Angelika Strahser

Angelika Strahser

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Place of birth
Graz
Size (in cm)
159
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Styrian
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
English
American
Sicilian (Italian)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist
Singing
Chanson: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2008 – 2010

Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott e.V. - Studio der Erfahrungen

2001 – 2008

Studium der Rechtswissenschaften

Film

2017

Der Trafikant (Cinema film)

Frau Veithammer (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
2016

Life Guidance (Cinema film)

Ergotherapeutin (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production [at]
2015

Mein Fleisch und Blut (Cinema film)

Geli Helding (SR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
2015

Shut up and Play the Piano (Documentary)

- (SR) Philipp Jedicke Producer: Rapid Eye Movies [de]
2014

Superwelt (Cinema film)

Sabine Kovanda (SR) Karl Markovics Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
2014

Universum History - Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich (Documentary series)

Zofe Mancini (SR) Heinz Leger Producer: Pre TV - Gesellschaft f. Film- und Videoproduktion mbH [at] Distribution: arte, ORF [at]

Television

2019

Südpol (TV movie)

Frau Schnyder (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
2018

Klamke - Die Kiosk Comedy (TV series)

Lotti (LR) Oliver Kleinfeld Producer: Lightkid GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2018

Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten) (TV series)

Rezeptionistin (SR) Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2018

Landkrimi - Der Tote im See (TV movie (series))

Kassiererin (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2018

Die Toten von Salzburg - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))

Eva Plank (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2018

Stadtkomödie - Geschenkt (TV movie (series))

Leiterin Theatergruppe (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
2018

Mitten in mein Leben (TV movie)

Oberschwester Gaby (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
2018

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Evi Schachner (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2017

Balanceakt (TV movie)

Lehrerin (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2017

Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)

Schwester Elfi (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: SamFilm GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
2017

Tatort - Die Faust (TV movie (series))

Bernadette Gross (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2016

Für Dich dreh ich die Zeit zurück (TV movie)

Pflegerin (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2016

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)

Bibiana Krupitz (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2016

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)

Nachbarin Joachim (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2015

Mörderisches Tal - Pregau - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)

Margot Moritz (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2015

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Alma Rosegger (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015

CopStories (TV series)

Sophie (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2015

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Beverly Enders (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013

Die Detektive (TV series)

Agnes (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2013

Genau so geht's (TV show)

Luise (SR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2013

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Eisverkäuferin (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

2013 – 2016

Alles wird Knut

Knut Gernot Haas Theatre: Wiener Rathaus, Casineum, Theatercafé u.a.
2013

Hairschoftszeiten

Gabriele Sophie Britta Lang und Gernot Haas Theatre: Theaterzelt Groß Wilfersdorf u.a.
2012

Das Leben der Bertha von Suttner

Marie Louise von Suttner Rainhard Hauser Theatre: FBW Wien
2012

Umsonst

Sali Elfriede Ott Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Burg Lichtenstein