Anežka Rusevová

Anežka Rusevová

Actors and Faces*
Evdoxia Karachaliou
+49 30 857 36700
evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Prag
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin / Prag
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Nürnberg, Paris, Wien
Nationality
Czech
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Czech: native-language
Accents
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Czech: always
Instruments
Piano: basic
Flute: medium
Sport
Gymnastics, Canoe/Kayak, Pole sports, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Dancesport, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Showreel Hamburg
Camera Acting Intensive Workshop
Akademie der darstellenden Künste in Prag
Masterdiplom
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Studienaufenthalt, 2 Semester, Erasmusstipendium

Film

Mstitel (Cinema film)
Kristina (SR) Lucia Klein Svoboda Producer: CZ Casting director: Petra Svarinska
Cesta domů (Cinema film)
Jarmila (SR) Tomas Vorel Producer: Vorel Production [cz]
The Laughing Club (Short film)
Oberkrankenschwester (LR) Jindřich Vosecký Producer: FAMO Distribution: FAMO
Prilis osobni znamost (Cinema film)
Kollegin (OR) Marta Ferencova Producer: CZ Casting director: Petra Svarinska
Pavel Novak (Showreel scene)
Leading role Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Nebenjob (Showreel scene)
Leading role Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Totally talking (Cinema film)
Rezeptionistin Tomás Pavlícek Producer: MasterFilm [cz]

Television

Ulice / Our Street (TV series)
Vendula Marikova (LR) diverse Producer: Media Pro Pictures s.r.o. [cz] TV Channel: TV Nova
Zločiny Velké Prahy (TV series)
Brennerova Jaroslav Brabec Producer: Ceska televize TV Channel: Ceska televize Casting director: Sona Tichacova
Po hlavě (Series)
Esmeralda (SR) Martin Barták Producer: CZ TV Channel: FTV Prima Cool, CZ
Za oponou (TV series)
Moserova (OR) Dan Pánek TV Channel: I dnes TV
Walpurgisnacht - Die Mädchen und der Tod (TV series)
Petra Hahn (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vzteklina (TV series)
Romana Svejdova (Ep. 1-4) (SR) Tomás Barina Producer: Ceská Televize [cz] TV Channel: Ceska televize [cz] Casting director: Miroslava Hyzikova
Zivot a doba soudce A.K. (TV series)
Polesna (SR) Bohdan Slàma Producer: Ceská Televize [cz] TV Channel: Ceska televize [cz] Casting director: Sona Tichackova
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Bartenderin Gerta Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Vinari (TV series)
Sumečková (SR) Martin Kopp Producer: FTV Prima [cz]
Ohnivý kuře (TV series)
Sabina Kubikova (9 Episoden) (SR) Vojtěch Moravec Producer: FTV Prima [cz]
Zádušní oběť (TV movie)
Alzbeta (SR) Jiří Svoboda Producer: Ceská Televize [cz]
Atentat (TV series)
Veronika (E09-E11) (SR) Petr Nikolaev Producer: TV Nova [cz] TV Channel: TV Nova [cz]
Vrazdy v kruhu (TV series)
Servírka na parníku (SR) Ivan Pokorný Producer: Ceská Televize [cz] TV Channel: Ceska televize [cz]
Kriminálka Anděl (TV series)
Simona Kopicova (S3E4: Noční taxi) (LR) Ivan Pokorný Producer: Media Pro Pictures s.r.o. [cz] TV Channel: TV Nova [cz]
Doktor pro zvláštní případy (TV movie)
Rosenthalova (SR) Ivan Pokorný Producer: Ceská Televize [cz]

Theatre

The Play That Goes Wrong
Annie Karel Hermanek Theatre: Theater Bez zabradli, Prag, CZ
The Naked Truth
Bev Petr Halberstadt Theatre: stageartcz
Jak umřít na rokenrol
Engel Miroslav Hanus Theatre: Stadttheater Kladno, CZ
Petrolejové lampy
Stepka Kilianova Petr Svojtka Theatre: Stadttheater Kladno, CZ
Sterben vom Lachen
Emilie (LR) Producer: CZ Theatre: Stadttheater Kladno
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Beatricie (LR) Zdenek Bartos Theatre: Stadttheater Kladno
Scherbenpark
Sascha Tilmann Seidel Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Gegen die Wand
"A" Nina Hellmuth Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Hotel Hollywood
Juliette Agathe Chion Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Kasimir und Karoline
Erna Mikolas Tyc Theatre: Theater Disk Prag, CZ
Marketa Lazarova
Katerina Pavel Ondruch Theatre: Theater Disk Prag, CZ
Die Möwe
Polina Tereza Karpianus Theatre: Theater Disk Prag, CZ
Death Valley Junction
Vallery Agathe Chion Theatre: bat - Studiotheater der HfS Ernst Busch Berlin
Die Schlacht
Fleischer´s Frau Reiner Heise Theatre: bat - Studiotheater der HfS Ernst Busch Berlin
Fräulerin Julie
Kristin Angelika Waller Theatre: bat - Studiotheater der HfS Ernst Busch Berlin
Die Orestie
Klytaimestra Estera Stenzel Theatre: bat - Studiotheater der HfS Ernst Busch Berlin

Other

Vladiwoodstok - A Tale from Vladiwoodstok (Music video)
Mrs. Kaisa (LR) Tibor Baumann Producer: Tabula Rasa Film [de]

Internet

Za oponou (Internet series)