Angela Ascher

Angela Ascher Vita as

Agentur Heppeler Internationale Agentur f. Film TV Theater
+49 89 448 8484
mail@agentur-heppeler.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976 (42 years)
Place of birth
Landshut
Size (in cm)
1
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dorfen
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik u. Theater, Hamburg
daad-Stipendium Filmhochschule Los Angeles UCLA

Awards

Friedrich-Schütter-Presi
Nachwuchsschauspielerpreis der Stadt Hamburg, für die Rolle Stella in "Greedy", Endstation Sehnsucht.
Hauptpreis des Schauspielschultreffens Potsdam für "Der Schatten eines Rebellen"

Film

Safari
Rudi Gaul Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Verlorene Tochter
Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion
Der Film des Lebens
HR Sebastian Goder Producer: TRIASPower
Der Fall des Lemming
Nikolaus Leiter Producer: Allegro Film
Herzschlag
Ulrike Grote Producer: ZDF/arte
Polaroid (Short film)
Fathi Alas
The Barbecue-Ladies
Tini Tüllmann Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln
Der Mistkerl
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
Schneller als der Zug
HR Thomas Möller Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln
Unbekannte (Short film)
Thomas Dillmann Producer: HFF

Television

Die Rosenheim Cops
Lotte Huber Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Hochzeitsstrudel und Zwetschgenglück (TV movie)
Zenta Zacher Thomas Kronthaler Producer: maze pictures TV Channel: BR / ARD / Degeto
Die Erfindung Bayerns
Alexander Saran Producer: Megaherz TV Channel: BR
Über Land
Anna Halbinger Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Oktoberfest
Johanna Hannu Salonen Producer: Violet Pictures / Zeitsprung / Amalia Film TV Channel: BR, WDR, MDR, Degeto
Working Moms - Drei Frauen ein Auto (Drama)
Hans Horn Producer: BR TV Channel: BR Pilot
Angie am Abend (Drama)
HR Jjoris Hermann Producer: BR TV Channel: BR Pilot
Die Erfindung Bayern (Drama)
HR Alexander Saran Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Nockherberg Singspiel
Stefan Betz, Richard Öhmann Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Über Land
F. X. Bogner Producer: mecom fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München
Verena Freytag Producer: UFA fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Wasserschutzpolizei Bodensee
EpHR Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante - Die Sennerin vom Wasserburg
Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is dahoam
Producer: Constantin TV TV Channel: BR
Nockherberg Singspiel
Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Hubert & Staller
Jan Markus Linhof Producer: ef TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Nur ein Mädchen (Drama)
Leoni Zach Peter Fratscher Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Lebenslinien
Rainer Holzemer Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Zwei Freundinnen
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Nockherberg Singspiel
Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
SOKO Wismar
Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Nockherberg Singspiel
Alfons Biedermann Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
SOKO Wien
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
SOKO Kitzbühel
Gerald Liegl Producer: beo Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
Nockherberg Singspiel
Alfons Biedermann Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Bergwacht
Axel de Roche TV Channel: ZDF
Weißblaue Geschichten
Gunter Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Jagdzeit
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ARD
Garmisch Bergspitzen
Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis TV Channel: BR
In aller Freundschaft
Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Kanal Fatal
Georg Weber Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Der Kaiser von Schexing
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR TV Channel: BR
Kinder, Kinder
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Peggy
Peter Gersina Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: Pro7
Liebe, Babies und ein großes Herz
John Delbridge Producer: Network movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Axel de Roche Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei
Uli Möller Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt
Peter S. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops
Uli Möller Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Sturmflut
Jorge Papavassiliou TV Channel: RTL
Eine Liebe im September
Gloria Behrens TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
Peter Adam Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Florian Kern Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL
Das Büro
T. Piepenbring & N. Nabersberg TV Channel: Pro7
Tatort - Mietsache
Daniel Helfer Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Die Cleveren
Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
In letzter Minute
Martin Enlen Producer: Objektiv Film / Cirrus Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Angie und das pure Leben (Drama)
Thomas Linienlück Theatre: Comedy Soloprogramm
Wohnen unter Glas und Friends
e Daniela Kranz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Welt von gestern
e Felicitas Bruckner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die amerikanische Nacht
Sebastian Schug Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Grillenparz
e Nora Schlocker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Makulatur
Barbara David Bruesch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Vier Wörter für ein besseres Leben
e Daniela Kranz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien und Ruhrtienale
Spruchreif
e Barbara David Bruesch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien und Ruhrtienale
Die Machthaber
e Daniela Kranz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien und Ruhrtienale
Herzwurst - Immer alles eine Tochter
Sandra Sebastian Schug Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien und Ruhrtrienale
Die Eisvögel
e Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Strudlhofstiege
Florian Flicker, Daniela Kranz, u.a. Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Fluchtwege
Riva Carlos Manuel Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Damen der Gesellschaft
e Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Thalia theater Hamburg
Krankheit der Jugend
Desiree Stefan Rottkamp Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Greedy
Stella Ulrike Grote Theatre: Forum der Hochschule Hamburg
Herr Kolpert
Nora Somaini Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Miss Sara Sampson
Sara Sampson Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Oberhausen