Angelina Häntsch

Angelina Häntsch

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
159
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Kiel, Leipzig, London, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: medium
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Führerschein Kl. B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio New York
Susan Batson
Masterclass
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

Along the Roadside - IFS Film Festival - Best Picture
Theaterpreis Faust für „Alice im Wunderland“ Ensemble
Along the Roadside - Accolade Award - Best Picture

Film

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Josefine (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)
Helpful Nurse (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
Along the Roadside (Cinema film)
Nena (LR) Zoran Lisinac Producer: Metakwon Filmworks [us]
Gloomy Sabbath (Short film)
Greta (36/25) (SR) Amit Epstein Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Vier Tage im Mai (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Lacrimosa (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) Edna Luise Biesold Producer: media con carne

Television

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)
Karin (LR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Nord bei Nordwest - Conny & Maik (TV movie (series))
Frederike Barrow (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Altes Land (TV series)
Mutter auf dem Spielplatz Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Sam Gehring (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Mellie Lummert (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Suse Kaufmann (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Pia Sattler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Iris Kerstens (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Anne Teuber (zweite Chance) (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Janine Köhler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lena (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (TV movie (series))
Tanja Kessler (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Was wirklich zählt (Special) (TV movie)
Stefanie Weller (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Maja (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Isabell Behring (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Saskia (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Neue
Fanny Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
Wenn ich groß bin
Prof.Dr.Häntsch Thomas Esser Theatre: Theater Fata Morgana/ TFN Hildesheim
Vincent will Meer
Marie Ralph Bridle Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Julius Cäsar
Brutus Jonas Schneider Theatre: Theater Marburg
Himmel
Dolorosa Haché Konradin Kunze Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Alice im Wunderland
Alice Barbara Bürk Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Toto Barbara Bürk Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Gerechten
Dora Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Fun
Paula Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Nathan
Recha Grete Pagan Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Lautsprecher
Frau Franziska Autzen Theatre: Thalia Theater
Sleeping with the Enemy
Frau Anton Kurt Krause Theatre: Thalia Theater
Elektra
Elektra Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hacking Lulea
Greta Konradin Kunze Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Verbrennungen
Jeanne Konradin Kunze Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die kleine Septime
Septime Gertrud Pigor Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Trailer für die nahe Zukunft
Die weisse Frau Marie Bues Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Lolita
Lolita Jan Baake Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Kochen mit Elvis
Jill Brigitte Ostermann Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Roland May Theatre: Gerhard Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Cécile Brigitte Ostermann Theatre: Gerhard Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Effi Briest
Effi Briest Tim Heilmann Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Danton´s Tod
Marion Matthias Thieme Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Othello
Desdemona Martin Molitor Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Anarchie in Bayern
Phoenix Frido Solter Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut

Other

Findus - Quatscherei (Music video)
Mädchen (SR) Lasse Buchhop Producer: Lasse Buchhop & Joachim Zunke Produktion