Anja Pahl

Anja Pahl

Magnolia Agentur für Schauspieler
Nicola Pehle
+49 30 285 08207
pehle@agenturmagnolia.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Handball, Nine-pin bowling, Athletics, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
A cappella: medium
Backing vocals: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Diplom

Awards

Deutscher Musical Theater Preis "Beste Darstellerin in einer Hauptrolle" für "Rita Struutz"
BZ- Kulturpreis "Ensemble" für "Hinterm Horizont"

Film

Der Bengel (Short film)
Frau (SR) Johannes Huth Producer: Die Ausbeuter Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Soko Potsdam (TV series)
Tamara Meurer (LR) Phillip Eichholtz, Constanze Knoche, div. Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Tatjana Hornstein (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Simone Bär
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Ikarus (TV movie (series))
Nanny (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod in der Bank (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Aesthetics of Colour (UA)
Claire Toks Körner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Go Trabi Go (UA)
Rita Struutz (LR) Katja Wolff; Musik/Text: D. Walenciak/C.Golbeck Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Wann, wenn nicht jetzt (Rio Reiser Liederabend) (Drama)
Sängerin/Schauspielerin Peter Dehler Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Bibi und Tina-Die Grosse Show
Susanne Martin Stefan Huber Theatre: Arenen-Tour Deutschland
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth (LR) Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijoutheater Berlin
Hinterm Horizont
Marlies Schmidt (Mutter);Jessy Heute Ulrich Waller Producer: Stage Entertainment Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz
Zille
Claire Waldoff (LR) Klaus Gendries Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Der eiserne Gustav
Trudi Gudde/Tinette Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, W.F.Hamburg, Tournee
Amphitryon
Alkmene (LR) Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin
Mirandolina
Mirandolina (LR) Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Amphitheater im Monbijoupark
Candide
Die Alte Alberto Fortuzzi Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin
Ich möchte Teil einer Jugendbewegung sein (UA)
Sängerin (LR) Eva Veiders Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Timm Thaler oder Das verkaufte Lachen
Annemarie Thaler (Mutter) Grazyna Kania Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue(Jg. Staatstheater Berlin)
Shoppen (UA)
Katharina (LR) Katja Wolff Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm/Tournee
Boys Don`t Cry (UA)
Lana (LR) Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue (Jg.Staatstheater Berlin)
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Madame Quirlig Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Globe Theater Schwäbisch Hall
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Annette Reille (LR) Clemens Räthel Theatre: Globe Theater Schwäbisch Hall
Clavigo
Marie Beaumarchais Wolf Bunge Theatre: Goethe Theater Bad Lauchstädt/neues theater halle
Hänsel und Gretel (Oper)
Mutter/ Hexe Berndt Stübner, Werner Stiefel Theatre: Gewandhaus zu Leipzig
Alice im Wunderland
Eva, Babsy, Engel (NR) Christian Weise Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Sterne über Mansfeld
Betty (LR) Christian Tschirner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Steinkes Rettung
Miriam Steinke (LR) Ulf Frötzschner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Plötzlich letzten Sommer
Catharine Holly (LR) Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Parzival
Conwirarmurs/ Jeschute Claudia Bauer/Co: Rainald Grebe Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Ellen Christian Weise Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ganz Unter Uns
Vera (LR) Hilmar Eichhorn Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Die Wirtin
Die Schauspielerin Reiner Heise Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Die Panne
Justine von Fuhr Peter Sodann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena (LR) Harald Fuhrmann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der eingebildete Kranke
Béline Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Sekretärinnen (Liederabend)
Sekretärin Frieder Venus Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Hysterikon
Das schwarze Mädchen (LR) Dietmar Rahnefeld Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Fabian
Frau Sommer Peter Sodann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der totale Klick
Anneke Desch Anne -Kathrin Gummich Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Gretchen 89 ff
alle Frauenrollen (LR) Dietmar Rahnefeld Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Kindertransport
Faith (LR) Harald Fuhrmann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Heimat-Lounge von René Pollesch
Schauspielerin Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Wilhelm Tell
Gertrud Stauffacher Johanna Schall Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Schiff der Träume
Gouvernante Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig