Anita Iselin

Anita Iselin

Contact Anita Iselin?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
43 - 53 years
Place of birth
7000 Chur
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Frankfurt am Main
Cities I could work in
Zürich, Chur, Bern, Basel, Hamburg, Dresden, Berlin, Stuttgart, Wien, Köln, Essen, Düsseldorf
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Romansh: basic
Dialects
Bundner German: always (Native dialect)
Swiss-German
Instruments
Flute: medium
Sport
Mountain hiking, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Gymnastics, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Concert dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Opera singing: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Schweizerische Skischule für Skilehrer Ausbildung

Film

Amur senza fin (Feature film)
Ladina (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: Reno Schärli, Lukas Hobi Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen SF 1 Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Die Vernichtung des Thomas Massner (Documentary drama)
Frau Massner (LR) Sören Senn Producer: Sören Senn Distribution: Klibühni Chur Casting director: Sören Senn
der erste Weltkrieg im Südwesten (Documentary movie)
Charlotte Herder (SR) Knut Weinrich Producer: SWR Fernsehen Distribution: SWR Fernsehen BW
Sprachlos (Short film)
Sie (LR) Mehmet Kurtulus Producer: Mehmet Kurtulus Casting director: Mehmet Kurtulus
Filmhochschule München, das Nachtmahl (Educational production)
Luisa (LR) Wolfram Paulus Distribution: Filmhochschule Wien
Filmhochschule Wien (Educational production)
Geliebte (LR) Axel Corti Distribution: Filmhochschule Wien
Filmhochschule Wien (Educational production)
Leonie (LR) imo Moszkowicz
Filmhochschule Wien (Educational production)
Rosi (LR) Susanne Zahnke

Television

Tatort (Feature film)
Magda (SR) Hendrik Handloegten Producer: HR und Degeto Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm

Theatre

White rabbit, red rabbit (Drama)
die Spielerin (LR) Anita Iselin Producer: Theater Chur Theatre: Theater Chur Casting director: Roman Weishaupt
die Umsiedlerin (Drama)
Flinte (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: neue BÜHNE Senftenberg
Abschiedsdinner (Drama)
Clothilde (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: neue BÜHNE Senftenberg
Mutter Courage (Drama)
Mutter Courage (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: neue BÜHNE Senftenberg
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Elisabeth (LR) Verena Nagel Theatre: neue BÜHNE Senftenberg
Warum läuft Herr R. Amok (Drama)
Ingrid (SR) Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Volksfeind (Drama)
Frau Stockmann (LR) Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Sturheit (Drama)
Nuria/Alphonsa (LR) Burkhardt Kosminski Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten (Choreography)
Sie (OR) Wanda Golonka Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Diebe (Drama)
Frau Schmidt (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin Casting director: Andreas Kriegenburg
Floh im Ohr (Drama)
Raymonde Chandebise (LR) Simone Blattner Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Pool - no water (Drama)
C (LR) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Idioten (Drama)
Katrine (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt Casting director: Andreas Kriegenburg
Platonov (Drama)
Alexandra Iwanowna/Sascha (LR) Dimiter Gotscheff Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Leviathan (Drama)
Elisabeth (SR) Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Massakerspiel (Drama)
Sie (LR) Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
girlsnightout (Drama)
C (LR) Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Zeit der Plancks (Drama)
Rosa (SR) Anselm Weber Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
church of fear 1 (Other)
Div. (OR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
La vie de bohème (Drama)
Mimi (LR) André Wilms Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Quiz 3000 (Other)
Div. (OR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Fremde (Drama)
Marie (LR) Simone Blattner Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München
Der Sturm (Drama)
Ariel (LR) Robert Giggenbach Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Warum das Kind in der Polenta kocht (Drama)
das Kind (LR) Katka Schroth Theatre: Neumarkttheater Zürich
Im weissen Rössl (Operetta)
Klärchen (LR) K.P. Nigel Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Bluthochzeit (Drama)
Braut (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Julia (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Viola (LR) Jörn van Dyck Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Nora- ein Puppenheim (Drama)
Nora (LR) Barbara Baumgärtel Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Luise (LR) Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig

Audio

Das Theater der Anthropozän (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Frank Raddatz Audio: neue BÜHNE Senftenberg
die illegale Pfarrerin (Audio drama)
die Mutter (SR) Christina Caprez Audio: Div.
die getauschte Franzi (Audiobook)
Leading role Andreas Mathe Producer: HR Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
Herzwej (Speaker)
Leading role Anita Iselin Producer: Orgler Verlag Frankfurt am Main Audio: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt am Main
Crimetime- dad man song (Audio drama)
Supporting role Ulrich Lampen Audio: hessischer Rundfunk
die Liebe von Besuch zu Besuch (Audio drama)
Supporting role Heinz von Kramer Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
die Geburt eines Dichters im Bürgerkrieg (Audio drama)
Andrea Ghetto Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
David Copperfield
Anette Berger Producer: HR Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
Otherlands (Audio drama)
die rote Königin (SR) Walther Adler Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk
Anonyma, eine Frau in Berlin (Speaker)
Anonyma (LR) Anita Iselin Producer: Orgler Verlag Frankfurt am Main Audio: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt am Main