Andreas Grothusen

Andreas Grothusen

Information

Year of birth
1943
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Hanny Herter

Film

12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Dr. Favre (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
The Illusionist - Nichts ist wie es scheint (Cinema film)
Vater von Eisenheim (SR) Neil Burger Producer: Bull's Eye Entertainment
Burning Life (Cinema film)
Herr Breuel (SR) Peter Welz Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de]
Otto - Der Liebesfilm (Cinema film)
Chefarzt (SR) diverse Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Die Tigerin (Cinema film)
Egon (SR) Karin Howard Producer: CineVox Filmproduktion GmbH
Company Business (Cinema film)
Klaus (SR) Nicholas Meyer Producer: Pathe Entertainment [uk]
Dr. M (Cinema film)
Reisender (SR) Claude Chabrol Producer: N.E.F. Filmproduktion und Vertrieb GmbH [de]
Der wiedergefundene Freund (Cinema film)
k.A (SR) Jerry Schatzberg Producer: Les Films Ariane [fr]
Didi und die Rache der Enterbten (Cinema film)
Pizzabäcker (SR) Christian Rateuke Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Erwin Heinze (Weggesperrt) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra MaX (TV series)
Wilhelm Dörfeld (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Pfarrer Woeckel (SR) Martina Faust Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Carl Legien (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Dieter Bellhoven (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Wolfgang Zeisler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Hotelbesitzer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
EG Beauftragter diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Hoteldirektor Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Richter diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)
Richter (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Fürst Albert (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Professor (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Cityexpress (TV series)
Glücksspieler (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Helmut Gustafsen (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Sven Harmsen (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Fürst Albert (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Humpe (SR) Vera Loebner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV series)
Frisör (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)
Dr. Meyer-Klink (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Humpe (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)
Gastgeber von Marlies (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann am Zug (TV series)
Zugbegleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schmidt - Die Mitternachtsshow (TV show)
Herr Schulz (SR) Geli Fuchs Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Berlin Break (TV series)
Russischer Gangster (SR) diverse Producer: Oceanic Film
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Humpe (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Humpe (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]

Theatre

Bullets over Broadway
k. A. Martin Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Cabaret
k. A. Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidts Tivoli
Frühlings Erwachen
k. A. Dietrich Hilsdorf Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Hexenjagd
k. A. Dietrich Hilsdorf Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Dschungelbuch
k. A. Anna Vaughan Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Der goldene Anker
k. A. Hannelore Kiesbauer Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
Das Küssen macht so gut wie kein Geräusch (461mal)
k. A. Jörg Schmalz Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Theater Geschichten (SOLOABEND)
Leading role Andreas Grothusen Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Der kleine Horrorladen
k. A. Anna Vaughan Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Staatliche Schauspielerbühne Berlin
Auf Grund gesetzt (Politisches Kabarett)
k. A. Dieter Hallervorden Theatre: Wühlmäuse Berlin
diverse
diverse Andreas Grothusen und andere Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Glasmenagerie
k. A. Claus Eberth Theatre: Vagentenbühne Berlin
Rivalen
k. A. Frank Lothar Theatre: Tribüne Berlin