Andy Gätjen

Andy Gätjen

Agency contact
Uta Hansen Management
Phone: +49 30 484 94914
Email: agentur@uta-hansen.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 47 years
Year of birth
1973
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German, American
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Norden
English
American
Sport
Box, Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Free climbing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Training

2006 – 2007

Coaching bei Sigrid Andresson

1998 – 2000

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London, UK

Film

2013

Dystopia

Tobias Haase
2012

Sputnik

Markus Dietrich
2008

The Countess (Die Gräfin)

July Delpy
2007

Adieu Bonjour

Timo Hübsch
2007

Valkyrie

Brian Singer
2004

Beyond the sea

Kevin Spacey
2002

In Enemy Hands (U-Boat)

Tony Giglio

Television

2018

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Licht

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Familiengeheimnisse

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Sarah Kohr - Mord Im Alten Land

Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Friesland - Der Blaue Jan

Marc Rensing TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der wilde Jack (TV series)

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Der Kommissar und das Meer - In einem kalten Land

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Für immer Dein

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Der Kriminalist - Hochrisiko (TV series)

Theresa von Eltz TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Unter Männern

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Der Kommissar und das Meer - In einer sternenlosen Nacht

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2015

In aller Freundschaft - Die Jungen Ärzte - Gewissensentscheidung (TV series)

Micaela Zschieschow TV Channel: ARD
2014

Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance

Martin Gies TV Channel: ZDF
2014

KRIPO HOLSTEIN - Vom Winde verweht

Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ARD
2014

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Wilde Nächte

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Das Mädchen und der Tod

Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Wolf im Schafspelz

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der böse Mann

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2013

SOKO Wismar - Das Nashorn

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Der Kommissar und das Meer- Verborgen

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Der Kommissar udn das Meer - Fürchte dich nicht

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Küstenwache - Dunkle Verschwörung

Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Die Holzbaronin

Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Im finsteren Wald

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Niemand hat Schuld

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Soko-Wismar - Genug

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Er war einer von uns

Kai Wessel TV Channel: ARD
2010

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Laila

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Eiserne Hochzeit

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der Tod kam am Nachmittag

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Der Kommissar und das Meer

Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Das Glück ist eine ernste Sache

Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: NDR
2008

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Schwarzer Engel

Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der sterbende Dandy

Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Love Soup - Kiss of Death

Christine Gemon TV Channel: BBC 1
2007

Der Kommissar und das Meer - An einem einsamen Ort

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Sommerzeit

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Näher als du denkst

Christiane Balthasar TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Schuld und Unschuld

Marcus Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst

Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
2005

SK Kölsch - K.O.

Olaf Götz TV Channel: Sat.1
2005

Unter anderen Umständen

Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Ornen - Der Adler

Soren K. Jacobsen TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Die Mandantin

Marcus Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
2003

P.O.W. - Episode 1

John Strickland TV Channel: ITV, UK
2003

Stauffenberg

Jo Baier TV Channel: ARD
2002

Alias - Passage Part 2

Ken Olin TV Channel: USA
2001

LEXX

Paul Donavan TV Channel: Global Television Network
2000

The Bill - A gathering Storm

Gwennan Sage TV Channel: ITV, UK

Theatre

2001

Ecstasy + Grace

Kai Stephen Henry Theatre: Finborough Theatre, London
2000

Procession of Shades

Gregor Hilary Wood Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre, London
2000

David Coperfield

Mr. Murdstone Peter Symonds Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre, London
2000

The Browning Version

Frank Hunter Richard Digby Day Theatre: Drayton Arms Theatre, London
2000

After October

Armand St. Rene John David Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre, London
1999

Romeo and Juliet

Tybalt Mekanie Jessop Theatre: Drayton Arms Theatre, London
1999

The Golden Swords

Leon Paul Derrick Graham Theatre: Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, London