Angelika Thomas

Angelika Thomas

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.deview

Information

Acting age
57 - 73 years
Year of birth
1946
Place of birth
Eickum
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Sprecherin | Hörbücher

Chanson (Diverse Releases)

Primary professional training

1968
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Vita entries

Awards

Förderpreis des Landes NRW für junge Künstler

Film

Die große Freiheit (Cinema film)

Sibylle (SR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH

Und wer nimmt den Hund? (Cinema film)

Gisela Bruhns (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Relevant Film Distribution: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

TerrorIst (Short film)

Frau Bruns (SR) Daniel A. Negenborn Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

DAGO Kinderlobby e.V. - Niemals Gewalt (Social) (Short film)

Nachbarin (SR) David Aufdembrinke Producer: Dago Kinderlobby e. V.

Fiska (Short film)

Mutter (SR) Lana Cooper Producer: Lana Cooper Produktion

Up! Up! To The Sky (Cinema film)

Professor Heuler (SR) Hardi Sturm Producer: Schneider & Groos Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]

Martha Jellneck (Cinema film)

Nachbarin (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Ottokar Runze GmbH & Co

Television

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)

Edith (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)

Elfriede Wüllner (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Heldt (TV series)

Maria Bender (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - Tanz auf dem Broadway (TV movie (series))

Fanny (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - Bellas Glück (TV movie (series))

Elisabeth (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)

Edith (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Renate Seitz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Mein gebrauchter Mann (TV movie)

Zahnarzthelferin Lars Jessen Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Tote im Watt (TV movie)

Gabi Bremer (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Blutsbrüder (TV movie (series))

Frau Köhler (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)

Rosie (LR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Dora Heldt - Kein Wort zu Papa (TV movie (series))

Charlotte (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nägel mit Köppen (TV movie)

Frau Tegetoff (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Dora Heldt - Tante Inge haut ab (TV movie (series))

Charlotte (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter anderen Umständen - Tod im Kloster (TV movie (series))

Mutter Gabriele (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Emmas Chatroom (TV series)

Mrs. Schultz (LR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH

Einsatz in Hamburg - Tödliches Vertrauen (TV movie (series))

Karla Gottlieb (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Frischer Wind (TV movie)

Dorothea Finke (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Sabine Mann (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Mörderische Erpressung (TV movie)

Frau Krohn (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin (TV movie)

Frau Goldblum (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Das Zimmermädchen (TV movie)

Fräulein Sörensen (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)

Frau Selehattin (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Blindekuh (TV movie (series))

Elena Samow (SR) Werner Masten Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]