Anita Olatunji

Anita Olatunji Vita as

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
African American, Mix white & black, Black-caribbean, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hagen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Dortmund, Hamburg, München, Wien
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
London (English): always
New York accent: only when required
Southern-English: only when required
African-English: always
American: always
Accents
English: always
Spanish: always
French: always
American: always
Instruments
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Archery, Fencing (stage), Martial Arts, Kickboxing, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Taek Won Do, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
folk song: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt (BVR Masterclass)
Hamburg Media School (Filmstudium, Drehbuch)
Webber Douglas Academy of Speech and Drama London, ACTING DIPLOMA

Awards

VEILED (Short film)
MADRID IFF, BEST SHORT
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
USA FILMFESTIVAL, Official Selection
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
EUROPEAN FILMFESTIVAL, official Selection
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
UNDERWIRE FILMFESTIVAL, Official Selection
LEICHENSCHMAUS (nominated) (Short film)
Festival International du Film d'Aubagne
LEICHENSCHMAUS (nominated) (Short film)
LANDSHUTER KURZFILMFESTIVAL
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)
Bernhard Wicki Preis
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)
NDR FILMPREIS
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)
AOK FILMPREIS

Film

Gunpowder Milkshake
Supporting role Aharon Keshales | Navot Papushado Producer: Studio Canal Distribution: Belga Films
Veiled / UK (Short film)
HR Tala Nahas
Dünnes Blut (Cinema film)
Mehrdad Taheri
Seeking the Sandman (Feature film)
Tala Nahas
Leichenschmaus (Kurzfilm)
Leading role Felix Walz
White Buttons
Leading role Florian Anders
Ghostin' (Short film)
Rachel Rosie Seely
Unter Frauen
Supporting role Hansjörg Thurn Kinofilm
Auf den zweiten Blick
Leading role Sheri Hagen Kinofilm
Fett weg! (Cinema film)
Andreas Michels

Television

Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr
Deponie Leiterin (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel
Lilou Maran (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety Minute Film/ Bavaria TV Channel: SAT 1
THE WITCHER
Charlotte Brändström Producer: NETLFIX TV Channel: NETFLIX
Quicksand - Im Traum kannst du nicht lügen - The Funeral
Barbara Collins (SR) Per-Olav Sørensen Producer: NETFLIX TV Channel: NETFLIX
The Marshlands (Serienpilot)
Cher Darren Bransford
SOKO Stuttgart - Viel Liebe (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei - Erben gesucht
Supporting role Peter Strauch TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
SOKO Rhein-Main - Heißer Tanz
Filipa (LR) Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Donna Leon - Die dunkle Stunde der Serenissima (TV series)
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ARD
Pastewka - Die Preisverleihung
Supporting role Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Serie
Die Sitte - Cuba Libre
Maria Weber (LR) Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
Tatort - Erfroren
Anna (SR) Züli Aladag TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Berlin, Berlin - Froschkönige
Liz (SR) Franziska Meyer-Price TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Leading role Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: Pro Sieben TV-Serie
Verbotene Küsse (TV movie)
Kabea Johannes Fabrick
Stadtklinik
Natascha Schneider (LR) diverse TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie

Theatre

First Monday Ensemble
diverse Matthew Lloyd Theatre: The Actors Centre/Tristan Bates Theatre
How to cook a country
Chipo (LR) David Dinnell Theatre: Riverside Studios London
Gunshy
Caitlin (LR) Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Die Bakchen
Chor (SR) Theodorus Terzopolus Theatre: Düsseldorf Schauspielhaus