Andrim Emini

Andrim Emini

Contact Andrim Emini? Contact

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Place of birth
Dieburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Latin-American, Central European, Oriental, Persian, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Frankfurt am Main
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Köln, Stuttgart, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: basic
English: fluent
Serbian: basic
Albanian: basic
Hebrew: basic
Croatian: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Macedonian: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
other: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Bowling, Fencing (stage), Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
tap-dance: basic
Greek folk dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspieltraining nach Hagen / Meisner / Rosenfeld (NYC)
Ltg. Patricia Leinhos
Chekhov Schauspieltechnik
Ltg. Hanna Linde
Feldenkrais
Ltg. Dr. Michaela Kreer & Sara Flora
Schauspiel / Inszenierungsworkshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Meisner Training
Ltg. Jan Messutat
Casting Workshop
Maheis Casting
Hamburger Schauspielstudio Frese
Stipendiat der Wfk. e.V Hamburg
Tanztraining in Hip Hop
Ltg. Salvatore Grillo
Dresdner Bank AG
Ausbildung zum Bankkaufmann
Gesangstraining
Scream Factory in Frankfurt am Main

Awards

Tanz-und Theaterpreis der Stadt Stuttgart und des Landes Baden - Württemberg
OSTWIND von Emre Akal
Klappe Movie Award Salzburg (SILBER)
Trigger Play
Lazi Award
Trigger Play
FBW Prädikat "Wertvoll"
Des Kindes Mozart

Film

Zukunftsgestalter (Exhibit movie)
Genetiker (LR) Kristina Faust Distribution: Deutsches Museum Nürnberg
Trigger Play (Short film)
Vater (SR) Ivan Mandic Casting director: GinCast Max-Ophüls- UA.2014 * Bosnische Sprache
Opening Night (Short film)
Florian (LR) Stephanie Olthoff
My Place (Short film)
Oli (LR) Maximilian Niemann Producer: Johannes Kunkel Filmproduktion Distribution: DM Deutschland
Der Chirurg (Short film)
Mann / Gewissen (LR) Claudio Franke Producer: Claudio Franke Filmproduktion Distribution: Short
Der goldene Bus (Short film)
Patient (SR) Steffen Ohl
2068 (Short film)
Mark (LR) Stefan Wink
Nur eine Station (Short film)
Mario (LR) Andreas Mühlbeier, Rafael Selzer
Der Brand (Cinema film)
Hotelangestellter (SR) Distribution: filmsyndikat Casting director: Simone Bär
Des Kindes Mozart (Experimental movie)
Mozart (LR) Nina Kupczyk Distribution: KINO HAW / Studio Hamburg

Television

Terra X - Ungelöste Fälle der Archäologie III (Series)
Hauptrolle (LR) Jörg Courtial TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart (Series)
Murat Atalay (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Beim Leben meines Kindes (Series)
Tassin (LR) Kirim Schiller TV Channel: Sat 1
Aktenzeichen XY (Series)
Täter 2 (SR) Diverse Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Oriental Love (Series)
Riad (LR) Andreas Ruhmland TV Channel: Sat 1
Lebenslänglich Mord (Series)
Boris (LR) Rudi Schweiger TV Channel: BR
Griff nach der Weltherrschaft (Die Eroberung der Welt - Drake)
Don Luts Velasco (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Fernsehbüro Berlin TV Channel: ARTE / ZDF Casting director: GinCast
Die Museumsinsel (Short documentary)
Johannes (LR) Carola Wedel TV Channel: ZDFinfo
Soko München (Series)
Holger (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: DreamTeam München
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (Feature film)
Bruno (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Terra X - Der Raub der Mona Lisa (Series)
Kommissar Barbieri (SR) Michael Höft Producer: HTTV TV Channel: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen (TV movie (series))
Räuber (SR) Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
TKKG - Club der Detektive (Series)
Akim (LR) Simon Wirth Producer: KIKA TV Channel: KIKA

Theatre

Verbrennungen (Drama)
Tätigkeit als Souffleur Daria Bukvic Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Wir waren nie weg. Die Blaupause (Drama)
Sargbauer (LR) Christiane Mudra Theatre: Neues Theater München
Ostwind (Drama)
Michelle, Aurian (LR) Wilfried Alt Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Peer Gynt 2.0 (Drama)
Peer Gynt (LR) Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Herrschaft (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Sören Hornung Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
Lears Schatten (Drama)
Lear (LR) Philine Pastenaci Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Drama)
Graf vom Strahl (LR) Daniel Foerster Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
Bluthochzeit (Drama)
Leonardo (LR) Christine Bossert Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Penthesilea (Drama)
Odysseus (LR) Sven Hartlep Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
Vergessene Biografien (Drama)
Isaak Behar (LR) Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentar Theater Berlin
30. September (Drama)
Sprechchor (LR) Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Staatstheater Schauspiel Stuttgart
120 Jahre (Drama)
Sprechchor (LR) Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Spektakel X (Drama)
Sprechchor (LR) Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Wilhelm Meister. Eine theatralische Sendung (Drama)
Sprechchor (LR) Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alter Ford Escort dunkelblau (Drama)
Karin (SR) Sascha Hagesheimer Theatre: Ballhaus (Ost) Berlin
Dogville (Drama)
Bill Henson (SR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Operetta)
Maxl, Husar, Pikolo (SR) Stefan Haufe Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Juanita, Der Sanitäter (SR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die wilden Schwäne (Drama)
Prinz (LR) Taki Papaconstantinou Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander (LR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Anton - Das Mäusemusical (Drama)
Willi (LR) Andreas Kloos Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Angriff auf Anne (Drama)
X (LR) Christoph Meckel Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Diplom Produktion
Pünktchen und Anton (Drama)
Anton (LR) Stefanie Kunz Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Cabaret (Drama)
MC (LR) Joseph Mennit Theatre: Performing Arts Center Darmstadt ( Amerikanisches Theater )

Commercial

Eis Spot (Commercial)
IHK Darmstadt Rhein - Main / Neckar
Allianz (Commercial)
Internet Spot
Schmuckmanufaktur Schupp (Image movie)
Junger Mann (LR) Daniel Hofmeier Producer: Priory Studios Imagefilm
Meiller Kipper (Industry movie)
Kunde (LR) Stefan Pfeil Producer: Final Frame Content
Renault (Commercial)
Junger Mann (LR) Richard Dilger Producer: Lazi Akademie
Mc Café (Commercial)
PSD Bank (Commercial)
Junger Mann (LR) Bernard Wedig Producer: Wolff Brothers Distribution: TV Deutschland
KinoNews Mc Donalds (Commercial)
Junger Mann (LR) Martin Haerlin Producer: Hager Moss Commercial
Staying Alive - EX Partners (Spec-Spot)
Liebender (LR) Titus Twister Producer: Telemaz Distribution: MTV International