Andreas Schmidt-Schaller

Andreas Schmidt-Schaller Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
69 - 81 years
Year of birth
1945
Place of birth
Arnstadt
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Sport
Soccer
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterhochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig

Film

Nach den Jahren, Kurzfilm
Josephine Links Distribution: HFF Potsdam
Balkan Traffic
Markus Stein, Milan Puzic Distribution: Hofrichter & Jacobsen
Sieben Tage Sonntag
Thomas Bartl Distribution: timebandits films
Der Clown
Sebastian Vigg Distribution: ACC
Mathilda
René Reinhardt Distribution: Sunset Movie
Vergiß Amerika
Vanessa Jopp Distribution: Arthaus

Television

Soko Leipzig - Dem Himmel so nah
Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF
Erzgebirgekrimi - Tödlicher Akkord
Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Dem Himmel so nah
Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Verpasste Gelegenheiten
Christine Kabisch TV Channel: ARD
Bettys Diagnose (Folge 95)
Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Erzgebirgekrimi - Der Tote im Stollen
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Das Chinesische Licht (TV movie)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
19 Staffeln SOKO Leipzig, Fernsehserie, Hauptrolle
Johannes Grieser, Michael Bielawa, Maris Pfeiffer, u.a. TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Déjà-vu
Stephan Wagner Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD
Katie Fforde - Meine verrückte Familie
Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen
Sherry Hormann Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen
Lanzelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle - Die, die vergeben können
Peter Stauch Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: Sat.1
Ein Fall für Zwei - Mord im Taunus
Axel Barth Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ZDF
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell
Axel Barth Producer: UFA Film & TV Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache - Verhängnis
Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - Blutige Ernte
Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Der letzte Coup
Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Ein Bild von einem Mörder
Thomas Jacob TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Atlantis
Hajo Gies TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Memory
Hans - Erich Viet TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Kurschatten
Marco Serafini TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Lug und Trug
Peter F. Bringmann TV Channel: ZDF
Die Affäre Semmeling, 6-Teiler
Dieter Wedel TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschlandspiel, Dokudrama
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Rotlicht - in der Höhle des Löwen
Detlef Rönfeldt TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge - Unter die Haut
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Beckmann und Markowski - Gehetzt
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Mann stürzt ab
Heide Pils TV Channel: ZDF
Nicht von schlechten Eltern - Klare Verhältnisse
Rainer Boldt TV Channel: ARD
MS Königstein
Hans Werner, Frank Strecker TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Alarmcode 112
Marijan David Vajda TV Channel: ZDF
Doppelter Einsatz - Räuberkinder
Georg Schiemann TV Channel: RTL
Beckmann und Markowski - Im Zwiespalt der Gefühle
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Der Räuber mit der sanften Hand
Wolfgang Mühlbauer TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110, 37 Folgen, Fernsehreihe
Thomas Jacob, Bodo Fürneisen u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Adelheid und ihre Mörder - Kleine Fische
Ulrich Stark TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Gemischtes Doppel
Konrad Sabrautzky TV Channel: ZDF
Dornberger
Franz-Peter Wirth TV Channel: HR
Oppen und Ehrlich
Hajo Gies, Franz-Peter Wirth TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Peer Gynt
Robert Schuster Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Warten auf Godot
Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Klassik am Meer e.V./Usedom
Die Wahlverwandtschaften
Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Jedermann
Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer e.V./Usedom
Weibsteufel
Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Theaterzelt Pankow - Berlin
Fette Männer im Rock
Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Theater Gera
Kabale und Liebe
Kai Festersen Theatre: Theater Gera
Der Auftrag
Kai Festersen Theatre: Theater Gera
Die Clownsnummer
Dieter Seidel Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Ensemblemitglied
Wolodja Andrejew, Peter Sodann, Gerd Jurgons u.a. Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Ensemblemitglied
Peter Sodann, Hartwig Albiro, Piet Drescher u.a. Theatre: Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)