Andreas Nickl

Andreas Nickl Vita as

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Munich
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Saxophone: medium
Accordion: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Sailing, Snowboard, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Film

Zu weit weg
Sven (SR) Sarah Winkestette Producer: Weydeman Bros
Let there be light
Hans (SR) Marko Skop Producer: Artillerie Film
Wackersdorf
Eberwein (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if Production
Werk ohne Autor
Kameramann (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann und Berg
REWIND
Supporting role Johannes Sievert Producer: Pandora FIlm
LAST CHRISTMAS
Udo (LR) Uta Seibicke
RAUCHZEICHEN
Leading role Gabriel Borgetto Kurzfilm
WESTEN
Supporting role Christian Schwochow
RADIO OMEGA
Benjamin Freitag (LR) Florian Ross Kurzfilm
EVIL DATE
Rainer (LR) David Wnendt Kurzfilm
CARMINA BURANA
Carl Orff (LR) Dominik Wessely
AMEISEN GEHEN ANDERE WEGE
Supporting role Catharina Deus
OPFER
Leading role Johannes Leistner Kurzfilm
BRANDNER KASPER
Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier
WELTVERBESSERUNGSMAßNAHMEN
Supporting role Jörn Hintzner, Jakob Hüfner
DER BERGKRISTALL
Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier
Und keiner weint mir nach
Bubi (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Lunaris Film

Television

Tonio und Julia
Michael Sager (LR) Bettina Woernle Producer: studio tv TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Potsdam
Thomas Görland (LR) Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF
Wir sind doch Schwestern
Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: UFA
Charité 2
Viktor Goldblum (SR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA TV Channel: ARD
Tödliches Erwachen
Thorsten Selig (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen
Leading role Nikolai Müllerschön TV Channel: ARD
DER MANN OHNE SCHATTEN
Supporting role Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Holder Schmidt TV Channel: ARD
SOKO KITZBÜHEL
Supporting role Gerald Liegel TV Channel: ORF
BLUT UND WASSER
Supporting role Christoph Stark TV Channel: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST
Supporting role Filippos Tsitos TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART
Supporting role Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
MÜNCHEN 7
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: ARD
VERRATENE FREUNDE
Supporting role Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: SWR
DER KOMÖDIENSTADEL
Leading role Matthias Kiefersauer TV Channel: ARD
FRANZI
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer TV Channel: BR
KONTERREVOLUTION UND MACHTERGREIFUNG
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: BR
TATORT
Supporting role Klaus Krämer TV Channel: ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Schneekönigin
Supporting role Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Supporting role Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
DER GIPFELSTURM
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: BR
FLUCHT UND VERTREIBUNG
Supporting role Kai Wessel TV Channel: ARD
COMMISSARIO LAURENTI
Supporting role Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ARD
APPOLINIA
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: BR
HINTERLASSENSCHAFTEN
Supporting role Steffi Kammermaier TV Channel: ZDF
EINMAL LEBEN
Supporting role Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: BR
DOPPELPACK
Supporting role Rolf Silber TV Channel: ZDF
DER KLEINE VAMPIR
Supporting role Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Aether über Berlin
Leading role Pavlica Brazzoduro
Schöner Scheitern mit Ringelnatz
Ringelnatz (LR) Heike Feist
DIE KONTRAKTE DES KAUFMANNS
Boris von Poser Theatre: Schloss Neuhardenberg
PENTHESILEA
Cornelius Schwalm Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
LUNATICS, MONDPETER, NARR
Boris von Poser Theatre: Kunstfest Weimar
HEBBEL AM UFER
Auftrag Lorey Theatre: WMF Berlin
SCHIESS DOCH, KAUFHAUS
Simone Blattner Theatre: Thalia Hamburg, Sophiensaele Berlin
BERNARDA ALBAS HAUS
Jan Oberndorff Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin