatre: Tourneetheater W. Lohner
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Schneider W. Lohner Theatre: Tourneetheater W. Lohner
Still Ronnie
Ronnie W. Lohner Theatre: Tourneetheater W. Lohner
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Bello Wilhelm lohner Theatre: Tourneetheater W. Lohner

Commercial

KME - Kia. Costumer Journey (Image movie)
Service Adviser Matthias Etz Producer: N.O.Me Medienproduktion GmbH [de]
Postbank AG - Im Urlaub (Commercial)
Geldleiher (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Postbank AG - Im Stadion (Commercial)
Geldleiher (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH