Andreas Engelmann

Andreas Engelmann

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1954
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Racer, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Andreas Engelmann arbeitet außerdem als Sprecher, Drehbuchautor und Lehrbeauftragter für Theaterpädagogik.

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Michael Chekov Studio New York

Film

Unbekannte Helden (Documentary movie)
Gauleiter Wilhelm Murr diverse Producer: AV Medien Film und Fernsehen GmbH
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Tchibo-Story (Documentary series)
Konkurrent Jacobs (SR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Dehnhardt Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Marija (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Terra X - F wie Fälschung (Documentary series)
Han van Meegeren (SR) Nina Koshofer Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
In uns das Universum (Short film)
Dr. Clemens Sunder (SR) Lisa Krane Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Quantized Love (Short film)
Hartmut Behringer Samuel Ackermann Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Planet Deutschland - 300 Millionen Jahre (Cinema documentary)
Otto Schötensack (SR) Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], WDR [de]
Changed Memories (Short film)
Herbert (SR) Oliver Wergers Producer: Oliver Wergers Filmproduktion [de]
Rush - Alles für den Sieg (Cinema film)
Priester (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Rush Ltd. [uk]
Terra X - Superbauten 2 (Documentary series)
Gustave Eiffel (SR) diverse Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Cosmo (Short film)
US-Präsident (SR) Michael Binz Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Fernab (Short film)
Georg (SR) Christian Hirth Producer: crafIX Films, Anton Asberger
Photo mit ph (Short film)
Herr Maucher (LR) Flo Stanger Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Simulant (Short film)
Herr Falk (SR) Jonas Ungar Producer: Lukas Thiele Filmproduktion [de]
The Clinch File (Short film)
Detective (LR) Christian Hirth Producer: crafIX Films, Anton Asberger
Nach Ihnen (Short film)
Herr Fritschge (LR) Eleni Katsoni Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Selbstmord nervt (Short film)
Herr Fritschke (LR) Lena Kocanis Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Act Natural (Short film)
Herr Zelthin (LR) Konrad Bohley Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Bleizeichen (Short film)
Hans Georg Hegemann (SR) Tamer Jandali Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Für Miriam
Schulleiter (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wunschzettel (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Katinka Narjes Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Ohne Ente (Short film)
Ralf (SR) diverse Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Kein Morgen mehr (Short film)
Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Tauwetter (Cinema film)
Fischer (SR) Philipp Hönig Producer: FischeFilm, Philipp Hönig [de]
Bottrop Boys (Feature film)
Heinz Waterkamp (SR) Michael Kupczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Prof. Henningsdorf (SR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
SideFX (Short film)
Dr. Henrik Sieverding (SR) Alexandra Menning Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Hein Fach (Short film)
Wollir (SR) Sebastian Poerschke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Status Yo! (Cinema film)
Vater Jan (SR) Till Hastreiter Producer: discofilm [de]

Television

Das Wichtigste im Leben (TV series)
Alter Mann in der Oper (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Neo Magazin Royale (TV show)
ZDF Programmdirektor (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Mann, Sieber! (TV show)
Prof. Dr. Fahrenkrog (SR) Erik Polls Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freundinnen - Jetzt erst recht (TV series)
Dr. Bertold Brink (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Kunde beim Juwelier Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))
Oberfinanzdirektor (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Tag für Tag (TV movie)
Theodor Kranzmann (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der weiße Äthiopier (TV movie)
Gefägnisdirektor (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Harry Fahrenhorst (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Anwalt Michael Habermeier (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Huck (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Späth (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
Theo Fischer diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Chefarzt Prof. Dr. Steiner (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Richter Kaufmann (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Alexander Breney (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Rüdiger Ackermann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Peer Michelsen (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Mario Saviona (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Manfred Berger (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Rüdiger Ackermann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Herr Seibel (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Geile Zeit (TV series)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Filmhochschuldozent Steiger diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Code 21 (TV movie)
Dr. Höffner (SR) diverse Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Empfangssekretär (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Minenspiel (TV movie (series))
Jens Friesinger (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Edmund Nevermann (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Schimanski - Asyl (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Kowalski (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Gute Freunde (TV movie (series))
dünner Mann Martin Gies Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Kleiner Mann sucht großes Herz (TV movie)
Herr Neubauer (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Todesflug (TV movie)
Parker (SR) Peter Schulze-Rohr Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Balko (TV series)
Dr. Görlitz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Dr. Rössler (SR) diverse Producer: Dream Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)
Edgar Panowski (SR) diverse Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Familienfest auf rheinisch
Wolfram Schulte-Backhaus Bill Mockridge Theatre: Springmaus Improvisationstheater Bonn
Maria Stuart
Burleigh Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Theater der Keller
Hochzeit auf Rheinisch
Wolfram Schulte-Backhaus Bill Mockridge Theatre: Springmaus Improvisationstheater Bonn
Ladies night
Tom Bragston Dick Top Theatre: Comödie Bochum, Comödie Duisburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Béralde Axel Siefer Theatre: Theater im Bauturm Köln
Komiker
Bert Challenor Frank Müller-Sendino Theatre: ARTheater Köln
Advokat Patelin
Advokat Patelin Christian Ewald Theatre: Tournee
Szenen, Nummern, Possen
diverse Christian Ewald Theatre: Tournee
Auf hoher See/ Karol
Der Dünne und der Großvater Christian Ewald Theatre: Tournee
Advokat Patelin
Der Tuchhändler Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Sein Freund Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Glaube, Liebe Hoffnung
Joachim Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn

Other

Brandt Brauer Frick - Bop (Music video)
Moderator (SR) Daniel Brandt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Commercial

LZG RLP - Krebsvorsorge (Commercial)
Arzt (LR) Frank Schneider Producer: Filmstyler Pictures GmbH