Andreas Gräbe

Andreas Gräbe

red carpet actors
Sabrina Schlenke
+49 30 245 36000
sabrinaschlenke@t-online.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Hattingen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Luxemburg, New York City, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Dance
Ballet: professional
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio New York
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Stage School Hamburg GmbH
Diplom

Film

Tout simple (Short film)
Philipp (SR) Helena Herb Producer: Helena Herb Produktion [de]
Der 7bte Zwerg (3D) (Cinema film)
Motion Capture Animation diverse Producer: Zipfelmützenfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Stille Post (Short film)
Der Postbote (LR) Hanna Senck Producer: IT-Schule Stuttgart | Zentrum für Informations- und Medientechnik
Des Kindes Mozart - Des Kindes Mozart. Sotto voce (Short film)
Pierrot (SR) Nina Kupczyk Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Chefsache (Short film)
Mario (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Frank Adler (SR) Christian Kern Producer: Wir sind Film e.V. [de]
Ketapan (Pilot)
Jan Kluckert David Helmut Producer: Andrea Schmitt Produktion [de] TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Andreas Welk (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Gast (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Mania Show (TV show)
Tänzer (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
Paare (TV series)
Schwimmlehrer (SR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Der kleine Vampir
Rüdiger Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Er ist wieder da
Michael Witzigmann Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Kurt Blümlein Reiyk Bergemann Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Fürst Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Abschiedsdinner
Pierre Lecoeur Johannes Lang Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Mein Freund Harvey
Marvin Wilson Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Rain Man
Dr. Vernon Bruner Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Taxi, Taxi
Stanley Gardner Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
King's Speech
Cosmo Lang Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Boot
Erster Wachoffizier Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Suche Impotenten Mann fürs Leben
David Franck Mandy Röhr Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuberhauptmann Stefan Haufe Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Mirandolina
Marquis Anja Dechant-Sundby Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Das Dschungelbuch
Bagheera Axel Weidemann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Triton Margarit Ziellenbach Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hortensio Heidemarie Wellmann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der Lehrer Heidemarie Wellmann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Die kleine Hexe
Abraxas Ulrich Allroggen Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
Das Abschiedsdinner
Antoine Royer Claudia Riese Theatre: Theater Neu - Ulm
Im Weissen Rössl
Franz Katharina Kutil Theatre: Sommeroperette
Das Abschiedsdinner
Antoine Royer Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Sechs Tanzstunden
Michael Minetti Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Sunset Boulevard
Ensemble Gil Mehmert Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Maske in Blau
Ensemble Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Sommeroperette
Männerhort
Helmut Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Der Ölprinz
George Eveline Gorter Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Winzendorf
Piraten von Penzance
Ensemble Michael P. Schulz Theatre: Sommeroperette
Grease
Sonny David Gilmore Theatre: Musical Tommy
Cabaret
Frenchie Frank – Lorenz Engel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Kiel
Rodelinda
Ensemble Philipp Harnoncourt Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Ensemble Carline Brouwer Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Anatevka
Sascha Dirk Löschner Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Viktor Viktoria
Richard di Nardo Ulrike Grote Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Ezio
Ensemble Günter Krämer Theatre: Oper Bonn
La Cage aux Folles
Phädra Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Elisabeth - Legende einer Heiligen
Ensemble Reinfried Schieszler Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Ensemble Uli Jäckle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
My fair Lady
Ensemble Dick Price Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Hello Dolly
Ensemble Katja Wolff Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
L'Upupa
Ensemble Josef Köpplinger Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Little Shop of Horrors
Ensemble Bernhard Wünsch Theatre: Musicaltheater Duisburg

Audio

Die Drei ??? (Speaker)
Producer: SAE Hörspiel
Supa Strikas (Speaker)
Producer: thekitchen.tv Serie (Animation)
Kafka - Jenseits der Tür (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Kammerspiele Lesung

Other

Der Termin (Educational production)
Mathias Wagner (LR) Kevin Dammer Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Rocking Son
Konzert (Bandmitglied)
The green-eyed monster (Educational production)
Tim (SR) diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Rob Mayth - Heart to Heart (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Dirk Hilger Producer: DHX STUDIOS GmbH [de]
Xavier Naidoo - Dieser Weg (Music video)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Markus Gerwinat Producer: QFilmproduktion [de]
Juliette Schoppmann - It's only uh, uh (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) diverse Producer: Freie Radikale Film
Dj Hooligan - Hear you now (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Jörg Offer Producer: Silly Spider Films

Commercial

Wiesenhof - Black Puty (Commercial)
Motion Capture Animation Corinna Winter Producer: First Floor Filmpartner GmbH
Catherine Nail Collection - Mission: Immer schöne Nägel (Commercial)
Knochenmann (LR) Andreas Baum Producer: Exit Film- und Fernsehproduktion [de]
Red Bull - Musketeer (Image movie)
Türsteher (SR) diverse Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH