Angelika Fink

Angelika Fink

Isabella Kaltschmid
Isabella Kaltschmid
+49 172 8409 157
info@agenturkaltschmid.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 57 years
Place of birth
Hartberg
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Graz
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)

Film

Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Hospiz (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Geschwister (Feature film)
Renata (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Sibylle (Cinema film)
Kerstin Reuther (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR
Alle halben Sachen (Short film)
Frau Funk (LR) Barbara Balsei Producer: Barbara Balsei Produktion
Elea (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Gabi Kopp (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Rose (Cinema film)
Mutter des befreundeten Jungen Alain Gsponer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]

Television

Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Direktorin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Anna Blössl (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rufmord (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Am Abend aller Tage (TV movie)
Galeristin (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr.Annemarie Imdahl (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Anwältin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Anwältin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Intensivstation Henk Handloegten Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)
Helferin Flohmarkt Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer (TV series)
Vera Seelmann (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz (TV movie (series))
Gastgeberin John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Glück auf vier Rädern (TV movie)
Sekretärin des Rektors Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Seitz GmbH (formerly Franz Seitz Filmproduktion) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Stärker als der Tod (TV movie)
Sekretärin Nikolaus Leytner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weihnachtsmann über Bord! (TV movie)
Nachbarin Thomas Berger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Um Kopf und Kragen (TV movie (series))
Tochter Peter Patzak Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

electra 2.0
Klytemnästra Angelika Fink Theatre: Pathos München
Building Conversations
host Lotte van den Berg Theatre: Produktion Münchner Kammerspiele 2016 Gastspiel
fmg transforming faust
mephisto/ reporterin/ chor Angelika Fink Theatre: Pathos München
Phone Home
mehrere Rollen Michael Sommer Theatre: Schwere Reiter
Palastica
Colette Barbara Balsei Theatre: Pathos München
Die Verschollenen
Grete Mitzelbach Samuel Hof Theatre: Pathos München , Teatro Braga Portugal
Das Gastmahl
Krankenschwester Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Pathos München
Spielplan Deutschland
Dramaturgin Georg Scharegg Theatre: Pathos München
Fritten Faul und Fettgefressen
Marina Benjamin Schönecker/Philine Velhagen Theatre: Pathos München
Ödipus auf Kolonos
Chor Jossi Wieler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Neues Land
Die Schwester Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Räuber
Amalia Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Sommergäste
Kaleria Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Ruth Istvan Bödy Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Möwe
Mascha Istvan Bödy Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Roberto Zucco
Die Schwester Jürgen Kloth Theatre: Theater Trier
Ödipus auf Kolonos
Iokaste Jürgen Kloth Theatre: Theater Trier

Other

Internment Area (Video installation)
Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Akademie Schloss Solitude [de]