Anja Gräfenstein

Anja Gräfenstein

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Schwerin
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Schwerin, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Leipzig, Frankfurt, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AerobicsBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballBowlingCross-country skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingIce skatingMiniature golfRoller-skatingSnowboardSwimTable tennisTennisVolleyballYoga
Dance
Courtly dancesDancehallDiscoLatin American dancesModern DanceStandardSwing
Profession
Actor, Orator
Singing
ChansonChoirClassicPop songsPopRock
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2004
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Meisner-Training bei Frank Betzelt, Berlin

Awards

RADIKAL JUNG - Theaterproduktion „Bluthochzeit” | Publikumspreis | Hauptrolle: Braut

Film

Agape (Short film)
Isabell Metzenbach (SR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures [de]
Jackpot (Short film)
Nike (SR) Moritz Jahn Producer: Anna Werner Produktion
Der Ringfinger (Cinema film)
Prostituierte (SR) Diane Bertrand Producer: Les Films du Veyrier [fr]
Jagdsaison (Short film)
Anna (SR) Markus Wölk Producer: TVIS Television Video Informations Service GmbH & Co. KG

Television

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Peggy Schneider (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Bettina Zedenick (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Valerie Schütz (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Jana Heine (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Eva Caspary (LR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Hanna Astmann (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jennifer Blum (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Katja Spilker (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Luise Strauss (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Leonie Felber (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Patrizia Schott (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Femke Buttfanger (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Weiberhaushalt (TV movie (series))
Carmen (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Jaqueline (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ute Schramm (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Scharfe Hunde (ZDFneo TVLab 2011 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Mia Sander (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Isa bergmann (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Denise (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern (TV movie (series))
Susan Köster (SR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wiedersehen in Rose Abbey (TV movie (series))
Roseanne Brix (LR) Karen Müller Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lucy Löffler (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dr.Franzi Fiedler (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weihnachten im Morgenland (TV movie)
Sandy (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Nora van Weyden (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Nora van Weyden (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Karen Wolter (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier (TV movie (series))
Anwaltsgehilfin (SR) René Heisig Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Denise Meinhard (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter tanzend (TV movie)
Amelie Andre (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Sandra Baier (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Zoe Karmann (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Einfache Leute (TV movie)
Redakteurin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Sandra (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Irina (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Der letzte Vorhang (TV movie (series))
Julia (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die unlösbaren Fälle des Herrn Sand (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Superzahl: Mord (TV movie (series))
Marietta Peeneberg (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Vater meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Lucy (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]

Theater

MOSCA UND VOLPONE
Colomba Thomas Schendel Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
DER VATER
Laura Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Miss Forsythe Wilfried Minks Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
DER MENTOR
Gina Wegner Folke Braband Theater: Tournee
DER BÜRGER ALS EDELMANN
Lucille Folke Braband Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
100 JAHRE AXEL SPRINGER - Das Leben als Revue
diverse Ulrich Waller Theater: Gala in Berlin
SONNY BOYS
Krankenschwester Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
EINES LANGEN TAGES REISE IN DIE NACHT
Cathleen Ulrich Waller Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
WARTESAAL DEUTSCHLAND - Monologe zum Mauerfall
diverse Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg