Andruscha Hilscher

Andruscha Hilscher

ACTORSgarden
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
mail@actorsgarden.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Leipzig, London, St. Petersburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Judo, Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

St. Petersburg Hochschule für Theaterkunst

Awards

Nominierung Max Ophüls Preis " Ins Ungewisse"
Graduiertenstipendium des DAAD

Film

Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Krause Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Ironbark (Cinema film)
KGB Handler (SR) Dominic Cooke Producer: FilmNation Entertainment [us]
The Witness (Feature film)
Judge - Major of the US Army (SR) Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Sense Of War (Feature film)
Offizier Warasin (SR) Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Besucher Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein Gmbh
Ins Ungewisse (Documentary)
Schwarz (LR) Inigo Westmeier Producer: Morpho Film & Services GmbH (MFS) [de]
Das letzte Abteil (Feature film)
Drago (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Little Bridge Pictures [de]
Psycho Capital Monster (Feature film)
Taxifahrer Thomas Sefzig Producer: Tomasoso
Fucking Berlin (Feature film)
Untersetzer Freier Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Eine Nacht (Short film)
Scorpio King (SR) Stefan Najib Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Lift me up (Short film)
Killer (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Micheel Nwaisser Produktion
Day Dreaming (Short film)
junger Mann (SR) Filippo Pintucci Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Russian chess player Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Dimitri (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Victor Lubow (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Preußischer Offizier Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Sindbads Rückkehr / Sindbad's Return (TV series)
Agent (SR) Egor Abrosimov Producer: Panorama Studio [ru]

Theatre

Baal
Watzmann Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Kiel
Sag niemals Nie
Klas Ulf Goerke Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg, Theater Bonn, Schauspiel Kiel,
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theatre: Marinskie Theater St. Petersburg
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theatre: Theater Chemnitz