Andrei Viorel Tacu

Andrei Viorel Tacu

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Place of birth
Bukarest
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss, Romanian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRomanian
Dialects
St.-Galler GermanVienneseZürich German
Accents
Swiss
Instruments
HarmonicaGuitarPiano
Sport
BadmintonBeach volleyballFencing (stage)SoccerTennisVolleyball
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Help Glen (Short film)
The Guru (LR) Max Höller Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Jagdzeit (Cinema film)
Grischa Bogdanov (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Turnus Film AG

Television

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die alten Freunde (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Einsatz in den Alpen - Der Armbrustkiller (TV movie)
Mario Lechner (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
King of Stonks (TV series)
Banker diverse Producer: btf GmbH Station: Netflix
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Georg Canz (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Mirko Nowak (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Ich hab im Traum geweinet (TV movie (series))
Dr. David Hans (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
GSG9 Teamleiter Lukas (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Sebastian Menzi (LR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF [ch]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Unterling (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theater

1984
Ampleforth Armin Petras Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Hexenjagd
John Hathorne Evgeny Titov Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Der Sturm
Caliban Liesbeth Coltof Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Kaufmann von Venedig
Solanio Roger Vontobel Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Abiball
Juri Robert Lehninger Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Michael Kohlhaas
Wenzel von Tronka Matthias Hartmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Heart of Gold (Liederabend)
Sänger Andre Kaczmarzyk Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Schlangennest
Jean Evgeny Titov Theater: Akademietheater Wien

Audio

Der Kaufmann (Speaker)
Producer: Römerhermen Zülpich, Museum für Badekultur

Other

Hui Buh
Kreise laufen (Educational production)
Typ (LR) Carlotta Cornehl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Ich hatte mir das anders vorgestellt (Educational production)
Josef (LR) Sophia Groening Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]