Andreas Erfurth

Andreas Erfurth Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1965
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Mark Brandenburg
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Sailing
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Camel-Spotting
Leading role Constanze Witt
Curiosity and the cat
Supporting role Christian Schüchel

Television

Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Die Brockenhexe
Supporting role Pepe Pippig Producer: MDR TV Channel: MDR
Mongolettos
Supporting role Florian Gärtner Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: Sat.1
Flemming
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Anna und die Liebe
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Juri Neumann,Kerstin Schefberger Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: Sat.1
Hanna - Folge Deinem Herzen
Supporting role Klaus Kemmler Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Cobra 11
Supporting role Axel Sand Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein
Supporting role Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania media /KiKa TV Channel: KiKa
Nicola - Die Camper
Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures / RTL TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Supporting role Carmen Kurz Producer: Opal Film / RTL TV Channel: RTL
Einsatz täglich - Pechsträhne
Supporting role Producer: U5 -Produktion / ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Für alle Fälle Stephanie
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Sabine Lautengräber, Günther Krää Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: Sat.1
Wozu Weihnachten
Supporting role Sherry Hormann Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: Sat.1
Eselei - Streit um Drei
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Mike Kieselbach Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Sauber gemacht
Leading role Oliver Göbel Producer: DFFB TV Channel: DFFB
Der letzte Zeuge
Supporting role Markus Fischer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Die Straßen von Berlin
Supporting role Manfred Mosblech Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Berliner Weiße
Supporting role Benno Kürten Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Zirkus
Supporting role Manfred Mosblech Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
Stephanie
Supporting role Klaus Gendries Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: Sat.1
Tod auf Bestellung
Supporting role Wolf Vogel Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Baryschna
Supporting role Matti Geschoneck Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Schwarz-Rot-Gold: Rubel rollt
Supporting role Theo Metzler Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR
Börsday blues
Supporting role Connie Walther Producer: DFFB

Theatre

Heinrich VIII
Ensemble Jakob Fedler Theatre: Shakespeare und Partner
Othello
Ensemble Markus Weckesser Theatre: Shakespeare und Partner
Komödie der Irrungen
Ensemble Ken George Theatre: Shakespeare und Partner
Othello
Ensemble Martin Molitor Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
König Cymbeline
Ensemble Jakob Fedler/Markus Weckesser Theatre: Shakespeare und Partner
Zwei Herren die den Kopf verlieren
Ensemble Astrid Windorf Theatre: Kleines Theater, Berlin
Mein Zuckersüßer Adolf - Fanpost an den Führer
Ensemble Oliver Nitsche Theatre: Unterwelten e.V.
Aladin und die Wunderlampe
Ensemble Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Stalingrad - Erzählen aus dem Kessel
Ensemble Volker Meyer-Dabisch Theatre: Arena-Kulturkombinat
Stadt der 1000 Fragen
Ensemble Fred Bernd Theatre: Deutsches Historisches Museum
Mainstream
Leading role Malte Jelden Theatre: Ehrenfeld-Theaterproduktion
Die Liebe einer Frau
Ensemble Malte Jelden Theatre: Ehrenfeld-Theaterproduktion
Verzauberte Bücher
Ensemble Astrid Grießbach Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Kaltes Herz - ein Rockmusical
Ensemble Wera Herzberg Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Die Schaukel
Ensemble Folke Braband Theatre: Vaganten Bühne, Berlin
Der Heiratsantrag
Ensemble Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Schiller-Werkstatt, Berlin
Liebeslohn
Ensemble Pierre Badan Theatre: Kleines Theater, Berlin
Klassenfeind
Ensemble Theatre: Vaganten Bühne, Berlin
Der Regenmacher
Ensemble Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
Busstop
Ensemble Detlef Altenbeck Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
Acht Jahre
Ensemble Hella Müller Theatre: carrousel theater, Berlin
Du sollst mir Enkel schenken
Ensemble Oswald Lipfert Theatre: Renaissance Theater, Berlin
Richard III
Ensemble Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schloßpark Theater, Berlin
Feuerlilly
Ensemble Matthias Messmer Theatre: carrousel theater, Berlin
Ein ungelegener Besuch
Ensemble Volker Spengler Theatre: Renaissance Theater, Berlin
Der kleine Muck
Ensemble Harald Reincke Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Perikles
Ensemble Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Sladek
Ensemble Fritz Marquardt Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Prinz Ohnetrauer
Ensemble R.-Luise Frost Theatre: carrousel theater, Berlin
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Ensemble Ulrike Jackwerth Theatre: Renaissance Theater, Berlin
Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Ensemble R.-Luise Frost Theatre: carrousel theater, Berlin
Komm zurück, Jimmy Dean
Ensemble Frank-Lorenz-Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater, Berlin