Andreas Hajdusic

Andreas Hajdusic

Screen Actors
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Niederösterreich, Innsbruck, Berlin, München, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drum: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Jew's harp: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Fitness, Swim, Skateboard, Snowboard
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Punk rock: medium
Ballad: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Heavy metal: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung am Prayner Konservatorium Wien
mit Auszeichnung abgeschlossen

Film

Gelbes Gold
PSA Agent (SR) Felix Pochlatko Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Gingerbread
Kevin (LR) Lukas Rosatti Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Der Kunst ihre Freiheit
Markus Felder (LR) Lorenz Benacchio
Dreamy Beats
Schlagzeuger (LR) Lukas Rosatti Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Missing Moments
IT Techniker (LR) Lukas Rosatti Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Rekrut
Naked man in the woods Dominik Waldstätten Producer: New York University | Tisch School of the Arts
Maniac
Max (LR) Lukas Rosatti Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Begegnung
Matthias Pichler (LR) Lorenz Benacchio
Delicious Taste
Thomas (LR) Lorenz Benacchio
Secret Agent - Teil 1
Autofahrer Christian Varga Producer: CV - Film
Jeder ist sich selbst am nächsten
Gast Ioan Gavrilowitsch
Rise Of The Sushi
Mann Moritz Stieber
Jugend
Anders (LR) Dominik Waldstätten
Einblick
Mitarbeiter Max Reinhold
7 Fragmente einer Chronologie meines Lebens
Sebastian Datzreiter
Abgrund
Er (LR) Sebastian Datzreiter

Television

Schnell Ermittelt (Staffel 7), Folge: "Nadja Brugger" (TV series)
Hausmeister Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau / Wien (Staffel 15), Folge: "Puzzle" (TV series)
Konrad Margreiter Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel (Staffel 19), Folge: "Survival Dinner" (TV series)
Leo Geiger Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhart Productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Tatort "Pumpen"
Polizist Andi Andreas Kopriva Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF
Janus (Folge 6/7 „Discofieber“)
Kollege Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau / Wien (Staffel 8), Folge: „Borderline“
Angler Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film / Almaro TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

Theatre

Liebes Leid (Ver)Lust (Drama)
Ritschi Von Rosenburg (LR) Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Shakespeare in Mödling
Testosteron (von Andrzej Saramonowicz)
Marius Fassler Manuela Seidl Theatre: Theater Forum Schwechat
Wie es euch gefällt (nach William Shakespeare)
Celius Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Shakespeare in Mödling, Konzerthof Mödling
Krach im Hause Gott (von Felix Mitterer)
Satan (LR) Ursula Leitner Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Bienensterben (von Lisa O‘Donnell)
Mick & Kirkland Ursula Leitner & Andreas Stockinger Theatre: Ateliertheater / Tischlerei Melk
Führerbunker. Berlin, April 1945 (Szenencollage von Christian Pfeiffer inspiriert von „Der letzte Akt“ von Georg W. Pabst)
Adolf Hitler (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Viertel Festival Niederösterreich (Erlebniskeller Retz)
Die Heimkehr (von Harold Pinter)
Lenny Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Viertel Festival Niederösterreich (Alter Bahnhof Pulkau)
Jack the Ripper (von Christian Pfeiffer)
James Maybrick (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Erlebniskeller Retz
Der Name der Rose (von Umberto Eco)
Jorge (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Viertel Festival Niederösterreich (Erlebniskeller Retz)
Bezahlt wird nicht (von Dario Fo)
Luigi (LR) Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Wiener Bezirksfestwochen (Theater im Gemeindebau)
Der Lechner Edi schaut ins Paradies (von Jura Soyfer)
Lechner Edi (LR) Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Wiener Bezirksfestwochen (Theater im Gemeindebau)
Komödie im Dunkeln (von Peter Shaffer)
Brindsley Miller (LR) Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Heim (von Felix Mitterer)
Ossi Leitner Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
XYZ (von Klabund)
X (LR) Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Theater Experiment am Lichtenwerd
Ritter Kamenbert (von Peter Blaikner)
Kamenbert (LR) Franziska Wohlmann Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Geh ma halt ein bisserl unter (Jura Soyfers Weltuntergangsvisionen)
Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Wiedner Bezirksfestwochen
Die Irren von Valencia (von Lope De Vega)
Leonato Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Sommerspiele Floridsdorf
Elling (von Axel Hellstenius)
Kjell Bjarne Andreas Wolf Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Rozznjogd (von Peter Turrini)
Er (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Hund Frau Mann (von Sibylle Berg)
Hund (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Volpone (von Stefan Zweig)
Corvino Franziska Wohlmann Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Die Begegnung (Welturaufführung von Harri Stojka)
Teufel (LR) Jacky Surowitz Theatre: Rampenlicht Theater
Der Kissenmann (von Martin McDonagh)
Michal (LR) Christian Pfeiffer Theatre: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Was wird aus Rotkäppchen – wird was aus Rotkäppchen
Fredi Helmut Hafner Theatre: Theaterlabor
Traum vom Paradies
Franz Joana Adesuwa Reiterer und Thomas Waldek Producer: NGO-Exit-Produktion
Rita (Oper von Gaetano Donizetti)
Ein Rosenverkäufer Olger Felber Theatre: Im Hof des Piaristengymnasiums

Audio

Die Wellenbrecherin von Chris Canis (Audiobook)
Producer: Buchverlag TEXT/RAHMEN
1888 von Thomas Beckstedt
Hörbuch
Linie 1 Österreich (Deutsch in Alltag und Beruf)
Sprecher bei Ernst Klett Verlag

Internet

AEZ Rallye Viral Video (Voiceover)
FRAME FRESH Creative.Film.Agency GmbH

Commercial

Mein Hof - Mein Weg (Imagevideo)
zimtfilm Kreativagentur / Filmproduktion