Anita Ešpandrová

Anita Ešpandrová

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Prague
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Prague
Housing options
Prague, Berlin, Paris, London, etc.
Nationality
Czech
Languages
English: medium
French: basic
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Bohemian: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Czech: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Flute: medium
Sport
Gymnastics, Athletics, Horse riding
Dance
Polka: medium
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Scenic: basic
Classic dance: medium
Folk dance: medium
Profession
Puppeteer, Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Swing: medium
folk song: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Whiskey Cavalier (Pilot)
Agent FBI (OR) Peter Atencio Producer: Scott Foley Distribution: Warner Bros. Television
Dukla 61 (Drama)
Friend of Anička (OR) David Ondříček Producer: Michal Reitler Distribution: Ceska televize
Die Ketzerbraut (Drama)
Prostitute (OR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Andreas Bareiß, Sven Burgemeister Distribution: Iny Lorentz
The Quartette (Cinema film)
Muse (SR) Miroslav Krobot Producer: Ondrej Zima Distribution: Evolution films, Ceska televize
Interlude in Prague (Cinema film)
Puppeter (OR) John Stephenson Distribution: Carnaby international

Television

Das Boot (Mini series)
French Prostitute (OR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Holger Reibiger TV Channel: Sky original production
The Sleepers (Mini series)
Officer (OR) Ivan Zachariáš Producer: Steve Matthews TV Channel: HBO go
Kejzovi (Series)
Cleaner (OR) Libor Kodad Producer: TV Prima TV Channel: Prima
Rédl (Drama)
Witness (OR) Jan Hřebejk Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Dabing street (Mini series)
Girl on voice casting (OR) Petr Zelenka Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Single Man (Mini series)
Girl (SR) Vít Karas Producer: Lucky man film TV Channel: Playtvak.cz
Doktoři z Počátků (Series)
Sabine (SR) Libor Kodad Producer: Nova Tv TV Channel: Nova Tv
I Mattoni (Documentary drama)
Prostitute (OR) Marek Najbrt Producer: Česká televize TV Channel: Česká televize
Svatby v Benátkách (Series)
Nun (OR) Ján Novák Producer: TV Prima TV Channel: TV Prima

Theatre

Hrobníkova dcera (Drama)
Marie (SR) Šimon Dominik Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Český román (Drama)
Robot, Salamander (OR) Radovan Lipus Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Fanny a Alexandr (Choreography)
Pavlína (SR) Pavel Khek Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Návštěva staré dámy (Drama)
Woman of Gullen (OR) Jan Burian Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Sňatky z rozumu (Drama)
Company (OR) Radovan Lipus Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Čarodějky ze Salemu (Choreography)
Girl of Salem (OR) Juraj Deák Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Brouk v hlavě (Drama)
Kitty (OR) Jiří Menzel Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo
Kouzelná flétna (Other)
Papagena + Dame (LR) Karel Brožek Theatre: National marionette theatre
Hašler (Drama)
Božena + Klapka (SR) Tomáš Topfer Theatre: Vinohradské divadlo