Anja Jacobsen

Anja Jacobsen

Information

Acting age
38 - 45 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch: only when required
Ruhr area: only when required
Rheinisch: only when required
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Badminton, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Sport of running, Pilates, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Swim, Squash, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Concert dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

filmArche Berlin
directing feature film
Acting Training on Camera (nach Susan Batson), Bettina Lohmeyer
Energizing the Actor Special, Greta Amend
Raising your Game, Actors Space, Greta Amend und Mike Bernardin
Coaching bei Gabrielle Scharnitzky nach der Stella Adler Technik, Actors Lodge
Rollenarbeit mit Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Workshop mit Niki Stein
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Hamburg
Studium, Abschluss Diplom

Film

Schlechte Helden (Cinema film)
Adele von der Huth (SR) David Grimaud Producer: Blue Arc Production
Blooms Reise - Die Therapie (AT) (Cinema film)
Dr. Ingrid Wulff (LR) Niina Walter Episodenfilm
Blooms Reise - Der Schwur (AT) (Cinema film)
Dr. Ingrid Wulff (LR) Martin Frimel Episodenfilm
Mutterliebe (AT) (Cinema film)
Natascha (LR) Anja Jacobsen Producer: readytoplay productions/filmArche Berlin
Das Leben feiern (Short film)
Renate Kaufmann (LR) Hannes Maar
Die andere Farbe (Short film)
Susan Matteis (LR) Anja Jacobsen Producer: readytoplay productions
Berlin Harlekin (Cinema film)
Luisa Mateja Meded
Ein kleiner Prinz (Short film)
Silvia Oliver Grüttner
Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen (Short film)
Sicherheitsbeamtin Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY (TV series)
Kommissarin Tietz (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Rosas Blackout
Marlene Achtern Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Enertainment TV Channel: SAT. 1
Die versteckte Kamera 2016 - Prominent reingelegt! (TV event)
Double Andrea Sawatzki (LR) Frank Hof Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Linda Hinrich (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
An den Pranger gestellt
Michaela Karoulis Fabrizio Giordano Producer: Constantin Enertainment TV Channel: RTL
Die Schutzbefohlene
Anne Schmitz Anastasia Hirschfeld TV Channel: SAT. 1
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Katharina Stern (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Dr. Arndt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Dr. Wöhler diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Dr. Arndt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Garderobiere diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dann kamst Du (TV movie)
Frau König (SR) Susanne Hake Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Die Geliebte (LR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ehrensache
Die Geliebte Ludger Nüschen TV Channel: ZDF
Prisma (TV magazine)
Frau (LR) Falk Wienicke Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Unfallopfer (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Nadine Prengler (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Die Gang (TV series)
Prostituierte diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Theater ohne Grenzen
Faustchor Stefan Kolosko Theatre: Performance Volksbühne
Die kleinen Füchse
Birdie Hagenbach Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Aber mit Vergnügen! - Zum Todestag von Franca Rame
Franca Rame Anja Jacobsen / Rico Wagner Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater / Studio Я
Wagnis Mensch sein # Ein Theateranschlag
Anja Anja Jacobsen Theatre: Theaterforum Berlin
Flashback - 2009 gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg
Lena Ingrun Aran Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Dantons Tod
Julie und Marion Ingo Putz Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Welche Droge passt zu mir?
Hannah Susanne Chrudina Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Der Bus
Erika Tanja Copolla Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Lisette Stepanie Mohr Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festsspiele
Faust. Der Tragödie erster Teil
Hexe Torsten Fischer Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festsspiele
Das doppelte Lottchen
Irene Gerlach Pit Holzwarth Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Festung Europa - Weichland
Person A Georg Scharegg Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Diener zweier Herrn
Clarice Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Spiel`s nochmal, Sam
Linda Marc Sonnleithner Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Damen der Gesellschaft
Peggy Day Stephan Mettin Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Bunbury oder Ernst muss man sein
Cecily Cardew David Gravenhorst Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Familiengeschichten.Belgrad
Nadezda Katja Czellnik Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Blaubart - Hoffnung der Frauen
Die Blinde Anna Schildt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt / Kampnagel Hamburg
Die Physiker
Schwester Monika Guido Huonder Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Olga Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Institut für Theater
Bullets over Broadway
Ellen David Gravenhorst Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Trainspotting
Alison Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Frühlingserwachen
Wendla Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Auf hoher See
Der Schmächtige Elina Finkel Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Titus Andronicus - Fall of Rome
Titus Andronicus Nora Somaini Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg / Hamburger Kammerspiele
Pioniere in Ingolstadt
Berta Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Der Eisenhans
Die Prinzessin Astrid Eggers Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Das Geheimnis der Ordensfrau (Dubbing)
Producer: Action Verlag Hörbuch
Silicon Valley (Dubbing)
Producer: Eurosync GmbH, Berlin Synchron
Space Sation 76 (Dubbing)
Producer: VSI Synchron GmbH, Berlin Synchron
Wendell und Vinnie (Dubbing)
Producer: Eurosync GmbH, Berlin Synchron
Sherlock Holmes - Die neuen Fälle (Dubbing)
Producer: Romantruhe Audio Hörspiel
Zott Jogurt (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Soundgarden : : vox botanica (Dubbing)
Producer: Zebrazone Berlin Hörspiel
Balduin Bär (Dubbing)
Producer: Oetinger Verlag Hörspiel
Chio Chips (Dubbing)
Producer: Nhb Studios Hamburg Werbung
Gottschalk in Amerika (Dubbing)
Producer: Neue Sentimental Film Frankfurt Voice Over
Bitburger Pilsener (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
4 gegen Z (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Film Synchron

Other

Traffics - Elke Nelke (Commercial)
Elke Nelke (LR) Ingo Müller Producer: Family Affair Medienproduktion