Andreas Gräbe

Andreas Gräbe

Agency contact
Annett Schlange
Red Carpet Actors
Phone: +49 30 245 36000
Email: agentur@redcarpet-actors.comview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Dinkelsbühl
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Sport
Fencing (sport)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Film

2018

Faust - Im Schatten der Nation

Frank Adler Christian Kern Distribution: FilmHochZwei
2016

Ketapan

Jan Kluckert David Helmut Producer: Bilderbunker UG, Andrea Schmitt
2016

Tout simple

Philipp (SR) Helena Herb Producer: Helena Herb Produktion
2015

Consumanity

Georg (LR) Fabio Enrique Distribution: HDM Stuttgart
2013

The green-eyed monster

Tim (SR) Susan Kopp Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk
2012

Der 7bte Zwerg (3D)

Motion Capture Animation Douglas Welbat Producer: Zipfelmützenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
2012

Stille Post

Der Postbote (LR) Hanna Senck Producer: IT-Schule Stuttgart | Zentrum für Informations- und Medientechnik
2008

Des Kindes Mozart - Des Kindes Mozart. Sotto voce

Pierrot (SR) Nina Kupczyk Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg (vormals FH Hamburg)
2006

Chefsache

Mario (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion

Television

2013

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders

Andreas Welk (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (vormals KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1
2013

Die Pfefferkörner

Gast (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR
2006

Mania Show

Tänzer diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
2005

Paare

Schwimmlehrer (SR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

2018

Das Boot

Erster Wachoffizier Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2018

King's Speech

Cosmo Lang Peter Cahn Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2017

Das Dschungelbuch

Bagheera Axel Weidemann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2017

Mirandolina

Marquis Anja Dechant-Sundby Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2017

Das Wirtshaus im Spessart

Räuberhauptmann Stefan Haufe Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2016

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung

Hortensio Heidemarie Wellmann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2016

Das Abschiedsdinner

Antoine Claudia Riese Theatre: Theater Neu Ulm
2016

Die kleine Hexe

Abraxas Ulrich Allroggen Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2016

Der Besuch der alten Dame

Der Lehrer Heidemarie Wellmann Theatre: Festspiele Kronach
2015

Sechs Tanzstunden

Michael Minetti Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
2015

Im Weissen Rössl

Franz Katharina Kutil Theatre: Sommeroperette
2014

Maske in Blau

Ensemble Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Sommeroperette
2014

Männerhort

Helmut Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
2014

Sunset Boulevard

Ensemble Gil Mehmert Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
2013

Piraten von Penzance

Ensemble Michael P. Schulz Theatre: Sommeroperette
2013

Der Ölprinz

George Eveline Gorter Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Winzendorf
2011

Rodelinda

Ensemble Philipp Harnoncourt Theatre: Theater an der Wien
2011

Grease

Sonny David Gilmore Theatre: Musical Tommy
2011

Cabaret

Frenchie Frank – Lorenz Engel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Kiel
2010

Ich war noch niemals in New York

Ensemble Carline Brouwer Theatre: Stage Entertainment
2010

Anatevka

Sascha Dirk Löschner Theatre: Theater der Altmark
2009

La Cage aux Folles

Phädra Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Theater der Altmark
2009

Viktor Viktoria

Richard di Nardo Ulrike Grote Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2009

Ezio

Ensemble Günter Krämer Theatre: Oper Bonn
2008

Die kleine Meerjungfrau

Ensemble Uli Jäckle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2008

Elisabeth - Legende einer Heiligen

Ensemble Reinfried Schieszler Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
2008

My fair Lady

Ensemble Dick Price Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
2007

Hello Dolly

Ensemble Katja Wolff Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
2006

L'Upupa

Ensemble Josef Köpplinger Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
2000

Little Shop of Horrors

Ensemble Bernhard Wünsch Theatre: Musicaltheater Duisburg

Other

2010

Wiesenhof - Black Puty

Motion Capture Animation (SR) Corinna Winter Producer: First Floor Filmpartner GmbH
2009

Bombay Sapphire

Featured (SR) Jan Behrens Producer: Jotz! Filmproduktion
2009

Catherine Nail Collection - Mission: Immer schöne Nägel

Knochenmann (LR) Andreas Baum Producer: EXIT Film- und Fernsehproduktion
2006

Red Bull - Musketeer

Featured (SR) B.Possardt, J.Lisk Producer: element e filmproduktion