Anja Gräfenstein

Anja Gräfenstein

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
31 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981
Place of birth
Schwerin
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Rostock, Schwerin, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Miniature golf, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Swing: medium
Standard: medium
Dancehall: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: professional
Classic: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Comedy
Sprecher
Trickstimme

Führerscheine: B, M, L, T/S | Leidenschaftliche Roller-Fahrerin

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Meisner-Training bei Frank Betzelt, Berlin

Awards

RADIKAL JUNG - Theaterproduktion „Bluthochzeit” | Publikumspreis | Hauptrolle: Braut

Film

Agape (Short film)
Isabell Metzenbach (SR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures
Jackpot (Short film)
Nike (SR) Moritz Jahn Producer: Anna Werner Produktion
Der Ringfinger (Cinema film)
Prostituierte (SR) Diane Bertrand Producer: Les Films du Veyrier [fr]
Jagdsaison (Short film)
Anna (SR) Markus Wölk Producer: TVIS Television Video Informations Service GmbH & Co. KG

Television

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Peggy Schneider (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Bettina Zedenick (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Valerie Schütz (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Jana Heine (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Eva Caspary (LR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Hanna Astmann (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jennifer Blum (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Katja Spilker (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Luise Strauss (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Leonie Felber (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Patrizia Schott (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Femke Buttfanger (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Weiberhaushalt (TV movie (series))
Carmen (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Jaqueline (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ute Schramm (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scharfe Hunde (ZDFneo TVLab 2011 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Mia Sander (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Isa bergmann (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Denise (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern (TV movie (series))
Susan Köster (SR) Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wiedersehen in Rose Abbey (TV movie (series))
Roseanne Brix (LR) Karen Müller Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lucy Löffler (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dr.Franzi Fiedler (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weihnachten im Morgenland (TV movie)
Sandy (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Nora van Weyden (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Nora van Weyden (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Karen Wolter (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier (TV movie (series))
Anwaltsgehilfin (SR) René Heisig Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Denise Meinhard (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter tanzend (TV movie)
Amelie Andre (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Sandra Baier (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Zoe Karmann (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einfache Leute (TV movie)
Redakteurin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Sandra (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Irina (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Der letzte Vorhang (TV movie (series))
Julia (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die unlösbaren Fälle des Herrn Sand (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Einsatz in Hamburg - Superzahl: Mord (TV movie (series))
Marietta Peeneberg (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Vater meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Lucy (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

MOSCA UND VOLPONE
Colomba Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
DER VATER
Laura Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Miss Forsythe Wilfried Minks Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
DER MENTOR
Gina Wegner Folke Braband Theatre: Tournee
DER BÜRGER ALS EDELMANN
Lucille Folke Braband Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
100 JAHRE AXEL SPRINGER - Das Leben als Revue
diverse Ulrich Waller Theatre: Gala in Berlin
SONNY BOYS
Krankenschwester Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
EINES LANGEN TAGES REISE IN DIE NACHT
Cathleen Ulrich Waller Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
WARTESAAL DEUTSCHLAND - Monologe zum Mauerfall
diverse Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg