Anita Ešpandrová

Anita Ešpandrová

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Prague
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Prague
Cities I could work in
Prague, Berlin, Paris, London, etc.
Nationality
Czech
Languages
English: medium
French: basic
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Bohemian: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Czech: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Flute: medium
Sport
Gymnastics, Athletics, Horse riding
Dance
Polka: medium
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Scenic: basic
Classic dance: medium
Folk dance: medium
Profession
Puppeteer, Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Swing: medium
folk song: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Whiskey Cavalier (Pilot)
Agent FBI (OR) Peter Atencio Producer: Scott Foley Distribution: Warner Bros. Television
Dukla 61 (Drama)
Friend of Anička (OR) David Ondříček Producer: Michal Reitler Distribution: Ceska televize
Die Ketzerbraut (Drama)
Prostitute (OR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Andreas Bareiß, Sven Burgemeister Distribution: Iny Lorentz
The Quartette (Cinema film)
Muse (SR) Miroslav Krobot Producer: Ondrej Zima Distribution: Evolution films, Ceska televize
Interlude in Prague (Cinema film)
Puppeter (OR) John Stephenson Distribution: Carnaby international

Television

Das Boot (Mini series)
French Prostitute (OR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Holger Reibiger TV Channel: Sky original production
The Sleepers (Mini series)
Officer (OR) Ivan Zachariáš Producer: Steve Matthews TV Channel: HBO go
Kejzovi (Series)
Cleaner (OR) Libor Kodad Producer: TV Prima TV Channel: Prima
Rédl (Drama)
Witness (OR) Jan Hřebejk Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Dabing street (Mini series)
Girl on voice casting (OR) Petr Zelenka Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Single Man (Mini series)
Girl (SR) Vít Karas Producer: Lucky man film TV Channel: Playtvak.cz
Doktoři z Počátků (Series)
Sabine (SR) Libor Kodad Producer: Nova Tv TV Channel: Nova Tv
I Mattoni (Documentary drama)
Prostitute (OR) Marek Najbrt Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Svatby v Benátkách (Series)
Nun (OR) Ján Novák Producer: TV Prima TV Channel: TV Prima

Theatre

Hrobníkova dcera (Drama)
Marie (SR) Šimon Dominik Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Český román (Drama)
Robot, Salamander (OR) Radovan Lipus Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Fanny a Alexandr (Choreography)
Pavlína (SR) Pavel Khek Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Návštěva staré dámy (Drama)
Woman of Gullen (OR) Jan Burian Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Sňatky z rozumu (Drama)
Company (OR) Radovan Lipus Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Čarodějky ze Salemu (Choreography)
Girl of Salem (OR) Juraj Deák Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Brouk v hlavě (Drama)
Kitty (OR) Jiří Menzel Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Kouzelná flétna (Other)
Papagena + Dame (LR) Karel Brožek Theatre: National marionette theatre
Hašler (Drama)
Božena + Klapka (SR) Tomáš Topfer Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo