Andreas Schulz

Andreas Schulz

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actors Studio
Tim Garde Coaching
Chubbuck & Choices

Awards

Förderpreis des Freundeskreises Badische Landesbühne

Film

Salami Aleikum
Supporting role Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH
Im nächsten Leben
Supporting role Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH
Leroy
Supporting role Armin Völckers Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF
Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten
Supporting role Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell Film AG Distribution: Sat.1
Gut möglich, dass ich fliegen kann
Supporting role Hanna Doose Kurzfilm
Basti
Etzel Beckert/Rubino Kurzfilm
Dicker als Wasser
Leading role Mirja Thiel Kurzfilm

Television

Soko Leipzig
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Episodenrolle
Die Frau des Heimkehrers
Fähnleinführer Müller (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar
Kai (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF Episodenrolle
Finanzbeamte küsst man nicht
Koch Bernie (SR) Producer: Saxonia Media Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR
Sabine
Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF Episodenrolle
Soko Wismar „Doppelvierer“
Kai Axel Bock Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDf Episodenrolle
Die Graslöwen (7 Folgen)
Detlev Jürgen Weber Producer: Ö Filmproduktion TV Channel: Kika Durchgehende Rolle

Theatre

Tschechow-Variationen, Geschichten von Flattermännern
Sawwa Ulrich Cyran Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Bitte sagen Sie jetzt nichts - Ein Abend mit Loriot
Diverse Ulrich Cyran Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Patricks Trick
Bruder Louis Villinger Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Souvenir 1870
Michel Garnier Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theatre: Das letzte Kleinod/ Theater der Altmark
Jenseits der blauen Grenze
Jens/Erzähler/Diverse Louis Villinger Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Risse in den Wörtern
Alexander Philippi Meike Hedderich Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Faust
Mephisto/Faust Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Dornröschen
Prinz/Küchenjunge Christoph Gottschalch Theatre: Compagnie de Comédie / Bühne 602
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Magister/Schneider Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Du (Normen)
Normen Judith Kriebel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Andorra
Pater/Diverse Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Waisen
Danny Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Buddenbrooks
Thomas Buddenbrook Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Diverse Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Hase Hase
Jeannot Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Hamlet
Laertes Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Die Grönholm-Methode
Enrique Font Evelyn Nagel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot
Zwerg Wurznknurz / König Schusselig Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Bruno Henning Dumke Theatre: Schau auf Theater / Lehnin
Henry V
Henry V Alexander Flache Theatre: Schauspiel Weiden
Dracula
Jonathan Harker Anja Panse Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Väterchen Frost - Abenteuer im Zauberwald
Räuber Andrej Alexander Marusch Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Peter Pan
Bisschen Alexander Flache Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Tschick
Tschick Mirja Biel / Joerg Zboralski Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Reigen
Süßer Junge Johanna Schall Theatre: H.M.T. Rostock
Die Räuber
Diverse Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock