Andy Konrad

Andy Konrad

Agentur Frehse
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
vaduz
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
Liechtensteinisch
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Bundner German
Swiss-German
Liechtenstein dialect (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Inline skating, Juggle, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Cabaret artist, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Bobsport

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Awards

Kulturpreis Liechtenstein, Prix Kujulie

Film

Der Liechtenstein (Feature film)
Teufel (LR) diverse Producer: young stars [li]
Metastaaten (Short film)
Vater (LR) Felix Kalavainan Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Königliche Dynastien - Die Glücksburger (Documentary series)
Hakon Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Tobelhockerin (Short film)
Schaller (LR) Sabina G. Kufner Producer: Showtime Establishment, Andy Konrad [li]
Liechtenstein - Vom Bauer zum Banker (1818 - Die Liechtenstein Saga) (Documentary)
Nazi (SR) Lew Hohmann Producer: JK Entertainment [li]
Das letzte Spiel (Short film)
HR (LR) Marc Gustav Eberle Producer: Frische Helden Film
Nachkommen (Short film)
Stephan (LR) Christoph Jackschies Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Wake Up (Short film)
Alex (LR) Michael Lurz Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Ritter der Nacht (Short film)
Elmar (LR) Tobias Pfeifer Producer: Emmeran Media
Der Verlorene (Short film)
sven (LR) Martin Nudow Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Gelegenheit macht Liebe (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Martin Nudow Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wasteland (Short film)
Morris (LR) Friedl Wolffhardt Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Ja, Ja, Ja und noch mal Nein! (Short film)
Pablo (LR) Emre Koca Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Die Chefin (TV series)
SEK Einsatzleiter (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Elektrofach Verkäufer (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Uwe Meiler (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Holger Laumann (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Dennis Berger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Paul Förster (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Christof Hellwig (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dr. Patrick Weidemann (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
MEK 8 (TV series)
Marc Leibold (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Besoffener Gast (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Arzt Praktikant (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Schneesturm
Diverse Christiani Wetter Theatre: Kleintheater K-BUM
Das Nachtvolk
Diverse Dominique Müller Theatre: Schlösslekeller Vaduz
Comedy-Schmaus
Diverse Andy Konrad Theatre: Showtime Establishment
Der Schatz auf Sareis
Diverse Thomas Beck Theatre: Kleintheater K-BUM
Mandragola
Calimacco / Professore Rene Schnoz Theatre: Klibühni Chur
Das Geheimnis der Kirschblütenbrosche
Erwin Lasser Andy Konrad Theatre: Showtime Establishment
Misery
Paul Sheldon Fritz Hammel Theatre: Theater Liechtenstein
Die Drei Schwestern
Diverse Dominique Müller Theatre: Schlösslekeller Vaduz
Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod
Erwin Lasser Andy Konrad Theatre: Showtime Establishment
Fauler Zauber
Erwin Lasser Andy Konrad Theatre: Showtime Establishment
Rubel Riet und Rock n Roll
Diverse Brigitta Sorapera Theatre: Theater Liechtenstein
Die Hochzeit
Erwin Lasser Andy Konrad Theatre: Showtime Establishment
Krach im Hause Gott
Jesus Nikolaus Büchel Theatre: Theater Liechtenstein
Das Fest
Christian Urs Bircher Theatre: Theater Liechtenstein
Gepärche nach einer Beerdigung
Nathan Anika Lehmann Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Einmal Oberland, Bitte!
Herbert Fritz Hammel Theatre: Schlösslekeller Vaduz
Die Hexe vom Triesnerberg
Solostück Josuah Meier Theatre: Schlösslekeller Vaduz
Das Gauklermärchen
Jojo/Joan Gabriele Langes Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Viel Lärm um nichts
Benedikt Nina Claasen Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Mondsee
1499-Die Schlacht bei Triesen
Solostück Mathias Ospelt Theatre: Schlösslekeller Vaduz
Null Bock auf Klassiker
Diverse Rollen Gisela M.Schmitz Theatre: Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Diverse Rollen Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Viel Lärm um nichts
Benedikt Nina Claassen Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Mondsee
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Danceny Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Revisor
Kellner/Polizist Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Die verzauberten Brüder
Igor Tim Kramer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Cirque Souverain
Claude Nikolaus Büchel Theatre: Freilichtspiele Liechtenstein
Perfomance
Napoleon Barry Goldman Theatre: Salzburger Festspielhaus
Täglich Brot
Ulrich Gisela M.Schmitz Theatre: TamS Theater München

Other

Kindertheater (Regisseur/Produzent)
Sagenfest
Event (Regisseur)
Krimischmaus
Event (Regie/Produzent/Schauspieler)
Schatz auf Sareis (Showreel production)
Bärger (LR) Thomas Beck Producer: Showtime Establishment, Andy Konrad [li]
Eine Szene (Educational production)
Leading role Holger Hoschi Gronemann Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Liebherr - LB 16 unplugged (Commercial)
Architekt (LR) Yves Roy Vallaster Producer: Woon - Film & Animation [li]