Anja Antonowicz

Anja Antonowicz

Horwitz + Fromm
Stefanie Fromm
+49 40 413 27117
agentur@horwitz-fromm.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Warschau
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
London (English): only when required
Accents
Polish: only when required
Sport
Beach volleyball, Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
National Film School in Łódź

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis (nominated)
Bella Block - Die Frau des Teppichlegers

Film

Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Marta (SR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company [de]
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
n.n. (LR) Annette Baumeister Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Suzanne Loyal (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
The Conductor (Cinema film)
Mrs Goldsmith Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany [nl]
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Nadeshda Boronnikowa (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Jonathan (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)
Frau Podolski (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Westen (Cinema film)
Krystina (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Zero One Film GmbH
Pietas (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Matthias vom Schemm Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
The Rainbowmaker (Cinema film)
Elene (LR) Nana Djordjadze Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
Bascha (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Television

Tatort - Borowski und die Angst der weißen Männer (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
VOSS (Series)
Suzy Putscher (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Deborah Congia
Das Traumschiff - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Anja Antonwicz (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Küstenpiloten - Mütter und Töchter (TV movie (series))
Fenja Fensen (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Küstenpiloten - Kleine Schwester, großer Bruder (TV movie (series))
Fenja Fensen (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Raus in den Sturm (TV movie (series))
Kate Hawley (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Nina Bartek (SR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus am Meer (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der anderen (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin Kroll (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Allein unter Frauen (TV movie (series))
Ida (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Land zwischen den Meeren (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
Tatjana Komerenkow (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Joanna Krupka (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Grazyba (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
Dr. Kroll (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
Tatjana Komerenkowa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Nastya Niemeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Matthiesens Töchter (TV movie)
Thirza (LR) Titus Selge Producer: mementoFilm GmbH (vormals D&D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Burkhardt (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die Kinder von Gaarden (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmedizinerin (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Frau aus dem Moor (TV movie)
Sarah Pollinger (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Nastya Pashenko (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))
Irina (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wie ein Licht in der Nacht (TV movie)
Nicola (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Dana (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Bella Block - Die Frau des Teppichlegers (TV movie (series))
Maria Koslowska (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]