Andreas Külzer

Andreas Külzer

Main agency
Ingo van Gulijk
+49 178 6822 161
info@schaefchenaufderweide.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 56 years
Year of birth
1966 (56 years)
Place of birth
Simmern
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
HessianPfälzischMoselle Franconian(native dialect)
Sport
YogaHorse ridingSwimArchery
Dance
tap-danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ifs Köln Ltg. Mark Zak
ifs Köln Speedcasting für Caster und Schauspieler
Energizing the actor/Berlinale special
Kameraworkshop für Schauspieler an der iSFF Berlin bei Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Seminar Schauspielerführung bei Christian Wagner
Schauspielworkshop Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Schauspielschule Düsseldorf

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold für "Die andere Heimat"

Film

Go hard or go home (Short film)
Frank (SR) Madita Rutten Producer: Madita Rutten
No time to take care (AT) (Educational production)
CEO (SR) Philipp Theiss Distribution: KHM Köln Kurzfilm
Wind Spiele (Educational production)
Vater Ervin (LR) Alina Frieske Producer: ZUYD Maastricht Distribution: Kurzfilm
Schichtende
Iceman/Peer (LR) Adrian Copitzky Distribution: AF-Film
Paloma
Palomas Vater (LR) Lydia-Maria Emrich Producer: IFS Köln
Die andere Heimat
Pfarrer Wiegand (SR) Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
More Than Friendship
Supporting role Timmy Ehegötz Producer: Beyond Pictures Distribution: PRO-FUN MEDIA
Drei Brüder
Leading role Peter F. Bringmann Producer: KHM Köln
Dinge, die bleiben
Leading role Philipp Bitten Producer: KHM Köln

Television

Wo ist meine Schwester? (Feature film)
Dr. Hutter (SR) Markus Imboden Station: ARTE/ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Unter uns (Series)
Kai Vomberg (SR) Michael Harings Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Alles was zählt
Anwalt Daniel Schmuck (SR) Andreas Stenschke Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL
Unter uns
Axel Briest (SR) Kathrin Schmidt Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL
Die Aldi-Story
Theo Albrecht (LR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept Station: RTL
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Supporting role Mattes Reischel Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television Station: ZDF
Das Haus Anubis
Supporting role Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions
Lindenstrasse
Supporting role Kerstin Krause Producer: GFF Station: ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Episodenrolle (Serie/Reihe) (SR) Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Station: ARD
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Supporting role Philip Osthus Producer: action concept Station: RTL
4 Singles (TV series)
Supporting role Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Handwerker Beiling (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln Station: ARD
SOKO Köln
Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: network movie Station: ZDF
Mein Leben & Ich
Supporting role Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Dr. Franke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Station: RTL
Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH Station: ZDF
Die Familienanwältin
Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Die Beauty Queen
Supporting role Jorgo Papavassilliou Producer: Sanset Film Station: RTL
Heimat 3 - Chronik einer Zeitenwende
Dieter Simon (SR) Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion Station: ARD

Theater

(Drama)
Fest-und Gastengagements Theater: Freiburg, Bruchsal, Oldenburg, Neuss, Münster, Köln, Düsseldorf, Essen u.v.a.
Liebe in Zeiten der Ruhr (Drama)
Erzählerrollen Kay Link Theater: Freies Werkstatttheater Köln
Pelleas und Melisande (Opera)
Vater des Pelleas Christof Nel Theater: Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Ladies Night/Stewardessen küsst man nicht (Drama)
Robert (LR) Ralf H. Borgartz Theater: Theater Spielplatz Mönchengladbach
Der Parasit (Drama)
La Roche Meinhard Zanger Theater: Theater Der Keller Köln
Elling (Drama)
Kjell Bjarne (LR) Kathrin Sievers Theater: Theater Der Keller Köln
(Drama)
Gastengagement Theater: Burghofbühne
(Drama)
Gastengagement Theater: Badische Landesbühne
(Drama)
Gastengagement Theater: Schillertheater NRW Gelsenkirchen
(Drama)
Festengagement Theater: WTT Remscheid
(Drama)
Gastengagement Theater: Boulevard Münster
(Drama)
Festengagement Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
(Drama)
Festengagement Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
(Drama)
Gastengagement Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus/Schauspiel Essen

Audio

WDR Hörfunk

Commercial

Dekra Schadengutachten (Image movie)