Andreas Thiele

Andreas Thiele

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Place of birth
Bad Karlshafen
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Accordion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Climb, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Workshop, Björn Johnson
Aufbaukurs Filmschasupiel, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Film

Deutschlands große Clans - Die Bahlsen Story (Documentary series)
Sir Grant (SR) diverse Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Last Train Home (Short film)
Chef (Walter) (SR) Ansgar Glatt Producer: Mäksmy Films GmbH
Schnee in Rio (Short film)
Sebastian Schneider (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Live Stream
Justus (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de] Distribution: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]
Mein Leben im Off (Cinema film)
Rolf (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de]
Schneezeit (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Hannes Burchert Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Stunden weit entfernt (Short film)
Anton (LR) Hannes Burchert Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Oktober (Short film)
Marc (LR) Georg Dehghan Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Bukarest Fleisch (Cinema film)
Nicki (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Das Streben nach Glück (TV series)
Makler Michael Hofmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Streifenpolizist (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Tirol (TV movie (series))
Konrad Breuer (LR) Marc Prill Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ludwig Bukowski (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Thomas Brenner (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Richter Hertling (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
KHM Peter Kerner (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Markus (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Friedemann von Grafenau (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Finn Parker (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Markus Polizeikollege (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Jaime Gutierrez (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Franco Rossi (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hochzeit meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Robert (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Markus Polizeikollege (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dieter Klar (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Jacob Krendlinger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Jacob Krendlinger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Thomas Krüger (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
Udo Lenz (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Hendrik Kaster (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Alex (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Sascha Wilke (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tote Hose - Kann nicht, gibt`s nicht (TV movie)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Fabrice (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Figaros Hochzeit (aber nicht die Oper)
Cherobin Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Shakespeare in love
Christopher Marlowe Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Alcon Innovation Tour
Klaus Komfort Volker Büdts Theatre: Tournee
Alice
Grinsekatze Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Black Rider
George Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Jedermann
Dünner Vetter Ingo Neise Theatre: Burgspiele Hohensalzburg
Tannöd
Huber Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Mein lieber Kurt
Kurt Weil Ana C. Haffter Theatre: Off-Broadway Musicaltheater München
Der Südseekeller
Paul Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Schauburg, Theater der Jugend, München
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Dromio von Ephesus Michele Oliveri Theatre: Tourneetheater die scene
La Lauda de Francesco
Bernardo Oreste Castanie Theatre: Musik-Tourneetheater
Vaterlos
Der Aufseher Ulf Goerke Theatre: Theater Halle 7
Der Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Jörg Hube Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Robin Hood
Midge der Müller Eva-Maria Thöni Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Hamlet, der Däne
Horatio Nilufa Münzing Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Der tolle Tag
Antonio Mario Holetzeck Theatre: Freilichttheater Alte Münze
Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern
Der feine Herr Ulf Goerke Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Die Wände
Srir, Attentäter Dieter Dorn Theatre: Residenztheater München

Audio

Law & Order - New York (Dubbing)
Steven (SR) Alik Sakharov Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
This is us (Dubbing)
Public Defender (SR) Ken Olin Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Channel Zero (Dubbing)
Simon Grove (SR) Craig William Macneill Producer: Universal Cable Productions [us] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Younger (Dubbing)
Zane (SR) Todd Biermann Producer: Darren Star Productions [us] Audio: TV Land [us]
The Night Shift (Dubbing)
Sanitäter (SR) Andrea Wick Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Miles von Morgen (Dubbing)
Control-Bot (SR) Producer: Disney Junior [us] Audio: Disney Channel
Good Girls (Dubbing)
Agent (SR) Hans Schneck Producer: NBC Universal Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Don Giovanni (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Die Mäusebescherung (Speaker)
Producer: M. Ritter Kinderhörspiel
Wulle ist der Renner (Speaker)
Producer: M. Ritter Kinderhörspiel

Other

Systemisch-Integrative Psychotherapie
Freie Mitarbeit (Schauspieler / darstellender Klient)
Lohnsteuerhilfe Bayern e.V
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
DB Zukunftsforschung
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
Dimension Data Storefront
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
A&O Bettentutorial
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
HMS Immobilien
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
Selbstständigkeit (Ausbildung zum Entspannungstrainer)
Scalable Capital
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
Ahlborn Messtechnik
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator)
Tassimo
Freie Mitarbeit (Moderator/Barista)
BR alpha Telekolleg Deutsch
Selbstständigkeit (Moderator)

Commercial

Imagefilm h+s Veranstaltungen (Image movie)
Moderator (LR) Phil Decker Producer: Punchin.Pictures GmbH [de]
Tourist-Information Bad Tölz - #Toelzergeheimtipp (4 Filme) (Image movie)
Thomas Mann (LR) Franz Stepan Producer: TVT Creative Media GmbH [de]
Tassimo Kaffee - Eiscafe (Commercial)
Hauptdarsteller (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
IAV - Drive2Shop. A digital marketplace for everyone (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Jens Tomat Producer: Sympathiefilm GmbH
BMW - i Visualizer App. How to discover your BMWi at home (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
Tassimo Kaffee - Morgenmonster (Commercial)
Morgenmonster (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
SAP Global - SAP und FC Bayern München. Das perfekte Team. (Commercial)
Maximilian Kuntz (LR) Jan Litzinger Producer: Dojo Filmhouse GmbH
Lohnsteuerhilfe Bayern e.V. - So leicht geht Steuererklärung mit der Lohi (Commercial)
Presenter (LR) Robin Karow Producer: Marvin Film GmbH [de]
Tassimo - Mach dein eigenes Café (Commercial)
Barista (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH
MileBox - Lass dein Handy für dich arbeiten (Commercial)
Fahrer (LR) Ali Zojaji Producer: Anurafilm, Lüthi & Zojaij