Andrim Emini

Andrim Emini

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Place of birth
Dieburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Latin-American, Central European, Oriental, Eastern European, Persian, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Darmstadt
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Köln, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Albanian: native-language
Hebrew: basic
French: basic
Macedonian: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Bowling, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Qigong, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Quilting: basic
Charleston: basic
Contact Improvisation: professional
Greek folk dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Inszenierungsworkshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Meisner Training
Bei Jan Messutat
Schauspielausbildung "Vollstipendium der Wfk.eV Hamburg"
Hamburger Schauspielstudio Frese
"Tanz"
Human Dance Moves by Salva Grillo
"Gesang"
Scream Factory Frankfurt am Main

Awards

Tanz-und Theaterpreis der Stadt Stuttgart und des Landes Baden - Württemberg
OSTWIND von Emre Akal
Klappe Movie Award Salzburg (SILBER)
Trigger Play
Lazi Award
Trigger Play
FBW Prädikat "Wertvoll"
Des Kindes Mozart

Film

Trigger Play
Vater (SR) Ivan Mandic Producer: Lazi Distribution: Lazi Short / Max-Ophüls- UA.2014
Opening Night
Florian (LR) Stephanie Olthoff Producer: Olthoff Distribution: Short
My Place
Oli (LR) Maximilian Niemann Producer: Johannes Kunkel Filmproduktion Distribution: DM Deutschland Imagefilm
Der Chirurg
Mann / Gewissen (LR) Claudio Franke Producer: Claudio Franke Filmproduktion Distribution: Short
Des Kindes Mozart
Mozart (LR) Nina Kupczyk Distribution: KINO HAW / Studio Hamburg

Television

SOKO Stuttgart
Murat Atalay (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY
Täter 2 (SR) Diverse Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Griff nach der Weltherrschaft (Die Eroberung der Welt - Drake)
Don Luts Velasco (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Fernsehbüro Berlin TV Channel: ARTE / ZDF
Soko 5113
Holger (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Gottes mächtige Dienerin
Bruno (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Terra X - Der Raub der Mona Lisa
Kommissar Barbieri (SR) Michael Höft Producer: HTTV TV Channel: ZDF
TKKG - Club der Detektive
Akim (LR) Simon Wirth Producer: KIKA TV Channel: KIKA

Theatre

Wir waren nie weg.
Div. u.a. Sargbauer (LR) Christiane Mudra Theatre: Neues Theater München I-Camp
Ostwind
Diverse ( 2 Personen Stück) (LR) Wilfried Alt Producer: Transit@Stuttgart Theaterkollektiv Theatre: u.a Theater Rampe Stuttgart, E-Werk Freiburg, u.v.m http://theaterrampe.de/stuecke/ostwind/
Peer Gynt 2.0
Peer Gynt (LR) Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Bluthochzeit
Leonardo (LR) Christine Bossert Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Penthesilea
Odysseus (LR) Sven Hartlep Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
Vergessene Biografien
Isaak Behar (LR) Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentar Theater Berlin
30. September
Ensemble (LR) Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Staatstheater Schauspiel Stuttgart
120 Jahre
Ensemble (LR) Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Spektakel X
SprechChor (LR) Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Wilhelm Meister. Eine theatralische Sendung
Ensemble (LR) Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alter Ford Escort dunkelblau
Karin (SR) Sascha Hagesheimer Theatre: Ballhaus (Ost) Berlin In KoOP. mit Landungsbrücken Frankfurt am Main
DIV. Ensemblemitglied - Festengagement
DIV. (LR) DIV. Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Dogville
Bill Henson (SR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Zirkusprinzessin
Maxl, Husar, Pikolo, U.S.W. (SR) Stefan Haufe Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Kasimir und Karoline
Juanita, Der Sanitäter (SR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die wilden Schwäne
Prinz (LR) Taki Papaconstantinou Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander (LR) Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Anton - Das Mäusemusical
Willi (LR) Andreas Kloos Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Angriff auf Anne
X (LR) Christoph Meckel Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Diplom Absolventen Stück "Schauspielstudio" Frese
Pünktchen und Anton
Anton (LR) Stefanie Kunz Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Internet

Wir waren nie weg. Die Blaupause

Commercial

Eis Spot
IHK Darmstadt Rhein - Main / Neckar
Allianz
Internet Spot
Schmuckmanufaktur Schupp
Junger Mann (LR) Daniel Hofmeier Producer: Priory Studios Imagefilm
Meiller Kipper
Kunde (LR) Stefan Pfeil Producer: Final Frame Content Imagefilm
Renault
Junger Mann (LR) Richard Dilger Producer: Lazi Akademie Imageteaser
PSD Bank
Junger Mann (LR) Bernard Wedig Producer: Wolff Brothers Distribution: TV Deutschland Werbefilm
KinoNews Mc Donalds
Junger Mann (LR) Martin Haerlin Producer: Hager Moss Commercial Kinowerbung
Staying Alive - EX Partners
Liebender (LR) Titus Twister Producer: Telemaz Distribution: MTV International Social Spot