Angelina Kamp

Angelina Kamp

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Dortmund, Vienna, Bremen, Cologne, Nuremberg, Frankfurt, Berlin, Zagreb, Hanover, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
YogaBoxingHorse ridingPilatesBadmintonSwim
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
PopFolkRockChansonMusical Soul/RnBA cappellaJazz
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2012
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Coaching Matthias Beier
Coaching Stephan Szasz
Künstler-Coaching Andi Slawinski
Actors Academy Hamburg
Showreel Hamburg - Filmklasse
Chekhov International School
Acting Booster Company [de]
Greta Amend European Masterclasses [de]
The Taylor School of Acting, Los Angeles
MartzWalker Meisner Acting Berlin
Film Acting Workshop, Expression College Emeryville, Kalifornien

Film

The Social Experiment (Feature film)
Lina (SR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Gipfelstürmer Film GmbH
The Robbery (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Angelina (LR) Herbert Trattnigg Producer: Angelina Kamp Produktion [de]
Bleedin Cunts of Death (Feature film)
Jazz (LR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Schatten (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Sandra Dettki Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
The Other Girl (Short film)
Barista Laura (LR) Björn Lingner Producer: Björn Lingner Produktion [de]
Götter (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Sonja (SR) Aron Matthiasson Producer: Genbu Arts
Versetzung gefährdet (Short film)
Judith Hauser (LR) Guido Moeller Producer: Pius Schmitt Produktion [de]
The Pub (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Julia (LR) André Witt Producer: André Witt Produktion [de]
Abrupt (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Maria (LR) Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Frames Filmproduktion, Ammar Sonderberg [de]
Milky Way (Short film)
Clara (LR) Marie Wischmann Producer: IN.D - Institute of Design Hamburg
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
Die Junggesellin (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Mit aller Kraft (Short film)
Lara (LR) Sarah Mahr Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Popsy (Short film)
Die Tierpflegerin (SR) Falk Poetz Producer: Popsy Produktion GbR
Date Night (Teaser für Offliner) (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Falk Poetz Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Heimwärts (Short film)
Neele (LR) Philipp Netzlaff Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Roulette (Cinema film)
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Story Tellers (Short film)
Daniela (SR) Marius Voß Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Stillstand (Short film)
Schwester Andrea (SR) Benjamin Teske Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Neuland (Mini series)
Anika Behrens Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Portaled (Series)
Sofie (LR) Dániel Solymár Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Stewardess Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Pre Portaled (Pilot)
Sofie (LR) Dániel Solymár Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Stewardess Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Double Lara/Melanie diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Evylin (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Ivys Weg (Webserie) (Series)
Ivy (LR) Jan Kluczewitz Producer: Kommitanz, Jan Kluczewitz
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Evylin (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Theater

Umschlagplatz der Träume
Magarete, Lucy Borchardt, Lotte Erik Schäffler Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Vulkan - Weimar zwischen Glanz und Gosse
Lucy Lewin Erik Schäffler Theater: Axensprung Theater
Gier - Weimar, die erhitzte Republik
Lucy Lewin Erik Schäffler Theater: Axensprung Theater
Wie im Himmel
Lena Axel Schneider Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Schöne neue Welt
Fanny Crowne Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva Knauer / Marion Axel Schneider Theater: Altonaer Theater / Tournee
Viereinhalb Sterne
Luisa Mignon Remé Theater: combinale Theater Lübeck
Yesterday never died
Frau Dan Thy Ngyuen Theater: Haus Drei Altona
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Erzählerin, Ferkelchen, Mutter, Apfelfrau, Diener Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagtshausen/Altonaer Theater
Der Name der Rose
Die Rose Eva Hosemann Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Zorro - Das Musical
Micaela Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Marie, Helfensteinerin, Chor Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Garp und wie er die Welt sah
Cushie Michael Bogdanov Theater: Altonaer Theater
Die Ballade des fliegenden Holländers
Chor Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Busenfreundinnen
Jeanine Christoph Munk Theater: Theater Die Komödianten
Helix 2
Streetactor Tom Lanzki Theater: Marseille & Altonale Hamburg
Helix Act III
Streetactor Tom Lanzki Theater: STAMP-Festval Hamburg
Mein Freund Harvey
Myrtle Mae Michael Bandt Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Die Vögel
Nachtigall Margit Weihe Theater: Theater enovum Lüneburg
Das Elbtalmusical
Urbia Johannes Winter Theater: 800-Jahres-Feier Bleckede

Audio

Die Inselhebamme (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
TKKG & Das verfluchte Osterei (Speaker)
Producer: Sony
Lenor-Spot (Speaker)
Producer: nhb Studios
Bourbon Street Boys 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Headmoney (Speaker)
Producer: LAUSCH Medien
Liebe, Eis und Himbeerstreusel (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
One more time (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Sommer in St. Ives (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Andi Meisfeld - Aktion Weihnachtstannenadel (Speaker)
Producer: Tom Steinbrecher
Aus Eisiger Tiefe (Speaker)
Producer: Egmont Hörverlag
Eins, zwei, drei beim vierten bist du frei (Speaker)
Producer: Egmont Hörverlag
Falsche Versprechen (Speaker)
Producer: Egmont Hörverlag

Other

Sündenbock (Educational production)
Henriette (LR) David Graudenz Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Floran Harmony - Asheqetam Az Kay (Music video)
Barista Laura (SR) Björn Lingner Producer: Björn Lingner Produktion [de]
MC Basstard - Antimaterie (Music video)
Mädchen (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Richtung Ring (Educational production)
Neele (LR) Frederik Bösing Producer: KHB - Kunsthochschule Berlin-Weißensee, Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Nečko Turković - More, provod (Music video)
Angelina (SR) Bakir Bajic Producer: Picturestorm
Das A & O - Tränen lügen nicht (Music video)
Exfreundin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Andi Asche - Dreh die Mukke auf (Music video)
Mitarbeiterin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]

Commercial

Knoppers - Was gibt's Neues (Commercial)
Lisa (LR) Stephan Strube Producer: IAM Image GmbH [de]
Freundeskreis Filmfest Hamburg e.V.- Image (Commercial)
Girl (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]