Andreas Hammer

Andreas Hammer

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Height (cm)
190
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, München, Frankfurt am Main, Sachsen, Bad Bergzabern, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Saxon: only when required
Sport
Fencing (sports), Athletics, Tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule f. Musik u. Theater Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Leipzig

Awards

Max-Reinhard-Preis für Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist.

Film

The Hourglass
Suited guy Matthieu Linear
Ein letztes Mal
Matthieu Liénart
das Kamel (Short film)
Leading role Mattheu Linear
Huckepack (Musikvideo Nils Christian Wedtke)
Nise Naubert

Television

Soko Leipzig
PM Griese (OR) Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Kunst
Yvan (LR) Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
Bürgerwehr
Luther Bradley Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Johannes Weigand Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
Terror
Lars Koch (LR) Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
Rumpelstilzchen
Prinz Maximus Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
King Arthur
Oswald (LR) Mario Holetzeck Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Tim Egloff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
die Zeit der Kannibalen
Niederländer (LR) Jana Vetten Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmathias, Smith Ezio Toffolutti Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Nathans Kinder
Kurt (LR) Jana Vetten Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil
junger Faust (LR) K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Fluchtwege (eine szenische Collage)
Ensemble David Ortmann Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Der jüngste Tag
Ferdinand Dominique Schnizer
Radikal
Fadi, F. Rieffen Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Mein Kampf
Adolf Hitler (LR) Dominique Horwitz Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Elsa Vortisch Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Das Dschungelbuch
Mogli (LR) Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Anhaltinisches Theater Dessau
Am Beispiel der Butter
Adi (LR) Robert Teufel Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Männerbeschaffungsmaßnahmen (ein Liederabend)
Chantal Lübke, Flugbegleiterin Dietmar Löffler Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr (LR) Dominik Schnitzer Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
King A - eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz
Lanzelot (LR) Frank Hörner Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Schweizerkas Ullrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die sieben Todsünden von Bremerhaven
?? Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Der Menschenfeind
Acaste Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Ritter Trenk (LR) Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Theater Bremerhaven
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Paul Tim Egloff
Nipple Jesus
Dave (Hautrolle Solo) Tobias Rott Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Tim Allgood, Inspizient Frank Voigtmann Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Richard III.
Richards Schatten Lee Beagley Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Soul Kitchen
Zinos Tim Egloff Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Nur ein Tag
Fuchs (LR) Frank Hörner Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Mordred (LR) Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Fast ganz nah (euer Krieg ist unser Krieg)
Simon Chips Pringle Elias Perrig Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Hebbels Nibelungen - born to die
Recke, Lüdeger Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Das Fest
Michael Tim Egloff Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Fabian Gerhard Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Endstation Sehnsucht
Pablo/Junger Kassierer Nuran David Calis Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Gregorio, Diener des Capulet Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden im Rahmen der Ausbildung bis 2013
Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist
Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Reinecke Fuchs
Henning, der Hahn Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Ausgesperrten
Lore Steffanek Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
durch den Wind
Ashley Luise Mundhenke/ Jan Gehler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
A Christmas Carol
Fred Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Drei Musketiere
Aramis (Hauptrolle) Gösta Knote Theatre: Sommertheater Leipzig

Audio

Wahlprogramm (Speaker)
Audio: die Grünen

Other

Mercedes Benz - Die neue V-Klasse
Tim Matschkovski
friendsurance / RTL II Versicherungsbonus
Präsenter Florian Freund
Burger King
Markus Bader