Andreew Andreew

Andreew Andreew

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.de

Information

Acting age
17 - 29 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dortmund
Cities I could work in
Ruhrpott, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Bulgarian: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: professional
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Horse riding
Dance
Expressionist dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Tinnitus (Audiobook)
Hörspiel des Jahres von "Jetzt"
Die Welpen 1-3 (Audiobook)
Hörspiel des Monats
Camelot (Drama)
Preis der Schauspielschulen

Film

Für Lisbeth
Robin (LR) Jonas Chanzyk Distribution: Beuth Hochschule
Innere Grenzen (Short film)
Ronny (LR) Dante Wolter Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Am anderen Ufer (Feature film)
Vali (LR) Frederik Fuessel Producer: FM Productions, Frederik Fuessel [at]
Photograph (Short film)
Junge (LR) Daniel Limmer Producer: Nemada Film Produktion [at]
Desire will set you free (Cinema film)
Alexandru (SR) Yony Leyser Producer: Amard Bird Films
Drei Felder Schwarz - Drei Felder Weiß (Short film)
Finn (LR) Yannick Rouault Producer: PostAbstraktFilm - Ein Kollektiv junger Kunstschaffender

Television

Soko Leipzig - Rotkäppchen (TV series)
Mirko Nemecz (SR) Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Simon (LR) Hartwig van der Neut TV Channel: ARD
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Thomas Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Eugen Shenja Miller (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Lukas Jäger (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Simon Rilenko (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Lukas Jäger (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Metzger muss nachsitzen (TV movie (series))
Johann Lackner jung (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Furor (Drama)
Jerome (LR) Esther Undisz Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
Sein oder Nichtsein
Stanislaw Sobinsky Thomas Roth Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Drama)
Die Fliege/ der Hahn Arnim Beutel Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
Pension Schöller
Fritz Bernhardy (SR) Jürgen Mai Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
Bescherung (Drama)
Klaus Dieter Ralf Peter Schulze Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
Frieden
Sklave, Hufschmied, Chor (OR) Ralf Peter Schulze Theatre: Mittelsächsisches Theater Freiberg
LIFT//:hyperdrama - Deathmatch  (Drama)
Coke Head (LR) Milena Mönch Theatre: FFT Düsseldorf
Seymour ( oder ich bin nur aus Versehen hier)
Seymour Konrad Wolf Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg
Die Gewehre der Frau Carrar
José / Perez/ Priester / Manuela Milena Mönch Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg
Mann ist Mann
Jesse Mahoney (SR) Diana Merkel Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg/ Theater im Kunstquartier
Metapolis
div. Hannah Biedermann Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Braunschweig
Tschick
Tschick Martin Grünheid Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Braunschweig
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Momo Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Nebenan
Diverse Ulrike Hatzer Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
SIEG für die ganze Familie
Nike David Schnägelberger Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier
Grillenparz
Winni Kathrin Herm Theatre: TiKq
Camp Herzl
div. Christine Umpfenbach Theatre: TiKq
Camelot
Mordred u.w. Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier Salzburg
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Jörg Lichtenstein Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier Salzburg
Waisen
Liam Heike Frank Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier Salzburg
Protection
Marco Kai Ohrem Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier Salzburg
Die Verwirrungen des jungen Zöglings Törleß
Basini Kai Ohrem Theatre: Theater im Kunstquartier Salzburg
Die Straßenecke
Georg Silvia Rieger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin (P14)
A.A.X.
Antonin Artaud Nick Mockridge Theatre: BAT Ernst Busch
Pension Schöller
P. Klapproth Jan Koslowski Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin (P14)
Regierungsfreundliche Schauspiele
Diverse Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin (P14)
Die Gesänge des Maldoror
Sohn Werner Schroeter Theatre: Haus am Lützowplatz/ Volksbühne Berlin

Audio

Teufelsmütter (Audiobook)
Professor (SR) Antje Vowinckel Audio: Deutschlandradio
Die Enden der Parabel (Audiobook)
Div. (SR) Klaus Buhlert Audio: SWR2
Wurfsendung (Audio drama)
Taube (LR) Antje Vowinckel Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Wurfsendung (Audio drama)
Div. (LR) Antje Vowinckel Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Die Welpen 1-3 (Audiobook)
Div. Klaus Buhlert Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel
Tinnitus (Audio drama)
Supporting role Max Hegewald Producer: Lauscherlounge